Half Marathon - Age Group

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, April 1, 2017

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reis Desantis                                           743   21        1      1:22:56.8      6:20/M
       2    Brian Farrell                                           751   29        2      1:28:07.0      6:44/M
       3    Stephen Mayhew                                          817   27        3      1:28:08.2      6:44/M

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Albert                                            704   20       12      1:40:53.4      7:42/M
       2    Kohlten Johnson                                         781   18       23      1:47:35.0      8:13/M
       3    Bryan Serrano                                           862   23      155      2:56:42.5     13:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Johnson                                          779   25        7      1:36:05.9      7:20/M
       2    Matthew King                                            791   25        8      1:36:50.1      7:24/M
       3    Dalmau Reig-I-plessis                                   844   27       39      1:54:52.5      8:46/M
       4    Jamel Lawson                                            799   25       67      2:01:49.7      9:18/M
       5    Jackson Fliss                                           753   27       68      2:02:28.7      9:21/M
       6    Casimir Radlowski                                       840   28       78      2:08:35.2      9:49/M
       7    Andrew Jorn                                             782   26      115      2:22:36.0     10:53/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Higley                                            769   32        6      1:35:23.7      7:17/M
       2    Geoffrey Gray-Cornelius                                 906   30        9      1:37:43.6      7:28/M
       3    Jeff Olson                                              904   34       17      1:44:28.4      7:58/M
       4    Andrew Age                                              702   31       20      1:45:45.8      8:04/M
       5    Nathan Litwiller                                        806   33       27      1:49:47.6      8:23/M
       6    Daniel Hahn                                             762   34       44      1:55:56.2      8:51/M
       7    Danniger Smith                                          867   31       46      1:56:35.3      8:54/M
       8    Jeremiah Hoffman                                        901   32       48      1:56:54.4      8:55/M
       9    Kevin Callarman                                         727   34       50      1:57:20.8      8:57/M
      10    Masato Den                                              741   31       65      2:00:54.5      9:14/M
      11    Sean Roosevelt                                          848   31       83      2:10:43.1      9:59/M
      12    Nathan Loy                                              812   34       88      2:13:06.3     10:10/M
      13    Benjamin Thiem                                          879   34       99      2:18:30.9     10:34/M
      14    Christopher Nixon                                       825   33      159      3:04:55.0     14:07/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Regan                                            843   36        4      1:32:30.2      7:04/M
       2    David Kimmel                                            789   38       16      1:43:35.1      7:54/M
       3    Matt Pierson                                            835   35       19      1:45:26.5      8:03/M
       4    Cory Swanson                                            877   39       33      1:53:38.4      8:40/M
       5    Keith Schinkoeth                                        858   37       45      1:56:22.4      8:53/M
       6    David Oprondek                                          828   35       54      1:58:04.1      9:01/M
       7    Jon Bonjean                                             720   39       58      1:58:37.5      9:03/M
       8    Jim Fair III                                            748   39       60      1:59:36.6      9:08/M
       9    Brandon Bice                                            715   39       75      2:04:35.7      9:31/M
      10    Pete Brons                                              724   35       96      2:16:17.3     10:24/M
      11    Beau Gentry                                             754   37       97      2:16:17.6     10:24/M
      12    Tomasz Kozlowski                                        793   39      121      2:24:56.5     11:04/M
      13    Matthew Childers                                        733   35      139      2:44:46.1     12:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                                          792   43       18      1:44:52.5      8:00/M
       2    Glenn Heistand                                          767   44       25      1:47:36.2      8:13/M
       3    Kyle Saveley                                            857   40       26      1:48:55.0      8:19/M
       4    Rick Lagacy                                             797   42       37      1:54:18.0      8:44/M
       5    Ryan Krieger                                            795   40       41      1:55:26.6      8:49/M
       6    Bryan Johnson                                           780   42       42      1:55:31.2      8:49/M
       7    Steve Anderson                                          709   40       69      2:02:43.1      9:22/M
       8    Stephen Johnson                                         778   41       74      2:04:23.6      9:30/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Long                                              808   46       10      1:38:05.8      7:29/M
       2    Rick Loving                                             810   46       11      1:38:05.8      7:29/M
       3    Heitor Almeida                                          707   47       13      1:41:24.6      7:44/M
       4    Scott Oldani                                            826   45       21      1:46:03.3      8:06/M
       5    Rodney Mitchell                                         820   45       38      1:54:30.6      8:44/M
       6    Joe Liello                                              801   47       40      1:55:01.9      8:47/M
       7    Paul Littleton                                          804   49       80      2:09:35.3      9:54/M
       8    Thane Hanson                                            763   47       81      2:09:41.9      9:54/M
       9    David Troike                                            905   47       90      2:14:13.2     10:15/M
      10    Dan Combs                                               734   45       91      2:14:55.4     10:18/M
      11    Todd Kutemeier                                          796   45       95      2:15:27.3     10:20/M
      12    Tatsushi Yoshida                                        890   47      157      2:57:43.0     13:34/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duffy Smith                                             869   51        5      1:33:42.4      7:09/M
       2    Duane Schlabach                                         859   50       24      1:47:36.1      8:13/M
       3    Steve Grady                                             757   52       63      2:00:32.1      9:12/M
       4    Bob Spencer                                             872   51       66      2:01:06.1      9:15/M
       5    Steward Sandsdtrom                                      856   51       72      2:04:07.4      9:28/M
       6    Do-Yong Park                                            830   52       77      2:05:24.1      9:34/M
       7    David Andsager                                          710   52       89      2:13:50.9     10:13/M
       8    Rock Delp                                               740   50      144      2:45:14.4     12:37/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Bazan                                           712   56       15      1:43:15.1      7:53/M
       2    Eric Berlin                                             713   59       28      1:49:58.0      8:24/M
       3    Jim Street                                              875   55       34      1:53:53.2      8:42/M
       4    Bruce Jackson                                           777   58       36      1:54:08.3      8:43/M
       5    Doug Weaver                                             884   58       52      1:57:45.3      8:59/M
       6    Mark Rotz                                               853   58       56      1:58:15.3      9:02/M
       7    Jon Rector                                              842   59      119      2:24:20.0     11:01/M
       8    Terry Hill                                              771   59      126      2:28:55.4     11:22/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Anderson                                         708   69       47      1:56:36.2      8:54/M
       2    Dennis Killian                                          787   60       51      1:57:27.8      8:58/M
       3    Paul Spinner                                            873   72      103      2:19:29.9     10:39/M
       4    Charles Meyer                                           903   65      106      2:20:34.2     10:44/M
       5    John Houser                                             775   65      111      2:21:06.2     10:46/M
       6    Richard Roth                                            850   75      142      2:45:13.3     12:37/M
       7    Ed Kelly                                                785   64      154      2:56:39.3     13:29/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Rosenwinkel                                        849   22       14      1:41:41.9      7:46/M
       2    Sarka Petrickova                                        832   30       22      1:46:44.6      8:09/M
       3    Julie Henry                                             768   36       29      1:51:13.6      8:29/M

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Pittman                                           836   24       31      1:53:03.6      8:38/M
       2    Addie Lederman                                          800   22       32      1:53:32.4      8:40/M
       3    Adrienne Marek                                          815   21      150      2:55:49.7     13:25/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Uhen                                              881   29       35      1:54:07.9      8:43/M
       2    Elizabeth Parkinson                                     831   28       43      1:55:32.9      8:49/M
       3    Bethany Carmien                                         728   27       61      1:59:44.3      9:08/M
       4    Alyssa Morris                                           823   29       87      2:13:06.1     10:10/M
       5    Kristin Allexan                                         706   29      100      2:18:31.7     10:34/M
       6    Emily Guild                                             759   27      112      2:21:14.1     10:47/M
       7    Minji Kim                                               788   27      118      2:24:01.8     11:00/M
       8    Kimberly Hoss                                           774   27      122      2:25:33.7     11:07/M
       9    Morgan White                                            887   25      145      2:46:16.5     12:42/M
      10    Gabrielle Lentz                                         902   27      151      2:55:51.0     13:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Urbanek                                       882   34       49      1:57:13.4      8:57/M
       2    Katherine Meacham                                       819   33       64      2:00:44.6      9:13/M
       3    Victoria Bond                                           719   32       84      2:10:53.3      9:59/M
       4    Erica Bryant                                            725   33       85      2:12:45.8     10:08/M
       5    Erin White                                              888   34       86      2:12:45.8     10:08/M
       6    Robyn Bianconi                                          714   31       93      2:15:22.7     10:20/M
       7    Alyson Dyck                                             747   30      107      2:20:46.9     10:45/M
       8    Michelle Zacha                                          891   31      123      2:26:15.3     11:10/M
       9    Heidi Gould                                             756   34      149      2:54:43.5     13:20/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Martin                                          816   36       30      1:51:14.0      8:29/M
       2    Jamie Alderks                                           705   38       59      1:59:21.1      9:07/M
       3    Ande Wegner                                             885   38       62      2:00:08.9      9:10/M
       4    Jackie Skrobot                                          865   38       71      2:04:05.2      9:28/M
       5    Brooke Dibello                                          744   38       73      2:04:15.3      9:29/M
       6    Rachelle Parr                                           908   37       82      2:10:24.6      9:57/M
       7    Jo Brady                                                722   35       92      2:15:12.0     10:19/M
       8    Christy Fansher                                         749   39      101      2:18:44.4     10:35/M
       9    Genevieve Long                                          809   37      109      2:20:58.0     10:46/M
      10    Sophia Guild                                            758   37      113      2:21:15.0     10:47/M
      11    Merideth Brodeur                                        723   35      114      2:22:06.2     10:51/M
      12    Kristy Hardwick                                         764   38      120      2:24:41.0     11:03/M
      13    Sharon Davis                                            738   39      127      2:31:00.5     11:32/M
      14    Kelly Barry                                             711   35      130      2:33:31.4     11:43/M
      15    Kellie King                                             790   39      133      2:38:58.2     12:08/M
      16    Jennifer Schneider                                      860   35      134      2:39:01.7     12:08/M
      17    Sheila Rogan                                            910   35      137      2:41:47.2     12:21/M
      18    Melissa Wheeler                                         886   38      140      2:45:01.9     12:36/M
      19    Kari Connolly                                           735   39      148      2:54:43.2     13:20/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Richars                                            846   41       55      1:58:14.1      9:02/M
       2    Michelle Salfelder                                      855   44       57      1:58:24.8      9:02/M
       3    Leslie Mitchell                                         821   43       76      2:05:07.4      9:33/M
       4    Jill Moser                                              824   42       98      2:16:47.2     10:26/M
       5    Edith Cashatt                                           732   41      105      2:20:24.0     10:43/M
       6    Carla Latimer                                           798   42      116      2:23:29.3     10:57/M
       7    Angie Stafford                                          874   43      135      2:39:20.3     12:10/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Krause                                             794   49       70      2:03:19.3      9:25/M
       2    Brenda Hixson                                           909   46       79      2:09:26.3      9:53/M
       3    Julie Loving                                            811   48       94      2:15:25.7     10:20/M
       4    Shannon Blaes                                           718   47      102      2:18:44.6     10:35/M
       5    Tammy Abramson                                          900   48      104      2:20:04.2     10:42/M
       6    Sandra Loeb                                             807   45      117      2:23:43.0     10:58/M
       7    Jody Littleton                                          805   49      124      2:26:48.8     11:12/M
       8    Gladys Spencer                                          871   49      129      2:33:30.6     11:43/M
       9    Joy Malloy                                              814   46      131      2:34:04.6     11:46/M
      10    Jennifer Birkner                                        716   46      132      2:38:39.3     12:07/M
      11    Karen Delp                                              739   47      143      2:45:13.8     12:37/M
      12    Kirsten Pieper                                          834   46      152      2:55:51.3     13:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tana Utley                                              883   53       53      1:58:03.0      9:01/M
       2    Laura Schoenbeck                                        861   51      108      2:20:51.8     10:45/M
       3    Dorothy Holzwarth                                       773   52      156      2:56:50.0     13:30/M
       4    Kathleen Davies                                         736   52      158      2:59:29.7     13:42/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Dillard                                         745   56      110      2:21:01.0     10:46/M
       2    June Haeme                                              761   55      125      2:27:40.1     11:16/M
       3    Kelly Thannum                                           878   55      136      2:40:45.5     12:16/M
       4    Rebekah Borntreger                                      721   55      141      2:45:02.2     12:36/M
       5    Kathy Sher                                              863   58      146      2:47:14.8     12:46/M
       6    Robin Romack                                            907   56      147      2:52:18.8     13:09/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Sivertsen                                         864   60      128      2:31:43.7     11:35/M
       2    Carol McClughen                                         818   64      138      2:43:32.8     12:29/M
       3    Luann Kelly                                             786   61      153      2:56:37.8     13:29/M