5 Mile Run - Age Groups

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, May 21, 2016

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Scheele                                          322   11       10        34:23.3     34:23.3      6:53/M
       2    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet  IL           308   13       17        35:09.3     35:09.3      7:02/M
       3    Alex Ahmari                                             270   13       21        36:08.5     36:08.5      7:14/M
       4    Nate Lundstrom                    Mahomet  IL           333   13       23        36:43.3     36:43.3      7:21/M
       5    Karsten Waisath                                         327   11       39        40:27.4     40:27.4      8:05/M
       6    Zach Wilcoski                                           310    9       67        44:38.1     44:38.1      8:56/M
       7    Josh Wilcoski                                           309   12       71        45:32.6     45:32.6      9:06/M
       8    Robert Byron                                            277   10       79        47:14.9     47:14.9      9:27/M
       9    Daniel Renshaw                                          284   13      113        57:00.9     57:00.9     11:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           344   15        3        30:01.7     30:01.7      6:00/M
       2    Jacob Albert                                            250   19       19        35:42.5     35:42.5      7:08/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           334   22        1        27:46.5     27:46.5      5:33/M
       2    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL            261   25        2        28:43.2     28:43.2      5:45/M
       3    Benjamin Price                    Champaign  IL         241   26        4        30:26.9     30:26.9      6:05/M
       4    Daniel Herber                                           305   26       43        40:57.2     40:57.2      8:11/M
       5    Andrew Bower                                            275   26       58        42:57.8     42:57.8      8:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            260   34        5        30:50.1     30:50.1      6:10/M
       2    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         249   36        6        32:36.4     32:36.4      6:31/M
       3    Ryan Kappner                      Quincy  IL            264   37        7        32:50.5     32:50.5      6:34/M
       4    Matthew Mills                                           313   32        9        34:15.4     34:15.4      6:51/M
       5    Jim Fair III                      Danville  IL          216   38       11        34:43.7     34:43.7      6:57/M
       6    Ryan Krows                                              319   36       13        34:56.0     34:56.0      6:59/M
       7    Michael Davis                                           240   35       14        35:00.9     35:00.9      7:00/M
       8    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         228   36       18        35:34.6     35:34.6      7:07/M
       9    Jay Bennett                       Loda  IL              203   39       26        37:12.3     37:12.3      7:26/M
      10    Nicholas Carter                   Urbana  IL            219   37       28        38:04.4     38:04.4      7:37/M
      11    Sam Cox                                                 337   31       35        39:58.0     39:58.0      8:00/M
      12    Derrick Clark                     Champaign  IL         204   38       36        40:15.6     40:15.6      8:03/M
      13    Ben Lawson                                              238   35       45        41:27.9     41:27.9      8:17/M
      14    Jeff Rohde                        Half Marathon with    299   33       48        41:41.1     41:41.1      8:20/M
      15    Joshua Ward                                             312   34       66        44:37.6     44:37.6      8:55/M
      16    Jake Jackson                                            343   33       68        45:01.4     45:01.4      9:00/M
      17    Nikita Borisov                    Champaign  IL         301   38       75        46:41.9     46:41.9      9:20/M
      18    Jon Schurig                                             340   34      122      1:06:11.9   1:06:11.9     13:14/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         326   44        8        33:48.3     33:48.3      6:46/M
       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         225   43       15        35:05.0     35:05.0      7:01/M
       3    Michael Tankersley                Saint Joseph  IL      293   48       16        35:07.9     35:07.9      7:01/M
       4    David Ahmari                      Champaign  IL         269   44       31        38:38.1     38:38.1      7:44/M
       5    Charles Joyce                                           272   44       55        42:43.5     42:43.5      8:33/M
       6    Jeff Janczewski                                         286   40       65        44:19.4     44:19.4      8:52/M
       7    juan salas                                              242   45       77        47:02.0     47:02.0      9:24/M
       8    Arnoud Buzing                     Savoy  IL             252   46       78        47:12.8     47:12.8      9:26/M
       9    Matt Cookson                      mahomet               335   46       88        48:29.2     48:29.2      9:42/M
      10    Jason Zhang                                             324   40      114        57:45.2     57:45.2     11:33/M
      11    Greg Renshaw                                            283   46      131      1:32:37.4   1:32:37.4     18:31/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         220   52       12        34:46.9     34:46.9      6:57/M
       2    Kevin Brady                                             315   56       20        35:58.8     35:58.8      7:12/M
       3    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           237   58       32        38:42.5     38:42.5      7:44/M
       4    Mark Dixon                        Urbana  IL            266   51       38        40:25.0     40:25.0      8:05/M
       5    David Ammermann                   Champaign  IL         234   50       44        41:23.9     41:23.9      8:17/M
       6    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL           311   56       49        41:41.6     41:41.6      8:20/M
       7    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        317   50       51        41:44.5     41:44.5      8:21/M
       8    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL            224   53       53        42:03.2     42:03.2      8:25/M
       9    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           330   56       69        45:08.2     45:08.2      9:02/M
      10    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            239   54       73        46:05.6     46:05.6      9:13/M
      11    Timothy Gress                     Mansfield  IL         314   55       84        48:08.2     48:08.2      9:38/M
      12    Martin Benzing                                          302   57       87        48:28.9     48:28.9      9:42/M
      13    Craig Lundstrom                   Mahomet  IL           332   51       98        50:57.4     50:57.4     10:11/M
      14    Joel Plutchak                     Champaign  IL         279   56      112        56:34.3     56:34.3     11:19/M
      15    Bill Dey                          Champaign  IL         267   56      120      1:00:58.3   1:00:58.3     12:12/M
      16    Greg Raleigh                                            213   55      127      1:27:58.4   1:27:58.4     17:36/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                  254   60       30        38:34.2     38:34.2      7:43/M
       2    John North                                              253   62       34        39:19.5     39:19.5      7:52/M
       3    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         229   60       47        41:31.4     41:31.4      8:18/M
       4    Michael Thomas                    Champ  IL             205   60       57        42:54.1     42:54.1      8:35/M
       5    Tom Rice                          Champaign             291   67       94        49:47.5     49:47.5      9:57/M
       6    Timothy Gilles                                          341   61      102        52:29.2     52:29.2     10:30/M
       7    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         201   69      104        52:31.1     52:31.1     10:30/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              265   75       63        43:46.3     43:46.3      8:45/M
       2    tom sweeney                       Savoy  IL             276   76       95        50:21.5     50:21.5     10:04/M
       3    Howard Maat                                             259   77      125      1:08:51.2   1:08:51.2     13:46/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cecilia Abramson                                        296   12       74        46:37.1     46:37.1      9:19/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Trolia                                            300   18       83        48:02.8     48:02.8      9:36/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Cler                        Saint Joseph  IL      292   28       37        40:22.4     40:22.4      8:04/M
       2    Nancy Bailey                                            316   23       41        40:40.9     40:40.9      8:08/M
       3    Mary Laptew                                             285   25       52        42:02.3     42:02.3      8:24/M
       4    Nicole Olson                      Saint Joseph  IL      287   29       61        43:25.0     43:25.0      8:41/M
       5    Alice Cronenberg                  Champaign  IL         331   25       80        47:16.9     47:16.9      9:27/M
       6    Brandy Cooksey                    Mahomet  IL           245   26       82        47:29.0     47:29.0      9:30/M
       7    Christine Dubble                                        243   22       85        48:08.7     48:08.7      9:38/M
       8    Joanne Li                                               346   27       89        48:30.4     48:30.4      9:42/M
       9    Coral Owen                        URBANA  IL            318   26      106        54:12.6     54:12.6     10:50/M
      10    Ashley Lovell                                           290   23      109        55:16.8     55:16.8     11:03/M
      11    Danni Huger                                             289   26      116        58:03.9     58:03.9     11:37/M
      12    Maria Byndom                      Urbana  IL            226   29      126      1:10:34.7   1:10:34.7     14:07/M
      13    Ashley Weis                                             304   26      130      1:32:37.1   1:32:37.1     18:31/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Waisath                      Mahomet  IL           328   38       27        37:33.0     37:33.0      7:31/M
       2    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign             232   34       29        38:26.4     38:26.4      7:41/M
       3    Megan Cox                         Urbana  IL            338   34       33        38:51.9     38:51.9      7:46/M
       4    Katherine Meacham                 Champaign  IL         233   32       40        40:38.8     40:38.8      8:08/M
       5    Magdalena Casper-Shipp            Urbana  IL            273   30       42        40:45.0     40:45.0      8:09/M
       6    Genevieve Long                    Champaign  IL         207   36       46        41:29.6     41:29.6      8:18/M
       7    Valeria Rohde                                           298   32       62        43:30.0     43:30.0      8:42/M
       8    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            223   34       81        47:19.6     47:19.6      9:28/M
       9    Victoria Bond                     Carterville  IL       294   31       92        49:37.1     49:37.1      9:55/M
      10    Erin Smith                        St. Joseph  IL        217   34       96        50:45.0     50:45.0     10:09/M
      11    Stephanie Finnegan                                      251   35       97        50:50.9     50:50.9     10:10/M
      12    Rebecca Glinka                                          274   38       99        51:14.8     51:14.8     10:15/M
      13    Hanah Choi                                              325   31      115        57:46.8     57:46.8     11:33/M
      14    Rhiannon Worman                                         339   34      123      1:06:12.1   1:06:12.1     13:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Burton                        Urbana  IL            255   41       24        37:01.4     37:01.4      7:24/M
       2    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           336   42       25        37:03.4     37:03.4      7:25/M
       3    Jennifer Scheele                  10K  IL               323   40       50        41:41.7     41:41.7      8:20/M
       4    Tammy Abramson                    Mahomet  IL           295   47       59        43:06.9     43:06.9      8:37/M
       5    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           230   43       64        43:47.6     43:47.6      8:45/M
       6    Renee Trilling                    Champaign  IL         247   41       70        45:11.4     45:11.4      9:02/M
       7    Heidi Carmichael                                        306   46       72        45:34.7     45:34.7      9:07/M
       8    Susan Mynatt                      Savoy  IL             280   42      101        51:59.6     51:59.6     10:24/M
       9    Alexis Jones                      Urbana  IL            248   44      107        54:25.2     54:25.2     10:53/M
      10    Christine Renshaw                                       282   47      129      1:32:36.6   1:32:36.6     18:31/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Ishii                                            345   58       22        36:28.2     36:28.2      7:18/M
       2    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         329   59       54        42:29.5     42:29.5      8:30/M
       3    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            235   52       56        42:50.6     42:50.6      8:34/M
       4    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         218   50       60        43:20.3     43:20.3      8:40/M
       5    Sandra Romans                     Champaign  IL         221   54       76        46:50.8     46:50.8      9:22/M
       6    June Haeme                                              281   54       86        48:14.0     48:14.0      9:39/M
       7    Pauline Benzing                                         303   50       90        48:53.6     48:53.6      9:47/M
       8    Lynne Crawford                                          246   52       91        49:33.6     49:33.6      9:55/M
       9    Barbara Jones                     Champaign  IL         278   59       93        49:42.8     49:42.8      9:56/M
      10    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL         268   57      100        51:26.4     51:26.4     10:17/M
      11    JD Gilles                                               342   59      103        52:29.5     52:29.5     10:30/M
      12    Nancy Sivertsen                   Champaign  IL         263   59      108        54:55.4     54:55.4     10:59/M
      13    Karen Iehl-Morse                                        271   59      111        56:12.2     56:12.2     11:14/M
      14    Claudia nugent                                          307   55      118        58:41.1     58:41.1     11:44/M
      15    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL         215   50      121      1:02:15.4   1:02:15.4     12:27/M
      16    Cynthia Raleigh                                         212   54      128      1:28:03.1   1:28:03.1     17:37/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           262   65      105        52:53.1     52:53.1     10:35/M
       2    Kathleen Piatt                    Mnticello  IL         320   64      110        55:27.2     55:27.2     11:05/M
       3    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           231   63      117        58:11.8     58:11.8     11:38/M
       4    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        321   64      119        59:04.7     59:04.7     11:49/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Roberts                                            258   74      124      1:08:48.2   1:08:48.2     13:46/M