5K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Saturday, July 16, 2016

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Harmen                                           803   15        1        19:25.6      6:16/M
       2    Jillian Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        762   14        2        20:27.1      6:36/M
       3    Madison Hamilton                                        499   14        3        20:31.0      6:37/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skye Newsome                                            825   10       17        22:52.2      7:23/M
       2    Alyssa Jackson                    Fisher  IL            196   10      126        36:53.9     11:54/M
       3    Hansens Delaney                                         755    6      143        41:12.8     13:17/M
       4    Emily Coulter                     Fisher  IL            138    7      154        44:25.5     14:20/M
       5    Olivia Jackson                    Fisher  IL            197    6      158        44:53.9     14:29/M
       6    Makinze Tedlock                   Fisher  IL            471    7      168        50:18.2     16:14/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Bachert                  Champaign             771   13        6        21:01.1      6:47/M
       2    Anastasia Newsome                                       826   14       11        22:03.6      7:07/M
       3    Lilly Styan                       Sadorus  IL           464   13       14        22:17.3      7:11/M
       4    Bella Unzicker                                          842   13       49        27:59.6      9:02/M
       5    Anna Sanders                      Tolono  IL            437   12       76        31:17.7     10:05/M
       6    Megan Bidner                      Mahomet               788   11       77        31:21.9     10:07/M
       7    Savannah Horsch                   Foosland              506   13       83        31:51.9     10:16/M
       8    Isabella Hallden                  Fisher                750   12       92        32:59.3     10:38/M
       9    Claire Hortin                                           832   13       93        33:01.8     10:39/M
      10    Rebecca Richey                                          831   14       94        33:02.0     10:39/M
      11    Elizabeth Hallden                 Fisher                749   14       95        33:05.2     10:40/M
      12    Kyleigh Kiogima                   Fisher  IL            362   14       98        33:09.7     10:42/M
      13    Sidney Sievers                                          833   14      103        33:23.9     10:46/M
      14    Marissa Corray                    Dewey  IL             135   11      127        37:04.7     11:57/M
      15    Lauren Jackson                    Fisher  IL            195   14      161        45:40.5     14:44/M
      16    Karly Kiogima                     Fisher  IL            363   13      170        58:34.5     18:54/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylie Lockwood                    Bonfield  IL          378   15        5        20:59.0      6:46/M
       2    Riley Madix                                             812   16        7        21:26.9      6:55/M
       3    Anna Watson                       Tuscola  IL           486   18       13        22:14.2      7:10/M
       4    Shannon Carlson                   Rankin  IL            124   17       16        22:48.9      7:21/M
       5    Laura Seiler                      Tolono  IL            837   19       20        23:08.3      7:28/M
       6    Kelsey Banks                      Champaign  IL         798   16       26        24:34.4      7:55/M
       7    Hope Russell                                            769   16       30        25:17.3      8:09/M
       8    Melissa Singleton                 Mahomet  IL           449   16       34        26:08.8      8:26/M
       9    Hannah Hamilton                   Saybrook  IL          170   16       39        26:42.4      8:37/M
      10    Isabel Charter                    Champaign  IL         129   18       42        27:16.6      8:48/M
      11    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  ILLINOIS     480   15       50        27:59.8      9:02/M
      12    Madison Buzicky                   Mahomet  IL           796   17       53        28:11.2      9:05/M
      13    Olivia Turner                                           795   18       54        28:11.2      9:05/M
      14    Sidney Schwarz                                          778   16      104        33:41.6     10:52/M
      15    Monica Clapp                      Champaign  IL         132   18      116        35:02.2     11:18/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marry Miranda                                           822   20        8        21:28.7      6:55/M
       2    sarah knop                        Gibson City  IL       367   23       12        22:11.9      7:09/M
       3    Mary Lee Gibson                                         758   23       22        23:33.8      7:36/M
       4    Sharnell Knapp                                          806   23       60        29:30.5      9:31/M
       5    Hannah Scribner                   Tuscola  IL           441   20       65        29:44.4      9:35/M
       6    Katie Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       429   22       75        31:14.9     10:05/M
       7    Abbeigh Horsch                                          505   22       84        31:53.3     10:17/M
       8    Megan Clapp                       Champaign  IL         131   20       88        32:15.0     10:24/M
       9    Julia Schnodun                                          817   21      121        36:10.8     11:40/M
      10    Kaiser Katelyn                                          799   24      133        38:13.0     12:20/M
      11    Courtney Thomas                   Fisher  IL            473   22      152        43:35.7     14:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            159   28       23        23:48.7      7:41/M
       2    Ava Heap                          Paxton  IL            175   25       25        24:32.8      7:55/M
       3    Bethany Carmien                   Urbana  IL            125   26       27        24:42.9      7:58/M
       4    Lisa Gonigam                                            790   28       48        27:54.3      9:00/M
       5    Kara Snyder                       Gibson City  IL       455   29       59        29:29.5      9:31/M
       6    Jackie Risley                     Mahomet  IL           514   29       70        30:17.8      9:46/M
       7    Julie Kaiser                      Mahomet  IL           354   28       96        33:07.6     10:41/M
       8    Sydney Shafer                     Champaign  IL         445   27      134        38:13.4     12:20/M
       9    Danielle Patterson                champaign  IL         410   29      139        40:14.3     12:59/M
      10    Karina Martinez                   Champaign  IL         384   26      140        40:14.9     12:59/M
      11    Tiffany Wallick                   Oakwood  IL           481   25      151        43:35.6     14:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Chandler                  Foosland  IL          128   31       18        22:52.9      7:23/M
       2    Katherine Meacham                 Champaign  IL         392   33       19        22:59.0      7:25/M
       3    Jessica Birky                     Foosland  IL          117   31       31        25:40.2      8:17/M
       4    Jennifer Young                    Champaign  IL         496   30       33        26:05.3      8:25/M
       5    Tiffany Rushing                                         780   34       47        27:49.0      8:58/M
       6    Maurica Hewitt                    Gibson city  IL       185   31       62        29:37.5      9:33/M
       7    Tiffany Detweiler                 Foosland  IL          147   34      100        33:12.2     10:43/M
       8    Melinda Miller                    Champaign  IL         772   34      101        33:12.9     10:43/M
       9    Emily Hays                        Mahomet  IL           172   33      108        34:38.6     11:10/M
      10    Sarah Hood                        Mooresville  NC       187   31      112        34:49.9     11:14/M
      11    Kelli Tedlock                     Fisher  IL            470   31      114        34:57.7     11:16/M
      12    Jennifer Pearman                  Champaign  IL         412   33      115        34:59.6     11:17/M
      13    Tara Sieben                       Mahomet  IL           446   33      124        36:50.7     11:53/M
      14    Alicia Dow                        Mahomet  IL           151   31      141        40:23.6     13:02/M
      15    Amy Widmer                        Rankin  IL            492   32      147        41:53.0     13:31/M
      16    Rachel Roberts                    Mahomet  IL           430   34      160        45:19.8     14:37/M
      17    Elizabeth Stamm                   Penfield  IL          458   33      165        46:53.8     15:07/M
      18    Aimee Laning                      Saybrook  IL          369   33      167        47:54.1     15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Jones                     St. Joseph  IL        352   38        9        21:37.7      6:58/M
       2    Amber Ferre                       Normal  IL            156   39       10        21:54.6      7:04/M
       3    Tammy Hurley                      Fisher  IL            188   38       28        25:06.5      8:06/M
       4    Bonnie Yam                        Mahomet  IL           765   35       35        26:24.9      8:31/M
       5    Amanda Wetherell                  Gibson City  IL       490   36       38        26:40.3      8:36/M
       6    Sue Berry                         Paxton  IL            114   36       43        27:18.9      8:48/M
       7    Lyndi Barnes                      foosland  IL          109   39       44        27:19.6      8:49/M
       8    Angela Back                       Gibson City  IL       508   39       89        32:25.5     10:27/M
       9    Megan Hallden                                           751   39       90        32:26.9     10:28/M
      10    Amber Kiogima                     Fisher  IL            361   39       99        33:11.3     10:42/M
      11    angi Hannan                       Foosland  IL          171   38      102        33:13.1     10:43/M
      12    Amanda Amdor                      Pesotum  IL           102   35      109        34:42.3     11:12/M
      13    Marla Todd                        Fisher  IL            475   36      117        35:02.3     11:18/M
      14    Amanda Taylor                     Urbana  IL            469   35      120        35:38.2     11:30/M
      15    Kimberly Bunag                    Paxton  IL            511   39      122        36:35.5     11:48/M
      16    Jessica Haydel                                          774   36      135        39:05.6     12:36/M
      17    Hansens Megan                                           756   37      144        41:14.1     13:18/M
      18    Jenny Lokshin                     Champaign  IL         380   39      153        43:49.5     14:08/M
      19    Sarah Coulter                     Fisher  IL            137   35      156        44:42.3     14:25/M
      20    Ann Ohms                          Mahomet  IL           407   37      159        45:19.7     14:37/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           816   42        4        20:37.1      6:39/M
       2    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           106   44       21        23:10.1      7:28/M
       3    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL             465   40       41        26:49.1      8:39/M
       4    Erica Buzicky                                           797   44       52        28:10.3      9:05/M
       5    Ellen Maxey                                             760   44       58        29:27.9      9:30/M
       6    Franci Miller                     Bellflower  IL        397   44       67        29:57.6      9:40/M
       7    Amy Hamilton                      Saybrook  IL          169   44       78        31:25.1     10:08/M
       8    Liesel Flatt                      Sadorus  IL           158   41       80        31:33.5     10:11/M
       9    Theresa Pointer                   Sarasota  FL          421   44       85        31:57.9     10:18/M
      10    Sara Hennigh                      Champaign  IL         183   44       86        32:00.0     10:19/M
      11    Amy Penick                        Mahomet  IL           413   44       91        32:34.2     10:30/M
      12    Julie Cidell                      Champaign  IL         130   41       97        33:08.7     10:41/M
      13    Trish Stern                       Mahomet  IL           461   42      125        36:50.9     11:53/M
      14    Christina Johnson                 Tolono  IL            759   43      129        37:11.4     12:00/M
      15    Marcie Rodgers                    Paxton  IL            431   44      137        39:53.2     12:52/M
      16    Teri Talach                       Mansfield  IL         467   44      145        41:20.6     13:20/M
      17    Emily Little                      Rantoul  IL           375   40      149        43:13.4     13:56/M
      18    Jennifer Jackson                  Fisher  IL            194   41      157        44:53.8     14:29/M
      19    Tamara Roosevelt                  Champaign  IL         433   43      169        56:35.3     18:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Conlin                      Arthur  IL            133   49       40        26:48.5      8:39/M
       2    Kate Watson                       Tuscola  IL           485   48       45        27:44.3      8:57/M
       3    Steph Turner                                            794   46       55        28:24.4      9:10/M
       4    Gretchen Davis                                          827   48       63        29:42.3      9:35/M
       5    Amy Bane                          Mahomet  IL           108   45       66        29:46.5      9:36/M
       6    Julie Twombly                     Mahomet  IL           477   47       71        30:23.7      9:48/M
       7    Kim Johnson                       Champaign  IL         347   47       72        30:29.7      9:50/M
       8    Kristin Osman                     Mahomet  IL           408   45       73        30:42.2      9:54/M
       9    Cheryl Mitchell                   Mahomet  IL           398   48       81        31:47.4     10:15/M
      10    Lori Frost                        Mahomet  IL           161   45       82        31:47.5     10:15/M
      11    Jenny Hall                        Champaign  IL         167   47      105        34:01.0     10:58/M
      12    Debbi Singleton                                         843   49      110        34:44.5     11:12/M
      13    Lenora Weaver                     Gibson City  IL       487   48      113        34:56.7     11:16/M
      14    Melinda Karcher                   broadlands  IL        355   48      118        35:13.6     11:22/M
      15    Barb Thompson                                           761   47      119        35:17.9     11:23/M
      16    Jen Mazzarella                    Champaign  IL         385   48      130        37:12.1     12:00/M
      17    Susan Keeble                      Mahomet  IL           356   48      136        39:34.4     12:46/M
      18    Mary Hubbell                      Fisher  IL            498   49      138        40:12.2     12:58/M
      19    Laura Hazen                       Gibson City  IL       174   45      142        40:38.7     13:06/M
      20    Laurie Meeker Brauer              Urbana  IL            393   48      146        41:49.4     13:29/M
      21    Yelda Aydin-Mullen                Savoy  IL             104   45      148        42:29.0     13:42/M
      22    Chris Washo                       Champaign  IL         484   49      150        43:25.3     14:00/M
      23    Beth Bidner                       Mahomet  IL           789   45      155        44:28.0     14:21/M
      24    Jamie McGowan                     Champaign  IL         389   48      162        45:41.8     14:44/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         386   50       15        22:47.8      7:21/M
       2    Linda Scribner                    Tuscola  IL           440   52       46        27:45.6      8:57/M
       3    Shari Wurthmann                   Mahomet  IL           495   50       64        29:43.4      9:35/M
       4    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL           154   50      111        34:49.3     11:14/M
       5    Ruthann Tamosaitis                Onarga  IL            468   52      123        36:46.7     11:52/M
       6    MONA SEAMAN                       MAHOMET  IL           442   50      128        37:11.3     12:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Rock                        Mahomet  IL           504   55       29        25:11.3      8:07/M
       2    Sandy Strack                      Champaign  IL         768   58       32        25:42.6      8:17/M
       3    mary scott                        Winter Park  FL       439   59       36        26:27.5      8:32/M
       4    Peggy Emkes                       Champaign  IL         804   56       37        26:30.4      8:33/M
       5    Barbara Jones                                           781   59       51        28:06.1      9:04/M
       6    Marla Calico                      Fair Grove  MO        123   58       57        29:02.9      9:22/M
       7    Jill Griswold                     Mahomet  IL           166   57       68        30:03.6      9:42/M
       8    Peggi White                       Ogden  IL             807   55       79        31:32.6     10:10/M
       9    Paula Jarrett                     Mahomet  IL           200   55       87        32:04.1     10:21/M
      10    Fran Street                       Mahomet  IL           463   58      107        34:18.2     11:04/M
      11    Rhonda Lipking                    Mahomet  IL           374   59      132        37:43.0     12:10/M
      12    Karen Millan                      Mahomet  IL           395   55      163        45:43.4     14:45/M
      13    Clarice Wahlfeldt                 Danville  IL          478   59      164        45:44.3     14:45/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         828   60       24        24:23.5      7:52/M
       2    Helen Stauffer                    Mahomet  IL           460   63       56        28:58.6      9:21/M
       3    Pat Webb                          Urbana  IL            488   63       61        29:36.9      9:33/M
       4    Karen Iehl-Morse                  Savoy  IL             193   60       69        30:14.7      9:45/M
       5    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           387   63      106        34:02.8     10:59/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Troost                       Urbana  IL            476   69       74        30:58.0      9:59/M
       2    Judy Haydel                                             773   68      166        47:14.4     15:14/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Lobdell                   Normal  IL            377   73      131        37:28.5     12:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           766   17        1        15:54.2      5:08/M
       2    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           785   17        2        15:57.9      5:09/M
       3    Austin Woodard                    Philo  IL             493   18        3        16:05.6      5:11/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Collin Unzicker                                         841    9       61        23:43.2      7:39/M
       2    Sid Pfoff                         Fisher  IL            417    9       68        24:25.2      7:53/M
       3    Parker Moore                                            518   10       77        25:21.2      8:11/M
       4    Jacob Chittick                                          517   10       94        28:29.0      9:11/M
       5    Joseph Lindley                    Charleston  IL        372    9      103        29:40.0      9:34/M
       6    Ben Goldsberry                                          513    7      107        30:06.8      9:43/M
       7    Ryan Coulter                      Fisher  IL            139   10      110        31:09.9     10:03/M
       8    Pierce Rodgers                    Paxton  IL            432   10      111        31:10.5     10:03/M
       9    Levi Hurley                       Fisher  IL            189    7      122        36:10.9     11:40/M
      10    Mason Dean                        Fisher  IL            145   10      123        36:14.5     11:41/M
      11    Hansens Luke                                            754    8      127        39:47.5     12:50/M
      12    Kameron Kiogima                   Fisher  IL            364   10      130        42:48.7     13:48/M
      13    Noah Hurley                       Fisher  IL            190   10      131        42:55.2     13:51/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thor Newsome                                            824   12       16        18:33.4      5:59/M
       2    Ian Miller                        Rantoul  IL           396   14       19        19:18.1      6:14/M
       3    Ryder James                       Paxton  IL            199   12       20        19:28.7      6:17/M
       4    Kamden Lockwood                   Bonfield  IL          379   13       22        19:41.6      6:21/M
       5    Jonathan Gossett                  Rantoul  IL           165   14       23        19:49.6      6:24/M
       6    Jake Dyer                         Tuscola  IL           152   13       31        20:40.5      6:40/M
       7    Derek Dayton                      Tolono                767   14       32        20:41.8      6:40/M
       8    William Moore                                           519   12       58        23:35.5      7:36/M
       9    Zander Wier                                             839   12       70        24:32.5      7:55/M
      10    Daniel Hays                       Mahomet  IL           173   12       75        25:02.4      8:05/M
      11    Luke Hurley                       Fisher  IL            191   11       89        27:15.2      8:47/M
      12    AVERY SEAMAN                      MAHOMET  IL           443   12      105        29:51.3      9:38/M
      13    Isaiah Roosevelt                  Champaign  IL         434   13      116        32:04.9     10:21/M
      14    Allan Newman                      Rantoul  IL           402   13      119        32:44.0     10:34/M
      15    Josh Newman                       Rantoul  IL           403   12      138        48:48.1     15:45/M
      16    Andrew Anderson                   Champaign  IL         844   12      139        54:44.1     17:39/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Fortune                     Mahomet  IL           783   16        5        16:26.8      5:18/M
       2    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        834   19        6        16:51.1      5:26/M
       3    Lucas Chittick                                          516   15        8        17:14.0      5:34/M
       4    Dominic Magrini                   Penfield  IL          382   15       10        17:43.0      5:43/M
       5    Nathan Seiler                     Tolono  IL            835   17       11        17:54.3      5:46/M
       6    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             494   15       12        17:58.2      5:48/M
       7    Christian Kovich                                        793   18       13        18:15.8      5:53/M
       8    Evan Burge                        Mahomet  IL           120   17       14        18:27.7      5:57/M
       9    Tyler Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       427   15       15        18:33.1      5:59/M
      10    Elijah Hall                                             510   15       18        19:09.2      6:11/M
      11    Mely Render                                             764   18       40        21:45.1      7:01/M
      12    Matthias Dean                     Fisher  IL            144   16       49        22:28.4      7:15/M
      13    Michael Curry                                           811   17       59        23:37.1      7:37/M
      14    Josh Gathings                     Rantoul  IL           162   17       72        24:37.6      7:56/M
      15    Alex Kuhns                        Fisher  IL            368   18       73        24:38.6      7:57/M
      16    Nick Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           182   18       85        27:00.5      8:43/M
      17    Sean Barber                                             808   18      114        31:32.5     10:10/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Roca                                             503   20       29        20:26.4      6:35/M
       2    Tonya Zea                                               821   20       39        21:28.9      6:55/M
       3    David Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       428   20       52        22:45.9      7:20/M
       4    Paul Kieffer                      Gibson City  IL       359   21      112        31:14.3     10:05/M
       5    Beau Barber                                             809   22      115        31:33.0     10:11/M
       6    Austin Kaiser                                           776   24      125        38:13.7     12:20/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Keith                         Fisher  IL            357   27       33        20:52.3      6:44/M
       2    Levi Horsch                       Foosland  IL          497   26       37        21:20.7      6:53/M
       3    Andrew Bower                                            810   26       56        23:18.0      7:31/M
       4    Garrett Runyon                                          507   29       57        23:21.9      7:32/M
       5    Josh Kirby                                              786   27       66        24:10.1      7:48/M
       6    Blake Widmer                      Rankin  IL            491   29      109        30:57.6      9:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            163   34        7        17:10.8      5:32/M
       2    Jason Ramey                       Bloomington  IL       424   32       44        21:57.5      7:05/M
       3    Carson Brooks                     Fisher  IL            118   33       82        26:22.0      8:30/M
       4    Ryan Snyder                       Gibson City  IL       456   32      101        29:29.9      9:31/M
       5    Andrew Laning                     Saybrook  IL          370   34      108        30:24.9      9:48/M
       6    Ryan Beasley                      Mansfield  IL         110   30      121        35:14.6     11:22/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Bundren                     Mahomet  IL           801   38        4        16:20.0      5:16/M
       2    Christian Haydel                                        775   39        9        17:18.3      5:35/M
       3    Gary Savage J                                           757   39       17        19:08.4      6:10/M
       4    Corey Swanson                                           813   39       25        20:17.2      6:33/M
       5    Jim Fair                                                502   38       27        20:22.4      6:34/M
       6    Nic Carter                        Urbana  IL            127   38       28        20:26.4      6:35/M
       7    Jay Bennett                       Loda  IL              113   39       35        20:55.9      6:45/M
       8    Dan Hurley                        Fisher  IL            192   37       36        21:14.6      6:51/M
       9    Travis Flesner                                          830   36       38        21:25.3      6:55/M
      10    Marcus Lockhart                                         849   36       51        22:39.4      7:18/M
      11    Brett Pierce                      Fisher  IL            420   35       69        24:29.0      7:54/M
      12    Borisov Nikita                                          846   38       76        25:13.6      8:08/M
      13    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL           409   36       86        27:02.4      8:43/M
      14    Kyle Berry                        Paxton  IL            115   35       91        27:19.2      8:49/M
      15    Nathan Pfoff                      Fisher  IL            419   35       95        28:32.9      9:12/M
      16    Seth Coulter                      Fisher  IL            136   36      117        32:21.2     10:26/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         805   43       21        19:37.8      6:20/M
       2    Chris Magrini                     Penfield  IL          383   43       26        20:20.5      6:34/M
       3    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             447   43       43        21:51.6      7:03/M
       4    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL           107   44       54        23:07.2      7:27/M
       5    Daniel Stamm                      Penfield  IL          459   42       67        24:14.9      7:49/M
       6    Shawn Wampler                     Thomasboro  IL        482   42       92        28:13.2      9:06/M
       7    Michael Dean                      Fisher  IL            142   44      106        30:03.6      9:42/M
       8    Michael Hallden                   Fisher  IL            168   44      118        32:26.5     10:28/M
       9    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            512   40      126        38:18.2     12:21/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heitor Almeida                    Champaign  IL         101   47       30        20:33.3      6:38/M
       2    Stephen Chapman                   Edwardsville  IL      748   45       34        20:54.6      6:45/M
       3    Lee Sharp                         Decatur  IL           815   46       45        21:59.7      7:05/M
       4    Neil Bidner                                             787   46       46        22:10.1      7:09/M
       5    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         435   46       65        24:01.3      7:45/M
       6    Scott Johnson                     Champaign  IL         348   48       87        27:04.1      8:44/M
       7    Brett Penick                      Mahomet  IL           414   48       88        27:07.5      8:45/M
       8    Sam Hall                                                509   46       96        28:47.5      9:17/M
       9    Ananda Mudar                      Savoy  IL             399   46      128        40:19.0     13:00/M
      10    Steve Sears                       Seymour  IL           444   47      137        47:41.7     15:23/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Jackson                   Decatur  IL           823   50       41        21:45.1      7:01/M
       2    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet               784   52       47        22:21.2      7:13/M
       3    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        792   50       48        22:23.0      7:13/M
       4    David Ammermann                   Champaign  IL         103   50       60        23:40.1      7:38/M
       5    Bradley Fairfield                 Gibson City  IL       838   52       62        23:51.7      7:42/M
       6    Tim Beesley                       Saint Joseph  IL      111   54       63        23:57.2      7:44/M
       7    Scott Reed                        Leroy  IL             425   54       71        24:33.3      7:55/M
       8    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            366   54       78        25:24.7      8:12/M
       9    Kenny During                      Rantoul  IL           791   51       79        25:31.3      8:14/M
      10    Greg Ward                         Broadlands  IL        483   54       80        25:34.6      8:15/M
      11    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL           448   51       81        26:09.3      8:26/M
      12    Anthony Mullen                    savoy  IL             400   53      129        42:29.1     13:42/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         829   59       50        22:38.1      7:18/M
       2    Todd Schnodun                                           818   55       74        24:41.1      7:58/M
       3    Mike Estes                        Fisher  IL            848   59       84        26:38.9      8:35/M
       4    Kevin Jackson                     Danville  IL          198   57       90        27:15.8      8:47/M
       5    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             360   56       97        28:57.2      9:20/M
       6    Joel Plutchak                     Champaign  IL         782   56      102        29:31.2      9:31/M
       7    James Mcmanis jr.                 watseka  IL           391   58      133        44:12.9     14:15/M
       8    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL         186   59      135        46:48.0     15:06/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                   Mahomet  IL           770   60       24        20:11.2      6:31/M
       2    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda  IL              371   60       42        21:50.9      7:03/M
       3    Mark Nelson                                             802   60       55        23:09.5      7:28/M
       4    John Gilman                       Champaign  IL         777   63       83        26:36.0      8:35/M
       5    Dave Wakefield                    Homer  IL             479   62      120        34:51.9     11:15/M
       6    Steve Street                      Mahomet  IL           462   60      124        36:57.5     11:55/M
       7    Mike Fugrum                                             779   61      136        46:48.6     15:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL            157   66       53        23:01.0      7:25/M
       2    Stephen Long                                            814   65       64        24:00.6      7:45/M
       3    Lowell McGregor                   Lovington  IL         390   67       93        28:25.4      9:10/M
       4    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         819   69       98        29:00.3      9:21/M
       5    Dennis Unzicker                   Champaign  IL         840   68      104        29:43.1      9:35/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Wrestler                                          800   75       99        29:01.3      9:22/M
       2    Lanny Lobdell                     Normal  IL            376   74      100        29:08.6      9:24/M
       3    Jim Anderson                      Champaign  IL         845   73      113        31:22.2     10:07/M
       4    Robert Pool                                             763   80      132        43:34.3     14:03/M
       5    Herman Steib                                            820   70      134        45:29.5     14:40/M