5K Walk - Age Group

Year: 
2016
Date: 
Sunday, October 16, 2016

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorrie Pearson                                          429   42        1        37:25.3     12:04/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Curry                                            420   27       21        52:23.9     16:54/M
       2    Laura Lindsey                                           413   27       22        52:24.6     16:54/M
       3    Lois Reynolds                                           425   26       25        54:48.7     17:41/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brindha Thiru                                           428   33        7        45:28.4     14:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roselin Arunachalam                                     418   46        8        45:28.4     14:40/M
       2    Gina Darling                                            432   46       15        49:07.4     15:51/M
       3    Melanie Dammkoehler                                     436   49       18        49:16.7     15:54/M
       4    Melissa Caldwell                                        415   40       26        55:38.0     17:57/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Bruce                                           408   54        2        39:50.9     12:51/M
       2    Janet LeRoy                                             443   58        4        42:06.0     13:35/M
       3    Lorrie Wilson                                           423   54        9        45:30.9     14:41/M
       4    Monique Priest                                          431   53       16        49:07.7     15:51/M
       5    Angie Davis                                             438   51       17        49:16.3     15:54/M
       6    Cate Gerard                                             437   55       19        50:07.7     16:10/M
       7    Sue Grey                                                427   55       20        50:08.2     16:10/M
       8    Casey Sutherland                                        410   57       27        55:40.1     17:57/M
      DQ    Linda Sanstrom                                          434   55       DQ        50:01.5     16:08/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Bermingham                                      407   60        3        40:44.9     13:08/M
       2    Sue Keehn                                               414   64        5        42:17.0     13:38/M
       3    Laura Morrison                                          417   63       10        45:41.9     14:44/M
       4    Lisa Morgan                                             444   61       11        46:56.0     15:08/M
       5    Pat Morris                                              442   66       13        47:12.8     15:14/M
       6    Marcia Richards                                         439   68       23        52:26.4     16:55/M
       7    Bonnie Gordon                                           440   64       24        52:26.5     16:55/M
       8    Linda Coleman                                           411   66       28        55:41.2     17:58/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roma Chenoweth                                          406   75        6        43:06.8     13:54/M
       2    Janet Otto                                              430   76       12        46:56.3     15:08/M
       3    Judy Kloster                                            409   74       14        47:17.6     15:15/M