Age groups

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, June 17, 2017

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Ethan Black                                             944   14        1        18:46.7     

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Rick Welton                                             935    0        9        25:36.6     
       2    Curtis Newton                                           938    0       17        33:22.5     
       3    Timothy Shaw                                            939    9       28        44:44.9     
       4    Michael Simonson                                        932    0       37        54:16.5     

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Kyle Watkins                                            934   11       13        31:33.9     

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Reid Thomas                                             942   16        2        19:14.1     
       2    Brennen Wolfe                                           926   14        5        21:32.3     

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Jacob Phillips                                          917   19        6        21:56.2     

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Justin Blue                                             903   38        3        19:33.3     
       2    Nicholas Phillips                                       915   38       24        37:32.2     
       3    Adrian Goede                                            906   39       25        39:33.1     

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Kevin Aten                                              901   44        8        24:36.8     4:51
       2    Scott Shaw                                              918   45       10        26:21.2     
       3    Brian O'Donohue                                         913   40       34        51:14.1     
       4    Jeff Lyons                                              908   44       41        58:48.9     

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Pine John                                               928   64       11        27:11.9     
       2    Larry Simonson                                          930   70       14        31:44.6     
       3    Ron Martin                                              927   68       36        51:18.6     

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Payne Turney                                            922   15        4        21:28.6     

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Beth Guy                                                933    0       23        37:21.0     
       2    Sharon Simonson                                         931    0       38        54:16.8     

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Maggie Werts                                            925   15       12        29:47.5     
       2    Ellie Shaw                                              940   14       15        32:27.6     
       3    Olivia Benton                                           929   16       21        36:13.2     
       4    Kimberly Phillips                                       916   18       27        44:30.9     
       5    Pam Lyons                                               907   16       39        58:46.6     
       6    Reese Lyons                                             909   14       40        58:48.0     

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Dena Boyd                                               941   26       18        34:56.7     
       2    Kelsie Meserole                                         911   19       19        36:03.7     
       3    Melissa Goede                                           905   26       26        39:37.5     

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Becky Robinson                                          946   37       33        50:51.4     

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Julia Sterr                                             920   44        7        23:32.0     
       2    Connie Werts                                            924   42       20        36:10.4     
       3    Janel Tibbits                                           948   48       22        36:28.4     
       4    Karyn Shaw                                              919   45       29        44:45.5     
       5    Nikki McDonald                                          943   44       30        47:59.2     
       6    Kim Odonohue                                            914   44       35        51:14.8     

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Laura Benton                                            902   54       16        33:07.3     
       2    Regina Fabris                                           945   53       31        48:00.0     
       3    Mackenzie O'Donohue                                     912   55       32        50:25.6