10K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, April 2, 2016

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign              10   34        6        44:43.5     44:43.5
       2    Julie Henry                       Mahomet  IL           558   35        7        46:14.2     46:14.2
       3    Sarka Petrickova                  Urbana  IL            794   29       10        46:40.8     46:40.8

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                      0:00.0            

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                      0:00.0            

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL           769   15       41        59:53.2     59:53.2

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            980   27       20        50:22.8     50:22.8
       2    Frances Sun                       Champaign  IL          12   29       26        52:07.1     52:07.1
       3    Brandy Cooksey                    Mahomet  IL           579   26       31        55:45.8     55:45.8
       4    Rosalind Essig                                            1   27       32        56:15.6     56:15.6
       5    Amelia Kimball                                          582   29       44      1:00:50.5   1:00:50.5
       6    Danielle McLaughlin                                     998   24       50      1:04:02.4   1:04:02.4
       7    Alyssa Morris                                           504   28       56      1:13:52.6   1:13:52.6

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Hunter                      Mahomet  IL           996   34       17        48:22.5     48:22.5
       2    Jamie Alderks                     Mahomet  IL           552   37       23        51:17.8     51:17.8
       3    Terra Troglia                                           985   31       24        51:48.8     51:48.8
       4    Tecia Mills                       Mahomet  IL           550   35       30        53:09.7     53:09.7
       5    Amy Reid                                                979   33       36        56:57.3     56:57.3
       6    Andrew Graves                                             5   37       39        59:37.0     59:37.0
       7    robin Arnold                      Champaign  IL         623   30       40        59:45.4     59:45.4
       8    Jana Diesner                      Champaign  IL         987   38       45      1:00:51.2   1:00:51.2
       9    Stephanie Whooley                 Mahomet  IL            13   33       49      1:03:25.9   1:03:25.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebbecca Eubig                                          992   42       46      1:01:42.1   1:01:42.1
       2    Alicia Squires                                          547   43       59      1:17:54.4   1:17:54.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eleanora Reeves                   Urbana  IL            533   56       51      1:04:25.6   1:04:25.6
       2    Paula Jarrett                     Mahomet  IL           986   55       53      1:07:56.4   1:07:56.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ann Matthews                 Mahomet  IL           521   62       52      1:07:32.6   1:07:32.6
       2    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           773   63       57      1:15:48.9   1:15:48.9
       3    Cindy Erickson                                          989   60       58      1:15:52.3   1:15:52.3

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                      0:00.0            

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Scheele                    10K  IL                 8   41        1        40:27.4     40:27.4
       2    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet  IL           549   13        2        41:03.5     41:03.5
       3    Guy Van Hoor                                              6   49        3        41:41.3     41:41.3

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dawson Graves                                             3   10       13        47:34.3     47:34.3
       2    Keaton Graves                                             4    8       38        59:36.1     59:36.1

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                      0:00.0            

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Eubig                                            991   17       47      1:01:43.0   1:01:43.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tyler Refsland                                          580   27       11        47:08.0     47:08.0
       2    Asaf Weiss                                              680   27       25        51:50.2     51:50.2
       3    Eitan Troyansky                                         531   20       42      1:00:27.3   1:00:27.3
       4    Jeremy Spiegel                                          931   25       43      1:00:49.1   1:00:49.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Troglia                     Danville  IL          984   33        5        44:19.9     44:19.9
       2    Wesley Graves                                             2   38       14        47:34.5     47:34.5
       3    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL           542   36       16        48:02.4     48:02.4
       4    Nathan Seymour                                          528   37       21        50:56.8     50:56.8
       5    Nikita Borisov                    Champaign  IL         990   38       28        52:35.5     52:35.5
       6    Erez Cohen                                              997   33       54      1:13:51.3   1:13:51.3
       7    Nathan Loy                                              505   33       55      1:13:52.4   1:13:52.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         982   42        4        43:14.4     43:14.4
       2    Scott Silverman                                         983   43        8        46:29.3     46:29.3
       3    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL          1000   48        9        46:31.9     46:31.9
       4    Thane Hanson                      Mahomet  IL           568   46       22        51:03.2     51:03.2
       5    Jeff Kaper                        Mahomet  IL           999   47       35        56:55.6     56:55.6
       6    tobie vaughn                      Foosland  IL          529   44       48      1:02:46.2   1:02:46.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           756   58       12        47:19.6     47:19.6
       2    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL              7   58       15        47:54.9     47:54.9
       3    David Ammermann                   Champaign  IL         995   50       27        52:21.2     52:21.2
       4    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           546   56       29        52:57.2     52:57.2
       5    Bill Brown                                               11   57       33        56:30.8     56:30.8
       6    greg Ward                                               981   55       34        56:51.4     56:51.4
       7    Mark Smith                                              643   51       37        58:38.4     58:38.4

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL            988   65       18        49:39.3     49:39.3
       2    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         532   60       19        49:48.2     49:48.2

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                      0:00.0