10K - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, April 9, 2016

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Ford                                            555   27        1        37:52.2      6:06/M
       2    Duffy Smith                                             691   50        2        41:28.9      6:41/M
       3    Bryan Hartman                                           574   31        3        43:33.5      7:01/M

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jc Wilkin                                               706   16        8        47:16.0      7:37/M
       2    Drew Pellico                                            650   16       11        48:27.0      7:49/M
       3    Alex Lloyd                                              619   12       78      1:03:05.3     10:10/M
       4    Evan Lloyd                                              618   15      156      1:19:23.8     12:48/M
       5    Spencer Hazen                                           579   14      185      1:34:02.9     15:10/M

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Kortebein                                          721   21       13        49:19.4      7:57/M
       2    Isaac Bales                                             720   20       35        53:09.6      8:34/M
       3    Mohammad Saad                                           677   20       50        56:42.6      9:09/M
       4    Nicholas Denardo                                        742   21       54        57:40.8      9:18/M
       5    Sean Tobin                                              743   19       65      1:00:46.7      9:48/M
       6    Kashev Dalmia                                           538   23      147      1:16:59.8     12:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Dees                                              540   28        4        44:24.0      7:10/M
       2    Ryan Grady                                              563   26        9        47:50.5      7:43/M
       3    Devin Rohr                                              667   27       10        48:23.6      7:48/M
       4    Hoong Chieh Yeong                                       713   29       23        51:36.6      8:19/M
       5    Aaron Anderson                                          507   29       36        53:49.9      8:41/M
       6    Zachary Stefan                                          716   27       46        56:06.4      9:03/M
       7    Ryan Larimore                                           609   26       94      1:06:57.4     10:48/M
       8    Sean Higgins                                            583   28       95      1:07:15.6     10:51/M
       9    Robert Miller                                           635   29      111      1:08:57.2     11:07/M
      10    Joseph Bateman                                          509   26      140      1:14:53.8     12:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Howard                                             588   32       19        50:45.9      8:11/M
       2    Shane Brownfield                                        521   30       26        52:03.7      8:24/M
       3    Bryan Snodgrass                                         715   30       33        52:53.1      8:32/M
       4    Eric Burton                                             526   33       40        55:09.4      8:54/M
       5    Brian Hubbard                                           590   33       47        56:09.5      9:03/M
       6    Matthew Childers                                        532   34       83      1:03:48.6     10:17/M
       7    Corey Miner                                             637   31      113      1:09:30.0     11:13/M
       8    Will Lyke                                               621   30      150      1:17:10.8     12:27/M
       9    Vishal Chikkerur                                        734   33      159      1:20:19.0     12:57/M
      10    Gabe Gurule                                             727   32      199      1:44:40.0     16:53/M
      11    Adam Rusch                                              674   33      205      1:53:20.7     18:17/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Bennett                                             512   39        6        46:12.2      7:27/M
       2    Rocco Dominick                                          543   39        7        46:29.5      7:30/M
       3    Steve Troyer                                            698   38       18        50:16.8      8:06/M
       4    Joseph Kantor                                           600   39       27        52:09.8      8:25/M
       5    Cody McCabe                                             626   39       41        55:13.7      8:54/M
       6    Gavin Stoddard                                          692   35       49        56:29.5      9:07/M
       7    Robin Elliott                                           548   39       80      1:03:31.9     10:15/M
       8    Jp Jones                                                597   39       81      1:03:32.1     10:15/M
       9    Matt McQueen                                            740   39      114      1:09:34.0     11:13/M
      10    Ryan Rinchiuso                                          663   35      123      1:10:48.9     11:25/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Salsman                                          722   40      126      1:12:11.9     11:39/M
       2    Deron Rutledge                                          676   40      160      1:20:41.3     13:01/M
       3    Terry Free                                              556   44      177      1:28:55.9     14:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Higginson                                        584   45        5        44:29.3      7:10/M
       2    Randy McMillen                                          632   45       30        52:22.9      8:27/M
       3    Tom Kinsella                                            602   47       34        52:57.6      8:32/M
       4    Jesse Reichler                                          660   47       88      1:05:19.2     10:32/M
       5    Scott Burnsmier                                         525   45       89      1:05:43.9     10:36/M
       6    Paul Byron                                              741   46       91      1:06:29.5     10:43/M
       7    Matthew Wenzel                                          704   47      139      1:14:49.7     12:04/M
       8    David Kellner                                           737   48      153      1:18:02.5     12:35/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barry Masten                                            625   52       17        50:16.0      8:06/M
       2    Scott Reed                                              657   53       24        51:47.3      8:21/M
       3    Chuck Foran                                             554   54       62        59:52.5      9:39/M
       4    Bob Rasmus                                              656   50       69      1:01:13.5      9:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Brown                                           520   58       20        50:53.5      8:12/M
       2    Miguel Hatfield                                         576   59       22        51:09.2      8:15/M
       3    Kent Choquette                                          533   55       38        54:57.7      8:52/M
       4    Jeff Howes                                              725   58       53        57:38.5      9:18/M
       5    Lysle Saubert                                           679   57       58        58:40.7      9:28/M
       6    Michael Bazan                                           511   57       67      1:01:03.2      9:51/M
       7    Cary Cotner                                             736   58      116      1:09:42.2     11:15/M
       8    Rick Richter                                            662   57      121      1:09:53.3     11:16/M
       9    Keith Sher                                              731   59      193      1:39:34.8     16:04/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl W Larsen Jr                                        610   60       15        50:10.5      8:05/M
       2    Edward Roy                                              672   68       16        50:11.6      8:06/M
       3    Ivan Fink                                               552   65       39        55:04.0      8:53/M
       4    Bill Howes                                              589   61       66      1:00:49.2      9:49/M
       5    John Huston                                             744   61       74      1:02:22.0     10:04/M
       6    Jc Large                                                607   65       96      1:07:17.5     10:51/M
       7    Jim Underwood                                           699   60      107      1:08:43.6     11:05/M
       8    Scott Hoffman                                           585   62      162      1:21:59.5     13:13/M
       9    Dave Wakefield                                          702   62      165      1:22:54.5     13:22/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Roth                                            671   74       85      1:04:01.4     10:20/M
       2    Tom Sweeney                                             695   76      104      1:08:16.1     11:01/M
       3    John Marean                                             623   71      134      1:14:01.4     11:56/M
       4    John Workman                                            712   71      141      1:15:21.1     12:09/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Dominick                                       544   39       12        48:54.5      7:53/M
       2    Shannon Newman                                          747   43       14        49:32.4      7:59/M
       3    Lydia Nadal                                             642   31       21        50:56.4      8:13/M

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicte Rivadeneyra-Braswell                              666   11      119      1:09:49.1     11:16/M

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deonna Sekikawa                                         687   24       37        54:26.6      8:47/M
       2    Sophie Remmert                                          661   17       55        57:46.9      9:19/M
       3    Amanda Pritchard                                        655   21       70      1:01:36.1      9:56/M
       4    Paige Windgassen                                        710   24       72      1:01:53.6      9:59/M
       5    Jenni Romack                                            668   22       82      1:03:47.5     10:17/M
       6    Rebecca Fuhrer                                          558   24       93      1:06:53.0     10:47/M
       7    Alea Agrawal                                            501   23       99      1:07:47.1     10:56/M
       8    Hannah Weaver                                           746   22      109      1:08:56.1     11:07/M
       9    Christine Dubble                                        545   22      110      1:08:56.5     11:07/M
      10    Jessica Kunz                                            717   23      131      1:13:56.3     11:55/M
      11    Aubrey Pettenger                                        652   21      197      1:42:22.8     16:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Olson                                            645   29       28        52:17.0      8:26/M
       2    Carolyn Kelly                                           601   29       42        55:19.3      8:55/M
       3    Amanda Jorgensen                                        599   27       43        55:35.0      8:58/M
       4    Lydia Dunmyer                                           547   26       77      1:02:59.6     10:10/M
       5    Stephanie Holding                                       586   26       84      1:04:00.9     10:19/M
       6    Shanna Saubert                                          680   29      112      1:09:15.7     11:10/M
       7    Colby Baumberger                                        510   26      115      1:09:36.7     11:14/M
       8    Kelly Harrington                                        571   28      127      1:13:00.0     11:46/M
       9    Anne Larimore                                           608   25      145      1:16:15.9     12:18/M
      10    Casey Cotner                                            537   26      149      1:17:08.0     12:26/M
      11    Mallory Golden                                          561   25      154      1:18:16.3     12:37/M
      12    Kacy Hunter                                             592   28      161      1:21:42.8     13:11/M
      13    Alisha Funkhouser-Walker                                559   26      180      1:31:44.5     14:48/M
      14    Kristy Brownfield                                       522   29      187      1:34:18.0     15:13/M
      15    Whitney Ajie                                            502   29      191      1:34:41.3     15:16/M
      16    Kimberly Nelson Rusch                                   643   29      204      1:53:19.9     18:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Garry                                            560   33       25        51:58.9      8:23/M
       2    Lauri Meins                                             735   30       31        52:33.2      8:29/M
       3    Carissa Chandler                                        531   31       32        52:45.4      8:30/M
       4    Tangy Hackleman                                         565   31       64      1:00:41.8      9:47/M
       5    Jennifer Schneider                                      682   34       68      1:01:04.0      9:51/M
       6    Andrea Carter                                           529   30       71      1:01:36.6      9:56/M
       7    Nicole Morris                                           640   30       73      1:02:11.6     10:02/M
       8    Amanda Hurley                                           593   31       87      1:04:53.2     10:28/M
       9    Ramey Burton                                            527   32       92      1:06:48.9     10:46/M
      10    Molly Loftus                                            620   31      103      1:08:08.3     10:59/M
      11    Amber Thompson                                          697   30      124      1:10:52.2     11:26/M
      12    Miranda Smith                                           690   32      128      1:13:26.8     11:51/M
      13    Ashley Hastings                                         575   34      129      1:13:50.1     11:55/M
      14    Erica Johnson                                           596   30      130      1:13:51.0     11:55/M
      15    Maurica Hewitt                                          582   31      132      1:13:57.5     11:56/M
      16    Katharine Lee                                           611   31      135      1:14:18.6     11:59/M
      17    Julia Williams                                          708   31      136      1:14:20.2     11:59/M
      18    Jennifer McKinney                                       733   30      143      1:15:47.3     12:13/M
      19    Ashley Powell                                           738   34      152      1:18:02.2     12:35/M
      20    Emily Van Auken                                         732   34      158      1:19:52.9     12:53/M
      21    Victoria Derybowski                                     542   33      163      1:22:09.7     13:15/M
      22    Margaret Telford                                        696   30      169      1:24:51.7     13:41/M
      23    Stephanie Duncan                                        546   30      188      1:34:29.7     15:14/M
      24    Jolene Vollmer                                          700   32      189      1:34:35.3     15:15/M
      25    Martha Mills                                            636   34      196      1:40:44.1     16:15/M
      26    Nicole Heath                                            580   31      200      1:45:01.7     16:56/M
      27    Amanda Lamb                                             604   30      201      1:45:02.2     16:56/M
      28    Crystal Johnson                                         595   34      203      1:52:16.0     18:06/M
      29    Sara Sullivan                                           694   34      207      1:57:12.4     18:54/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Skrobot                                          688   37       45        55:43.1      8:59/M
       2    Carrie Bodznick                                         724   36       48        56:18.1      9:05/M
       3    Patty Schwegmann                                        684   35       51        57:13.1      9:14/M
       4    Johanna James-Heinz                                     594   37       56        58:02.2      9:22/M
       5    Jessica Schneider                                       683   37       63      1:00:18.3      9:44/M
       6    Kelly Martin                                            624   39       75      1:02:32.5     10:05/M
       7    Betsey Evans                                            549   35      100      1:08:05.5     10:59/M
       8    Vanessa Levan                                           612   36      101      1:08:05.5     10:59/M
       9    Jennifer Scotello                                       685   39      105      1:08:34.7     11:04/M
      10    Jaylyn Hale                                             566   36      106      1:08:39.3     11:04/M
      11    Kimberly Bunag                                          523   39      108      1:08:54.9     11:07/M
      12    Rachelle Parra                                          728   36      117      1:09:46.3     11:15/M
      13    Katey Wamsley                                           703   36      137      1:14:36.2     12:02/M
      14    Annette McCoy                                           628   35      138      1:14:42.2     12:03/M
      15    Melissa Rinchiuso                                       664   35      168      1:23:09.9     13:25/M
      16    Jennifer Stewart                                        739   37      174      1:28:36.6     14:17/M
      17    Anglia Langendorf                                       606   39      176      1:28:39.5     14:18/M
      18    Jennie Rose                                             670   38      178      1:28:56.0     14:21/M
      19    Kara-Leigh Parritt                                      648   35      179      1:29:24.0     14:25/M
      20    Jeri Wisehart                                           711   38      182      1:31:49.3     14:49/M
      21    Patricia Brewster                                       519   35      183      1:32:51.1     14:59/M
      22    Concepcion Sanchez                                      678   38      190      1:34:39.4     15:16/M
      23    Kim Rutledge                                            675   36      192      1:36:27.9     15:33/M
      24    Alison Allender                                         505   37      206      1:57:11.4     18:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Scheele                                        681   40       29        52:18.1      8:26/M
       2    Michele Marcus                                          622   42       44        55:38.6      8:58/M
       3    Jeannine Reese                                          658   44       79      1:03:10.7     10:11/M
       4    Laura Owen                                              646   40       97      1:07:33.6     10:54/M
       5    Rocio Rivadeneyra                                       665   41      118      1:09:48.5     11:15/M
       6    Edith Cashatt                                           723   40      122      1:10:48.8     11:25/M
       7    Marina Montez-Ellis                                     639   43      125      1:11:49.3     11:35/M
       8    Rebecca Lloyd                                           617   41      155      1:18:50.3     12:43/M
       9    Shannon Hackl                                           564   42      157      1:19:43.8     12:51/M
      10    Kristina Mucinskas                                      641   41      164      1:22:39.4     13:20/M
      11    Natalie Harris                                          572   41      170      1:25:21.0     13:46/M
      12    Jennifer McFarland                                      630   41      194      1:39:43.8     16:05/M
      13    Amy Hall                                                567   43      202      1:48:46.5     17:33/M
      14    Aj Jones                                                598   44      208      1:57:29.8     18:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Kulak                                             603   46       57        58:20.0      9:25/M
       2    Kathy McCartney                                         627   47       59        58:45.3      9:29/M
       3    Karen Delp                                              541   46       86      1:04:02.1     10:20/M
       4    Leslie Hammersmith                                      569   45       98      1:07:33.7     10:54/M
       5    Diana Seagle                                            730   49      133      1:13:58.8     11:56/M
       6    Jenny Hall                                              568   47      166      1:22:57.2     13:23/M
       7    Tracy Albert                                            503   46      167      1:23:09.7     13:25/M
       8    Natalie McDowell                                        719   49      171      1:27:37.1     14:08/M
       9    Carolyn Vanderkloot                                     718   46      172      1:27:37.8     14:08/M
      10    Michelle Hart                                           573   47      175      1:28:37.8     14:18/M
      11    Laura Hazen                                             578   45      184      1:34:02.6     15:10/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Pellico                                            649   51       60        59:22.7      9:35/M
       2    Linda Regnier                                           659   50       90      1:06:02.6     10:39/M
       3    Kelly Finet                                             551   52      102      1:08:08.2     10:59/M
       4    Kathleen Davies                                         539   51      120      1:09:53.3     11:16/M
       5    Ellen Hedrick                                           745   50      144      1:16:00.6     12:15/M
       6    Lynette Lipski                                          614   53      151      1:17:30.0     12:30/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                                          577   59       52        57:14.2      9:14/M
       2    Cindy Reese                                             729   55       61        59:39.5      9:37/M
       3    Susan Burke                                             524   59      142      1:15:29.7     12:10/M
       4    Sheryl Vonholten                                        701   56      146      1:16:45.1     12:23/M
       5    Debra Meyers                                            634   55      186      1:34:15.9     15:12/M
       6    Cindy Scott                                             686   56      195      1:39:44.0     16:05/M
       7    Marty Miner                                             638   55      198      1:42:25.6     16:31/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Lindsay                                             613   67       76      1:02:47.4     10:08/M
       2    Laurie Rumery                                           673   64      148      1:17:03.3     12:26/M
       3    Joan Williams                                           707   62      173      1:28:01.7     14:12/M
       4    Kathy Carter                                            530   60      181      1:31:47.8     14:48/M