Run - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, March 5, 2016

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Botham                     Savoy  IL             390   29       14        21:09.5      6:48/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            321   52       27        23:52.2      7:40/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lena Takahashi                    Urbana  IL            371   10       22        22:54.7      7:22/M
       2    Miriam Walker                     Lafayette  IN         892   14       32        24:03.6      7:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Edmonds                     Edwardsville  IL      347   19       63        30:11.7      9:42/M
       2    Hayley Kalmer                     Mahomet  IL           378   17       83        36:27.2     11:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarka Petrickova                  Urbana  IL            322   29       16        21:51.5      7:02/M
       2    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            339   27       25        23:36.2      7:35/M
       3    Frances Sun                       Champaign  IL        1590   29       30        24:02.6      7:44/M
       4    Christina Feng                    Urbana  IL            354   26       40        25:49.5      8:18/M
       5    Eunice Leong                      Urbana  IL            374   25       46        27:20.5      8:47/M
       6    Cela Mondrayon                    Bolingbrook  IL       898   25       50        27:28.0      8:50/M
       7    Saniya Lee Ghanoui                Urbana  IL            357   29       51        27:45.6      8:55/M
       8    Colleen Long                      Champaign  IL         360   27       54        27:55.0      8:59/M
       9    Emily Cullum                      Urbana  IL            343   22       58        28:33.8      9:11/M
      10    Elizabeth Cullum                  Urbana  IL            359   20       59        28:33.8      9:11/M
      11    Rachel Berry                      Champaign  IL         327   26       73        33:12.9     10:41/M
      12    Holly Nguyen                      Champaign  IL         336   24       76        33:42.1     10:50/M
      13    Bethany Semancik                  Champaign  IL         328   27       78        35:55.2     11:33/M
      14    Sarah Norris                      Taylorville  IL         3   25       87        44:08.0     14:11/M
      15    Ashley Chitwval                   Taylorville  IL         2   24       88        44:08.1     14:11/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL         398   38       41        25:56.5      8:20/M
       2    Sharon Bachman                    Faitbury  IL          338   39       44        26:58.9      8:40/M
       3    Erin Smith                        St. Joseph  IL        895   34       45        27:02.7      8:42/M
       4    Bonnie Yam                        Mahomet  IL           373   35       47        27:23.0      8:48/M
       5    Dana Baum                         Savoy  IL             351   38       66        31:22.0     10:05/M
       6    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL          1591   37       71        32:50.4     10:33/M
       7    Jessica Monson                    Urbana  IL            358   31       75        33:34.3     10:48/M
       8    Kristina Bruhn                    Philo  IL             385   34       80        36:12.2     11:38/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           377   43       35        25:08.7      8:05/M
       2    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        1592   47       37        25:11.8      8:06/M
       3    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            896   45       38        25:28.9      8:11/M
       4    Joni Huisman                      Chatsworth  IL        363   45       42        26:21.0      8:28/M
       5    Irene MacAllister                 Mahomet  IL           325   48       53        27:48.6      8:56/M
       6    Jeannine Reese                    Champaign  IL         397   44       55        28:05.9      9:02/M
       7    Laura Brauman                     Fairbury  IL          361   43       72        33:04.9     10:38/M
       8    Katherine Jewell                  Champaign  IL         399   42       90        48:27.8     15:35/M
       9    Marlene McCreary                  Loda  IL                8   44       93        51:47.7     16:39/M
      10    Sara Hennigh                      Champaign  IL         341   44       94        51:47.7     16:39/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Cromley                  Champaign  IL         891   51       39        25:34.9      8:13/M
       2    Barbara Jones                     Champaign  IL         367   58       64        30:47.2      9:54/M
       3    Shari Wurthmann                   Mahomet  IL           386   50       65        30:51.2      9:55/M
       4    Jill Abbot                        Philo  IL             384   55       68        32:13.7     10:22/M
       5    Sherry Reed                       Savoy  IL             396   59       84        36:55.0     11:52/M
       6    Tina Ammermann                    Champaign  IL         393   52       86        41:14.3     13:15/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Wallace                     Champaign  IL         356   69       77        34:45.8     11:10/M
       2    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           333   63       82        36:27.0     11:43/M
       3    Melanie Loots                     Champaign  IL         380   62       85        36:59.3     11:54/M
       4    Carolyn McIntyre                  Tuscola  IL             4   65       89        47:57.3     15:25/M
       5    Sharon Morrisette                 Longview  IL          893   67       92        49:35.9     15:57/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Lee                         Champaign  IL         391   26        1        17:10.2      5:31/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Olson                       Pacific Palisades     334   52        6        18:54.9      6:05/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Dyer                         Tuscola  IL           890   13        8        19:13.4      6:11/M
       2    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL         376   12       49        27:24.1      8:49/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Tu                          Monterey Park  CA     330   22        2        17:15.1      5:33/M
       2    Greg Kempers                      Lincolnshire  IL      335   22        4        17:55.5      5:46/M
       3    Fabian Dettenrieder               Champaign  IL         899   28        5        18:44.9      6:01/M
       4    Andre Carrascal                   Urbana  IL            364   29        7        19:01.8      6:07/M
       5    Gabe Torres                       Champaign  IL         897   26       13        20:58.9      6:45/M
       6    Alex Kuhn                         Urbana  IL           1593   26       17        22:10.1      7:08/M
       7    Tyler Robinson                    Urbana  IL            348   21       60        29:02.6      9:20/M
       8    Zachariah Abbot                   Philo  IL             383   26       69        32:14.3     10:22/M
       9    Mark Semancik                     Champaign  IL         329   26       79        35:55.8     11:33/M
      10    Zachary Powers                    Champaign  IL         400   21       91        48:28.3     15:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         345   36        3        17:25.4      5:36/M
       2    Olivier Caron                     Savoy  IL             365   37       11        20:26.4      6:34/M
       3    Jim Fair III                      Danville  IL          375   38       12        20:42.2      6:39/M
       4    Nic Carter                        Urbana  IL            324   37       15        21:27.8      6:54/M
       5    Nikita Borisov                    Champaign  IL         389   38       36        25:10.7      8:06/M
       6    David Gracon                      Champaign  IL         394   39       43        26:31.8      8:32/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rubi Hammer                       Champaign  IL           6   44        9        19:46.8      6:21/M
       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL           5   42       10        20:13.6      6:30/M
       3    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             318   43       18        22:14.5      7:09/M
       4    James Porter                      Urbana  IL            326   43       24        23:25.0      7:32/M
       5    Matt Brauman                      Fairbury  IL          362   45       31        24:03.3      7:44/M
       6    Sebastien Huot                    Champaign  IL         368   40       48        27:23.1      8:48/M
       7    Anthony Robinson                  Urbana  IL            349   47       62        29:17.5      9:25/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           382   57       19        22:28.9      7:13/M
       2    Scott Reed                        Leroy  IL             381   53       23        23:10.3      7:27/M
       3    Jacek MacIas                      Roselle  IL           395   50       26        23:45.4      7:38/M
       4    Bart Bartels                      Urbana  IL            369   51       33        24:33.0      7:54/M
       5    David Ammermann                   Champaign  IL         392   50       34        24:49.7      7:59/M
       6    Rob Edmonds                       Edwardsville  IL      346   51       57        28:31.2      9:10/M
       7    George Roadcap                    Champaign  IL           7   51       67        31:23.2     10:05/M
       8    Joel Plutchak                     Champaign  IL         366   56       74        33:14.9     10:41/M
       9    Barry Hollley                     Somerville  NJ        340   59       81        36:27.0     11:43/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bridges                   Dundas  IL            344   63       20        22:35.6      7:16/M
       2    Ed Roy                            Urbana  IL            900   68       21        22:44.0      7:19/M
       3    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         350   60       28        23:54.0      7:41/M
       4    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL            889   65       29        24:01.8      7:43/M
       5    John Huston                       Champaign  IL         894   61       56        28:21.7      9:07/M
       6    Ken Larimore                      Effingham  IL         372   63       61        29:08.2      9:22/M
       7    Gary Miller                       Champaign  IL         337   65       70        32:35.8     10:29/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              379   75       52        27:47.8      8:56/M