5K - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Wood                                              982   19        2        23:19.2      7:30/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Bachert                                        1607    9        8        26:40.2      8:34/M
       2    Dominick Durso                                         1621   10       25        43:19.3     13:56/M
       3    Roger Read                        Champaign  IL        1645    0       31        49:42.1     15:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Westerfield                                        979   27        3        23:55.5      7:41/M
       2    Broderick Thoma                                        1649   25       13        29:26.3      9:28/M
       3    Scott Burris                                           1614   29       29        48:33.2     15:37/M
       4    Josh Pizell                                             990   27       36        52:57.5     17:02/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Short                                            1647   37        9        26:46.3      8:36/M
       2    Luke Zwilling                                           984   31       12        28:56.8      9:18/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mabry                                             1635   44        5        24:37.3      7:55/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           1623   66        6        25:13.8      8:06/M
       2    Mike Gallman                      Champaign  IL        1625   64       30        49:41.1     15:59/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Bachert                                       1608   13        1        21:45.3      7:00/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lilly Styan                                            1648   13        4        24:29.1      7:52/M
       2    Anglila Langendorf                                     1633    0       19        34:37.9     11:08/M
       3    Maliyah Ortiz                                          1643    9       26        43:23.0     13:57/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Westerfield                                       980   27       10        27:21.7      8:48/M
       2    Rachel Geist                                           1626   27       17        34:28.8     11:05/M
       3    Tessa Ortiz                                            1644   29       27        43:23.6     13:57/M
       4    Erica Burris                                           1613   28       28        48:32.0     15:36/M
       5    Page Wisher                                             981   24       32        50:11.3     16:08/M
       6    Samantha Howell                                         989   26       35        52:57.1     17:02/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Dehler                                          1620   31       11        28:45.3      9:15/M
       2    Jessica Eisenmenger                                     985   35       14        30:48.1      9:54/M
       3    Amanda Zwilling                                         983   30       15        33:44.9     10:51/M
       4    Keli Billingsley                                       1612   32       16        34:28.6     11:05/M
       5    Linda Bennett                                          1611   39       37        55:14.7     17:46/M
       6    Andrea Cox                                             1617   33       39      1:03:18.7     20:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        1646   47        7        25:52.4      8:19/M
       2    Michelle Hart                     Tolono  IL           1629   48       18        34:36.9     11:08/M
       3    Melanie Graven                                         1627   40       20        36:11.0     11:38/M
       4    Franni Vlahovich                  Philo  IL            1650   40       21        36:11.3     11:38/M
       5    Melinda Karcher                   Broadlands  IL       1630   48       22        37:08.0     11:56/M
       6    Amy Kleiss                        Tolono  IL           1632   48       38        55:15.4     17:46/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Ammermann                    Champaign  IL        1605   52       23        37:22.3     12:01/M
       2    Marcia Eaab                                            1622   53       24        39:51.4     12:49/M
       3    Alana Bennett                                          1610   56       34        52:09.0     16:46/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy McKenzie                                         1638   67       33        52:08.3     16:46/M
       2    Mary Coash                                             1616   60       40      1:03:19.4     20:22/M