10K - Age Group

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, April 1, 2017

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Goodlad                                             86   23        1        39:18.8      6:20/M
       2    Andrew Scheele                                          200   42        2        40:44.7      6:34/M
       3    James Welle                                             256   29        3        41:03.7      6:37/M

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naser Salas                                             195   13       97      1:01:39.4      9:57/M

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Bartholomew                                    281   23       16        50:39.2      8:10/M
       2    Jaime Jones                                             282   22       17        51:01.3      8:14/M
       3    Zachary Steidl                                          221   22       45        57:00.6      9:12/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Scheier                                        202   29       31        53:06.1      8:34/M
       2    Cameron Heino                                           103   29       32        53:06.5      8:34/M
       3    Matt Pitchford                                          169   27       44        56:36.9      9:08/M
       4    David Bulgarelli                                         29   25      137      1:06:30.8     10:44/M
       5    Jeremy Spiegel                                          219   26      142      1:07:08.7     10:50/M
       6    Russell Reichman                                        179   29      160      1:12:38.6     11:43/M
       7    Brian Dunn                                               60   26      206      1:22:20.3     13:17/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Burton                                              32   34       22        51:41.6      8:20/M
       2    Alan Howard                                             111   33       28        52:39.0      8:30/M
       3    Kevin Frerichs                                           79   33       30        52:59.5      8:33/M
       4    Andrew Hamilton                                          93   34       51        57:37.8      9:18/M
       5    Luke Sullivan                                           224   34       68        59:26.1      9:35/M
       6    Robert Miller                                           151   30       84      1:00:56.3      9:50/M
       7    Corey Miner                                             154   32       92      1:01:17.7      9:53/M
       8    Kyle Uhen                                               242   31      104      1:02:07.0     10:01/M
       9    Will Lyke                                               131   31      179      1:16:48.2     12:23/M
      10    Chad Andrews                                              5   30      209      1:24:38.3     13:39/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Fletcher                                          73   36        8        46:56.1      7:34/M
       2    Jason Meier                                             146   37       12        48:06.2      7:45/M
       3    Steve Troyer                                            278   39       26        52:25.7      8:27/M
       4    Will Eddy                                                63   37       34        53:59.5      8:42/M
       5    Ben Lawson                                              126   37       60        58:19.9      9:24/M
       6    Don Putnam                                              171   35       65        59:11.6      9:33/M
       7    Matthew Kolb                                            121   35       69        59:28.8      9:35/M
       8    Jim Wrench                                              261   35      103      1:02:01.0     10:00/M
       9    Jason Glosser                                            84   38      129      1:05:18.0     10:32/M
      10    Nikita Borisov                                          283   39      135      1:05:41.4     10:36/M
      11    Jonathan Mayer                                          136   39      218      1:30:05.0     14:32/M
      12    Ryan Rinchiuso                                          185   36      233      1:37:05.6     15:40/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Buffenbarger                                      28   41        4        41:28.9      6:41/M
       2    Kevin Gann                                               82   41        5        43:32.6      7:01/M
       3    Rocco Dominick                                           54   40        7        46:00.2      7:25/M
       4    Jay Bennett                                              10   40        9        47:07.0      7:36/M
       5    Leland Cashman                                           36   42       13        48:40.5      7:51/M
       6    Nate Morriss                                            156   44       36        54:30.7      8:47/M
       7    Brandon Hughes                                          113   40       38        54:38.5      8:49/M
       8    Jason Conder                                             45   44       63        59:09.7      9:32/M
       9    Todd Searing                                            208   43       87      1:01:06.1      9:51/M
      10    Eric Ohlsson                                            160   44      105      1:02:13.0     10:02/M
      11    Chris Ohlsson                                           161   42      107      1:02:49.0     10:08/M
      12    Dennis Salsman                                          197   41      133      1:05:35.8     10:35/M
      13    David Gracon                                             87   40      155      1:09:13.0     11:10/M
      14    Melin De La Cruz                                         48   40      163      1:12:54.3     11:45/M
      15    Steve Breitwieser                                        24   40      193      1:19:27.8     12:49/M
      16    Flaubert Pena                                           166   41      194      1:19:44.7     12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Tankersley                                      228   49        6        44:57.9      7:15/M
       2    Russell Chalfant                                         37   47       21        51:34.1      8:19/M
       3    Worth Johnson                                           116   49       47        57:08.4      9:13/M
       4    Juan Salas                                              196   46       71        59:47.5      9:39/M
       5    David Remmert                                           279   49       75      1:00:04.3      9:41/M
       6    Kirk Branch                                              23   49      108      1:02:50.4     10:08/M
       7    Jesse Reichler                                          178   48      116      1:04:14.9     10:22/M
       8    Scott Burnsmier                                          31   46      123      1:04:35.1     10:25/M
       9    Adam Hawkins                                             97   47      164      1:12:54.4     11:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Keim                                                119   53       10        47:20.1      7:38/M
       2    Scott Reed                                              176   54       18        51:23.8      8:17/M
       3    Paul Sons                                               217   52       19        51:25.7      8:18/M
       4    Jim Smith                                               212   50      151      1:08:06.7     10:59/M
       5    Steve Tenhouse                                          230   51      181      1:17:10.7     12:27/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bazan                                             9   58       82      1:00:48.5      9:48/M
       2    Chuck Foran                                              77   55       91      1:01:16.2      9:53/M
       3    Bill Deal                                               285   59      118      1:04:22.2     10:23/M
       4    Carl Foote                                               74   55      136      1:06:17.3     10:41/M
       5    David Wysong                                            263   58      149      1:07:47.7     10:56/M
       6    Robert Bollinger                                         19   57      161      1:12:47.8     11:44/M
       7    Tom Menacher                                            148   59      201      1:21:01.3     13:04/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny McDowell                                          140   64       29        52:53.9      8:32/M
       2    Ivan Fink                                                70   66       52        57:41.0      9:18/M
       3    Chris Dierker                                            52   62       64        59:11.0      9:33/M
       4    Tony Suttle                                             225   64      127      1:04:55.8     10:28/M
       5    Scott Hoffman                                           110   63      183      1:18:33.8     12:40/M
       6    Dave Wakefield                                          250   63      200      1:20:57.4     13:03/M
       7    Keith Sher                                              209   60      222      1:30:58.8     14:40/M
       8    Danny Rothe                                             192   60      246      1:41:55.0     16:26/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                                            143   76       27        52:28.1      8:28/M
       2    John Workman                                            259   72      157      1:10:37.8     11:23/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Dominick                                        55   40       11        47:24.7      7:39/M
       2    Tara Beveroth                                            11   37       14        48:43.2      7:51/M
       3    Bridget Frerichs                                         80   32       15        50:16.2      8:06/M

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Scheele                                        201   14       41        55:35.8      8:58/M
       2    Hope Tenhouse                                           231   13      178      1:16:43.7     12:22/M
       3    Lily Rinchiuso                                          186   10      231      1:36:35.0     15:35/M

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyenne Fitzgerald                                      71   22       25        52:24.6      8:27/M
       2    Zoe Dinger                                               53   23       37        54:33.0      8:48/M
       3    Katherine Hayek                                          99   18       39        55:02.0      8:53/M
       4    Alyssa Diaz                                              50   18       46        57:01.9      9:12/M
       5    Ariel Brownlee                                           27   23       50        57:28.7      9:16/M
       6    Kristin Schmidt                                         206   23       53        57:52.5      9:20/M
       7    Sophie Remmert                                          182   18       73      1:00:02.4      9:41/M
       8    Hannah Remmert                                          181   22       74      1:00:02.4      9:41/M
       9    Christine Dubble                                         57   23       83      1:00:50.5      9:49/M
      10    Kristina Meier                                          145   24      115      1:04:08.8     10:21/M
      11    Kelci Deal                                              286   21      120      1:04:23.3     10:23/M
      12    Emily Bollinger                                          18   23      150      1:08:02.7     10:58/M
      13    Jehan Schemmel                                          205   20      184      1:18:34.4     12:40/M
      14    Samantha Toal                                           239   22      185      1:18:34.7     12:40/M
      15    Morgan Workman                                          260   21      189      1:19:13.5     12:47/M
      16    Aubrey Pettenger                                        168   22      199      1:20:43.3     13:01/M
      17    Fangjian Xiao                                           264   23      219      1:30:30.3     14:36/M
      18    Morgan Russian                                          194   23      224      1:31:45.4     14:48/M
      19    Sarah Foran                                              76   23      244      1:41:37.8     16:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Cler                                               40   29       20        51:33.1      8:19/M
       2    Brittany Rogers                                         189   26       33        53:07.1      8:34/M
       3    Carlie Upchurch                                         243   29       40        55:10.1      8:54/M
       4    Emily Henson                                            104   26       77      1:00:11.6      9:42/M
       5    Frances Hack                                             89   26       89      1:01:14.0      9:53/M
       6    Alyssa Petruzzello                                      167   25       90      1:01:14.5      9:53/M
       7    Caroline Ewing                                           67   28      101      1:01:54.4      9:59/M
       8    Nicole Turner                                           241   29      102      1:01:54.6      9:59/M
       9    Yukiko Sato                                             199   29      111      1:03:36.5     10:15/M
      10    Emily Vezina                                            246   29      132      1:05:28.4     10:34/M
      11    Lydia Dunmyer                                            59   27      138      1:06:40.2     10:45/M
      12    Hannah Heino                                            102   28      140      1:06:58.6     10:48/M
      13    Elaine Kim                                              120   26      141      1:07:08.2     10:50/M
      14    Hannah Chapin                                           284   25      143      1:07:09.0     10:50/M
      15    Emma Arwine                                               7   25      153      1:08:36.9     11:04/M
      16    Heidi Mayhew                                            137   28      158      1:10:52.4     11:26/M
      17    Lola McQueen                                            144   28      159      1:12:30.4     11:42/M
      18    Sisi He                                                 101   25      171      1:13:25.2     11:50/M
      19    Katie Bieda                                              14   25      182      1:18:21.4     12:38/M
      20    Mallory Golden                                           85   26      197      1:20:37.7     13:00/M
      21    Kacy Hunter                                             114   29      203      1:21:37.1     13:10/M
      22    Melissa Lyke                                            132   25      205      1:22:19.8     13:17/M
      23    Cortney Thomas                                          232   28      214      1:26:55.7     14:01/M
      24    Zhiqi Wu                                                262   26      217      1:28:56.8     14:21/M
      25    Michelle Pawlowski                                      164   27      228      1:35:42.5     15:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Wade                                               249   32       23        51:47.7      8:21/M
       2    Sherry Wallis                                           253   34       49        57:26.3      9:16/M
       3    Kimberly Putnam                                         172   30       57        58:01.6      9:21/M
       4    Annie Marshall                                          133   31       62        58:48.5      9:29/M
       5    Andrea Higgins                                          107   31       70        59:37.7      9:37/M
       6    Liz Adamo                                                 1   32      110      1:03:20.6     10:13/M
       7    Kathryn Faith                                            68   34      112      1:03:47.4     10:17/M
       8    Jenna Blakeway                                           15   31      114      1:04:00.1     10:19/M
       9    Allison Delestowicz                                      49   32      121      1:04:32.0     10:25/M
      10    Chelsea Ehrhardt                                         64   30      125      1:04:48.0     10:27/M
      11    Ramey Burton                                             33   33      134      1:05:41.2     10:36/M
      12    Marisa Anderson                                           4   30      146      1:07:27.9     10:53/M
      13    Kristy Brownfield                                        26   30      154      1:08:55.8     11:07/M
      14    Susannah Yoder                                          266   30      156      1:10:01.2     11:18/M
      15    Katharine Lee                                           128   32      165      1:12:55.5     11:46/M
      16    Amber Thompson                                          233   31      166      1:13:05.3     11:47/M
      17    Tory Williams                                           257   33      180      1:17:09.0     12:27/M
      18    Sara Stimson                                            223   32      195      1:20:18.6     12:57/M
      19    Carolyn Reed                                            175   32      196      1:20:27.0     12:59/M
      20    Julie Miller                                            152   32      221      1:30:46.1     14:38/M
      21    Becky Nixon                                             157   33      226      1:32:01.2     14:50/M
      22    Kelly Foster                                             78   32      229      1:35:42.9     15:26/M
      23    Danielle Molina                                         155   34      242      1:40:07.8     16:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Harris                                            94   39       24        52:11.8      8:25/M
       2    Lauren Vaughan                                          245   38       42        55:56.1      9:01/M
       3    Abigail McIntosh                                        141   37       54        57:55.6      9:20/M
       4    Johanna James-Heinz                                     115   38       58        58:12.4      9:23/M
       5    Jennifer Douglass                                        56   39       67        59:19.6      9:34/M
       6    Sarah Colwell                                            43   36       72        59:53.5      9:40/M
       7    Stefanie McLeese                                        142   35       78      1:00:17.8      9:43/M
       8    Jennifer Yoder                                          265   35       79      1:00:21.1      9:44/M
       9    Kelly Sanders                                           198   38       80      1:00:21.4      9:44/M
      10    Katie Walden                                            251   35       81      1:00:24.7      9:45/M
      11    Melissa Gibson                                          275   37       94      1:01:20.0      9:54/M
      12    Debra Herche                                            105   37       99      1:01:45.4      9:58/M
      13    Megan Ebert                                              61   36      106      1:02:46.0     10:07/M
      14    Heather Lash                                            125   39      113      1:03:47.5     10:17/M
      15    Jennifer Carrell                                        287   39      122      1:04:34.4     10:25/M
      16    Liza Raquel                                             174   37      126      1:04:54.3     10:28/M
      17    Lindsay Coon                                             46   36      128      1:05:12.7     10:31/M
      18    Lauren Bice                                              13   35      130      1:05:18.8     10:32/M
      19    Meghan Conatser                                          44   37      145      1:07:23.1     10:52/M
      20    Katie Coffey                                             41   36      147      1:07:38.9     10:55/M
      21    Anne Sickles                                            211   37      152      1:08:11.7     11:00/M
      22    Annette McCoy                                           139   36      162      1:12:49.9     11:45/M
      23    Melissa Waller                                          252   38      173      1:14:17.3     11:59/M
      24    Denise Flaar                                             72   37      177      1:16:43.5     12:22/M
      25    Erin Eddy                                                62   39      187      1:18:59.4     12:44/M
      26    Ashley Powell                                           170   35      191      1:19:18.9     12:47/M
      27    Abby Stevens                                            222   39      198      1:20:42.8     13:01/M
      28    Jen Laprise                                             124   35      204      1:21:40.2     13:10/M
      29    Jennie Rose                                             190   39      211      1:25:54.1     13:51/M
      30    Amy Endres                                               66   37      213      1:26:26.0     13:56/M
      31    Johanna Mayer                                           135   37      220      1:30:30.9     14:36/M
      32    Amy Bosler                                               21   35      225      1:31:54.3     14:49/M
      33    Emily Van Auken                                         244   35      230      1:36:12.0     15:31/M
      34    Andi Cashman                                             35   39      232      1:37:04.0     15:39/M
      35    Melissa Rinchiuso                                       184   36      234      1:37:31.3     15:44/M
      36    Celia Casey Ferrel                                      274   39      240      1:39:39.6     16:04/M
      37    Amanda Fulfer                                            81   37      252      2:16:44.4     22:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Trilling                                          240   41       48        57:13.7      9:14/M
       2    Danielle Chalfant                                        38   43       66        59:12.9      9:33/M
       3    Johanna Carney                                           34   43       76      1:00:10.1      9:42/M
       4    Stephanie Kaiser                                        117   43       95      1:01:20.1      9:54/M
       5    Michele Cohen                                            42   40      117      1:04:19.6     10:22/M
       6    Laura Owen                                              163   41      119      1:04:23.3     10:23/M
       7    Amy Somers                                              215   40      190      1:19:13.8     12:47/M
       8    Leanne Osborne                                          162   40      216      1:28:36.4     14:17/M
       9    Jennifer Snider                                         214   41      241      1:39:40.0     16:05/M
      10    Amy Hall                                                 90   44      247      1:44:24.1     16:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy McCartney                                         138   48       61        58:29.1      9:26/M
       2    Staci Bonds                                              20   48       85      1:01:04.1      9:51/M
       3    Tammie Bohnhoff                                          16   48       88      1:01:10.2      9:52/M
       4    Linda Heuerman                                          106   48       93      1:01:18.7      9:53/M
       5    Michelle Hart                                            96   48      139      1:06:53.9     10:47/M
       6    Cynthia Davis                                           277   45      169      1:13:19.3     11:50/M
       7    Stephanie Hayek                                          98   47      172      1:13:55.2     11:55/M
       8    Barb Staser                                             220   49      175      1:14:45.7     12:03/M
       9    Jenny Hall                                               92   48      192      1:19:26.3     12:49/M
      10    Michele Vonbehrens                                      247   48      208      1:24:03.6     13:33/M
      11    Naoki Watanabe                                          255   48      210      1:25:08.0     13:44/M
      12    Laura Hazen                                             100   46      227      1:35:03.4     15:20/M
      13    Tracy Albert                                              2   47      235      1:38:23.4     15:52/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Merli                                              149   54       35        53:59.9      8:42/M
       2    Mary Pellico                                            165   52       55        57:57.1      9:21/M
       3    Lorri Howes                                             112   53       86      1:01:05.3      9:51/M
       4    Michele Masten                                          134   52       96      1:01:32.0      9:55/M
       5    Kathy Sons                                              216   50       98      1:01:44.0      9:57/M
       6    Mary Rogers                                             188   52      131      1:05:20.7     10:32/M
       7    Deb Singleton                                           280   50      167      1:13:15.4     11:49/M
       8    Sharron Thornton                                        276   53      170      1:13:20.2     11:50/M
       9    Lynette Lipski                                          130   54      174      1:14:42.4     12:03/M
      10    Dena Tjarks                                             237   52      237      1:38:55.4     15:57/M
      11    Trish Foran                                              75   52      243      1:41:37.6     16:23/M
      12    Jacqueline Toal                                         238   50      248      1:45:10.9     16:58/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Hall                                              91   56       43        56:09.9      9:03/M
       2    Julie Rotz                                              193   59       56        58:00.3      9:21/M
       3    Cindy Reese                                             177   56       59        58:16.7      9:24/M
       4    Minerva Wolfe                                           258   58      144      1:07:11.3     10:50/M
       5    Sheryl Vonholten                                        248   57      176      1:15:30.6     12:11/M
       6    Mary Dierker                                             51   59      188      1:19:11.2     12:46/M
       7    Martha Bollinger                                         17   56      202      1:21:05.8     13:05/M
       8    Cindy Scott                                             207   57      212      1:26:16.2     13:55/M
       9    Debra Meyers                                            150   56      223      1:31:02.2     14:41/M
      10    Jennifer Ho                                             109   55      238      1:39:16.7     16:01/M
      11    April Takeuchi                                          227   59      239      1:39:35.8     16:04/M
      12    Marty Miner                                             153   56      249      1:48:37.3     17:31/M
      13    Marsha Daniels                                           47   57      251      2:16:44.4     22:03/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Lindsay                                             129   68      100      1:01:47.4      9:58/M
       2    Meg Anderson                                              3   68      109      1:03:01.9     10:10/M
       3    Kathleen Piatt                                          273   65      124      1:04:36.0     10:25/M
       4    Que Broadnax                                             25   66      148      1:07:47.3     10:56/M
       5    Brenda Moore                                            254   62      168      1:13:17.7     11:49/M
       6    Diane Grubb                                              88   60      186      1:18:35.9     12:40/M
       7    Lynelle Smith                                           213   60      207      1:22:48.8     13:21/M
       8    Pam Bowsher                                              22   61      215      1:27:45.0     14:09/M
       9    Susan Burke                                              30   60      236      1:38:23.9     15:52/M
      10    Nina Rossini                                            191   61      245      1:41:53.5     16:26/M
      11    Deb Lebo                                                127   67      250      1:48:37.4     17:31/M