Age Group

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, May 13, 2017

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           754   23        1        26:58.8     26:58.8      5:24/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet  IL           572   14       20        36:02.2     36:02.2      7:12/M
       2    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL         556   14       88        49:10.5     49:10.5      9:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Braden Peck                                             775   17       15        34:58.3     34:58.3      7:00/M
       2    Kohlten Johnson                                         729   18       19        35:59.9     35:59.9      7:12/M
       3    Albert Lee                                              520   16       31        38:22.0     38:22.0      7:40/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Lindsey                                            762   29        2        29:10.2     29:10.2      5:50/M
       2    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL            583   26        3        29:43.2     29:43.2      5:57/M
       3    Brian Farrell                     Champaign  IL         768   29        5        31:37.7     31:37.7      6:19/M
       4    Alexander Meyer                                         532   23        6        31:49.9     31:49.9      6:22/M
       5    Domininkas Mockus                                       537   23       37        38:52.4     38:52.4      7:46/M
       6    Andrew Bower                                            478   27       54        42:20.2     42:20.2      8:28/M
       7    Morgan Mahn                                             526   22       61        43:12.3     43:12.3      8:38/M
       8    Christopher Murphy                                      541   27       73        44:30.9     44:30.9      8:54/M
       9    Tyler Black                                             472   21      127        55:54.3     55:54.3     11:11/M
      10    Martin Overholt                                         750   25      136        59:54.2     59:54.2     11:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            500   35        4        30:50.5     30:50.5      6:10/M
       2    Justin Blue                       Mahomet  IL           474   38        7        33:13.9     33:13.9      6:39/M
       3    Wes Hornback                                            586   30        9        33:51.9     33:51.9      6:46/M
       4    Mike Davis                                              766   36       10        34:11.0     34:11.0      6:50/M
       5    Ed Nykaza                         Mahomet  IL           544   38       11        34:25.7     34:25.7      6:53/M
       6    Marcus Lockhart                                         735   39       13        34:55.4     34:55.4      6:59/M
       7    Cory Swanson                                            759   39       17        35:02.7     35:02.7      7:00/M
       8    Jim Fair IiI                      Danville  IL          492   39       18        35:45.7     35:45.7      7:09/M
       9    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         558   37       21        36:32.9     36:32.9      7:18/M
      10    Nicholas Carter                   Urbana  IL            481   38       24        37:19.8     37:19.8      7:28/M
      11    Luke Florey                                             496   33       34        38:38.7     38:38.7      7:44/M
      12    Jason Meier                       Champaign  IL         531   37       38        38:54.7     38:54.7      7:47/M
      13    Caleb Miller                                            534   36       39        39:11.2     39:11.2      7:50/M
      14    Matthew Stasiewicz                                      565   32       43        39:54.6     39:54.6      7:59/M
      15    Derrick Clark                     Champaign  IL         485   39       51        41:57.5     41:57.5      8:23/M
      16    David King                        Euclid                593   34       53        42:14.7     42:14.7      8:27/M
      17    Kyoungshin Choi                                         483   31       87        49:09.7     49:09.7      9:50/M
      18    Jake Rundall                                            554   36       90        49:43.3     49:43.3      9:57/M
      19    Chris Greenwald                                         769   34       95        51:09.7     51:09.7     10:14/M
      20    Cody Floyd                                              497   30      106        53:28.5     53:28.5     10:42/M
      21    Dustin Boler                                            476   35      139      1:00:41.0   1:00:41.0     12:08/M
      22    Drew Whitted                                            776   34      157      1:07:55.4   1:07:55.4     13:35/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Schug                       Champaign  IL         559   43        8        33:23.7     33:23.7      6:41/M
       2    Michael Tankersley                Saint Joseph  IL      567   49       14        34:56.7     34:56.7      6:59/M
       3    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         594   44       16        34:59.9     34:59.9      7:00/M
       4    Kyle Savley                                             765   40       25        37:34.9     37:34.9      7:31/M
       5    Marc Mills                        Philo  IL             535   45       32        38:23.4     38:23.4      7:41/M
       6    Bryan Johnson                                           728   42       33        38:33.9     38:33.9      7:43/M
       7    Darrin Moore                                            538   42       35        38:40.3     38:40.3      7:44/M
       8    Jay Bennett                       Loda  IL              469   40       36        38:49.8     38:49.8      7:46/M
       9    Alan Joyce                                              591   45       40        39:12.0     39:12.0      7:50/M
      10    Michael Smith                                           747   48       46        40:36.3     40:36.3      8:07/M
      11    Matt Leskis                                             748   48       60        43:09.4     43:09.4      8:38/M
      12    Juan Salas                                              555   46       74        44:46.6     44:46.6      8:57/M
      13    Paul Littleton                                          758   49       77        45:41.7     45:41.7      9:08/M
      14    Eric Springer                     Champaign  IL         752   40       89        49:34.2     49:34.2      9:55/M
      15    Jesse Reichler                                          600   49       91        49:58.8     49:58.8     10:00/M
      16    Craig Greening                                          577   45       92        50:12.6     50:12.6     10:02/M
      17    Rod Hoewing                       Champaign  IL         756   43      112        53:58.5     53:58.5     10:48/M
      18    Arnoud Buzing                     Savoy  IL             479   47      116        54:28.5     54:28.5     10:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Reagan                    Decatur  IL           744   57       22        37:00.4     37:00.4      7:24/M
       2    Jeff Butcher                                            753   52       23        37:12.6     37:12.6      7:26/M
       3    Curtis Alden                                            463   52       27        38:00.1     38:00.1      7:36/M
       4    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           470   59       30        38:14.3     38:14.3      7:39/M
       5    Mark Dixon                        Urbana  IL            490   52       42        39:49.5     39:49.5      7:58/M
       6    Scott Reed                                              548   54       48        41:12.2     41:12.2      8:14/M
       7    Roger Earle                       Champaign             740   50       58        42:41.6     42:41.6      8:32/M
       8    Mark Pollard                      Champaign  IL         746   54       59        43:06.2     43:06.2      8:37/M
       9    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        764   51       63        43:16.4     43:16.4      8:39/M
      10    Kirk Bedwell                      Champaign  IL         468   56       66        43:30.9     43:30.9      8:42/M
      11    John Murphy                       Champaign  IL         540   57       68        43:32.3     43:32.3      8:42/M
      12    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL            578   54       72        44:26.6     44:26.6      8:53/M
      13    David Wysong                      	                    574   58      102        52:23.7     52:23.7     10:29/M
      14    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL         741   59      109        53:52.6     53:52.6     10:46/M
      15    Charles Prather                                         732   57      119        54:33.2     54:33.2     10:55/M
      16    Steven Mills                                            742   55      129        56:04.8     56:04.8     11:13/M
      17    Curtis Rollins                                          552   51      140      1:00:41.4   1:00:41.4     12:08/M
      18    Michael Astrosky                  Champaign  IL         465   54      147      1:03:52.0   1:03:52.0     12:46/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Bartelt                     Urbana  IL            749   62       64        43:26.4     43:26.4      8:41/M
       2    Mark Nelson                                             763   61       67        43:31.5     43:31.5      8:42/M
       3    Michael Thomas                    Champ  IL             568   61       69        43:49.1     43:49.1      8:46/M
       4    Rich Beal                                               467   67      125        55:25.0     55:25.0     11:05/M
       5    Duane Frichtl                     Bloomington  IL       499   60      135        59:30.3     59:30.3     11:54/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              529   76       50        41:18.9     41:18.9      8:16/M
       2    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         562   70       98        51:51.9     51:51.9     10:22/M
       3    tom sweeney                       Savoy  IL             566   77       99        52:10.1     52:10.1     10:26/M
       4    John Marean                                             527   72      153      1:06:54.7   1:06:54.7     13:23/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Ellerbrock                                        599   32       12        34:49.3     34:49.3      6:58/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Sapp                                              738    9      117        54:28.7     54:28.7     10:54/M
       2    Sylvia Withers-Sickles                                  573   12      146      1:03:24.8   1:03:24.8     12:41/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Bailey                                            777   24       44        40:15.3     40:15.3      8:03/M
       2    Betsy Parkinson                   Champaign  IL         546   29       52        42:09.1     42:09.1      8:26/M
       3    Bethany Carmien                   Urbana  IL            480   27       55        42:24.5     42:24.5      8:29/M
       4    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            495   28       71        44:19.3     44:19.3      8:52/M
       5    Jessica Lowell                                          524   28       85        48:25.6     48:25.6      9:41/M
       6    Lydia Dunmyer                                           491   27      107        53:32.6     53:32.6     10:42/M
       7    Bailey Harsh                                            580   26      114        54:02.0     54:02.0     10:48/M
       8    Kaitlin Nelson                                          543   26      115        54:19.2     54:19.2     10:52/M
       9    Sisi He                                                 582   25      121        55:09.0     55:09.0     11:02/M
      10    Marcie Crawford                                         488   24      158      1:09:58.4   1:09:58.4     14:00/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign             533   35       28        38:08.1     38:08.1      7:38/M
       2    Jaimee Gleisner                                         576   37       41        39:19.1     39:19.1      7:52/M
       3    Jamie Alderks                     Mahomet  IL           464   38       45        40:29.5     40:29.5      8:06/M
       4    Claudia Lutz                      Urbana  IL            525   33       47        40:42.9     40:42.9      8:08/M
       5    Tara Beveroth                     Champaign  IL         471   37       49        41:12.6     41:12.6      8:14/M
       6    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            484   35       76        45:33.3     45:33.3      9:07/M
       7    Genevieve Long                    Champaign  IL         523   37       80        46:31.5     46:31.5      9:18/M
       8    Dusti Avery                                             466   36       81        46:42.7     46:42.7      9:20/M
       9    Krista Overstreet                 Champaign  IL         597   35       83        48:15.8     48:15.8      9:39/M
      10    Debra Hesche                                            767   37       84        48:22.8     48:22.8      9:40/M
      11    Hanah Choi                                              482   32       94        50:45.0     50:45.0     10:09/M
      12    Erin Warwick                                            733   36       96        51:39.9     51:39.9     10:20/M
      13    Kimberly Whitesell                                      571   30      105        53:12.2     53:12.2     10:38/M
      14    Jennifer Zalon                                          575   38      108        53:34.4     53:34.4     10:43/M
      15    Kate Blahnik                                            473   31      113        54:00.0     54:00.0     10:48/M
      16    Ashley Sapp                                             736   32      118        54:28.7     54:28.7     10:54/M
      17    Anne Sickles                                            563   37      132        56:45.8     56:45.8     11:21/M
      18    Brittany Boler                                          475   35      138      1:00:40.1   1:00:40.1     12:08/M
      19    Sara Hornback                                           587   31      141      1:01:02.5   1:01:02.5     12:12/M
      20    Stephanie Cannon                  Urbana  IL            734   36      145      1:03:02.8   1:03:02.8     12:36/M
      21    Emilie Kidwell                                          592   32      155      1:07:48.9   1:07:48.9     13:34/M
      22    Kari Foss                                               498   35      159      1:11:12.6   1:11:12.6     14:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Rinehart                  Mahomet  IL           739   46       26        37:37.2     37:37.2      7:31/M
       2    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           755   43       29        38:09.3     38:09.3      7:38/M
       3    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           557   44       57        42:34.6     42:34.6      8:31/M
       4    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            773   47       62        43:14.4     43:14.4      8:39/M
       5    Melissa Swanson                   St Joseph  IL         760   42       65        43:27.9     43:27.9      8:41/M
       6    LK Paden                          St. Joseph  IL        774   49       82        47:06.7     47:06.7      9:25/M
       7    Laura Owen                                              545   41      104        53:03.2     53:03.2     10:37/M
       8    Jody Littleton                    Champaign  IL         522   49      110        53:52.7     53:52.7     10:46/M
       9    Sandy Loeb                                              757   45      111        53:52.7     53:52.7     10:46/M
      10    Jeannine Reese                    Champaign  IL         751   45      120        55:01.1     55:01.1     11:00/M
      11    Michele Cohen                     Ogden  IL             486   40      122        55:16.9     55:16.9     11:03/M
      12    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL           579   46      124        55:21.0     55:21.0     11:04/M
      13    Kelly Peck                                              772   40      128        56:04.7     56:04.7     11:13/M
      14    Cara Finnegan                     Champaign  IL         494   47      131        56:30.9     56:30.9     11:18/M
      15    Sara Myers                        Champaign  IL         542   43      142      1:01:12.0   1:01:12.0     12:14/M
      16    Julie Robinson Schaeffer          Urbana                551   43      143      1:02:13.6   1:02:13.6     12:27/M
      17    Martha McSims                                           530   41      144      1:02:33.2   1:02:33.2     12:31/M
      18    Naoki Watanabe                                          725   48      150      1:04:39.4   1:04:39.4     12:56/M
      19    Elizabeth Jackson                                       590   43      152      1:05:54.8   1:05:54.8     13:11/M
      20    Mary Morgan                                             727   41      154      1:07:48.5   1:07:48.5     13:34/M
      21    Lisa Lillig                                             521   49      156      1:07:54.3   1:07:54.3     13:35/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Crawford                                          487   53       56        42:28.5     42:28.5      8:30/M
       2    Lori Heller                       Mattoon  IL           584   56       75        45:11.1     45:11.1      9:02/M
       3    Rhonda Bayles                                           730   50       79        46:05.5     46:05.5      9:13/M
       4    Babette Hiles                     Champaign  IL         585   56       86        48:37.1     48:37.1      9:43/M
       5    rebecca dey                       Champaign  IL         489   58       93        50:19.1     50:19.1     10:04/M
       6    Lorri Howes                                             588   53       97        51:46.8     51:46.8     10:21/M
       7    Karen Pollard                     Champaign  IL         745   50      103        52:28.9     52:28.9     10:30/M
       8    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL         549   53      133        57:50.6     57:50.6     11:34/M
       9    Sue Ellen Finkenbiner             Philo  IL             493   59      149      1:04:01.3   1:04:01.3     12:48/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         731   60       70        44:11.8     44:11.8      8:50/M
       2    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL            771   60       78        45:46.8     45:46.8      9:09/M
       3    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           761   66      100        52:19.5     52:19.5     10:28/M
       4    Rosemary Wentling                 Champaign  IL         770   62      101        52:20.7     52:20.7     10:28/M
       5    Marjory Seitz                     Champaign  IL         561   67      123        55:20.7     55:20.7     11:04/M
       6    Karen Iehl-Morse                  Savoy  IL             589   60      126        55:45.6     55:45.6     11:09/M
       7    nancy sivertsen                   Champaign  IL         564   60      130        56:27.9     56:27.9     11:17/M
       8    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        553   65      134        59:17.1     59:17.1     11:51/M
       9    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           528   64      137      1:00:33.2   1:00:33.2     12:07/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie McElwee                    Urbana  IL            743   76      148      1:04:01.3   1:04:01.3     12:48/M
       2    Lynn Troost                                             569   70      151      1:05:32.3   1:05:32.3     13:06/M