10K - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL             30   25        1        34:22.8      5:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Hinds                      Champaign  IL          32   29        2        41:22.9      6:40/M
       2    Ryan Hogan                                               33   26        8        47:59.6      7:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nic Carter                        Urbana  IL             23   37        6        45:53.4      7:23/M
       2    Mark Nelson                                              41   30       13        49:49.6      8:01/M
       3    Johnny Torres                                            60   32       17        51:12.3      8:15/M
       4    Joseph Shroyer                                           52   37       24        55:11.1      8:53/M
       5    Will Kyles                                               36   33       33      1:12:10.6     11:37/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL          74   43        4        42:29.9      6:50/M
       2    Michael Tankersley                Saint Joseph  IL       56   48        5        43:53.8      7:04/M
       3    Juan Salas                                               48   46       25        55:11.7      8:53/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL              68   53        3        41:34.1      6:42/M
       2    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL         73   50        9        48:20.1      7:47/M
       3    Dwight Raab                       St Joseph  IL          45   55       14        50:20.9      8:06/M
       4    David Ammermann                   Champaign  IL          15   50       15        50:28.9      8:08/M
       5    Bruce Butler                                             21   59       21        53:53.1      8:41/M
       6    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL             34   54       22        54:03.1      8:42/M
       7    Greg Ward                         Broadlands             62   54       23        54:18.3      8:45/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                   37   60        7        46:13.2      7:27/M
       2    Ed Roy                            Urbana  IL             75   68       10        48:39.9      7:50/M
       3    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL               67   75       16        50:53.0      8:12/M
       4    Stephen Long                                             72   65       18        51:45.0      8:20/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Cler                        Saint Joseph  IL       25   28       11        48:46.9      7:51/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Deters                                             65   16       37      1:17:38.7     12:30/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Cronenberg                  Champaign  IL          26   25       19        52:12.6      8:24/M
       2    Samantha Bothwell                 Champaign              20   27       27        56:55.6      9:10/M
       3    Caitlin Mackey                                           14   24       31      1:04:06.6     10:19/M
       4    Emily Troy                                               63   29       36      1:17:38.3     12:30/M
       5    Naomi Ayodele                                            17   23       38      1:23:27.2     13:26/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Meacham                 Champaign  IL          38   32       12        48:52.1      7:52/M
       2    Brooke DiBello                                           28   38       20        52:57.7      8:32/M
       3    Gilly McPhee                      Urbana                 71   37       28        57:21.0      9:14/M
       4    Nikia Kyles                       Champaign  IL          35   33       32      1:12:10.4     11:37/M
       5    denise flaar                                             29   36       35      1:15:15.1     12:07/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Owen                                               42   41       29        57:26.7      9:15/M
       2    Dena Slade                                               53   46       34      1:15:15.1     12:07/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Emkes                       Champaign  IL          64   56       26        55:57.3      9:01/M
       2    Omolara Ayodele                                          18   56       39      1:35:05.0     15:19/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL            66   65       30      1:03:26.6     10:13/M