Walk Age Groups

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Katz-Downie                                    1999   57        1        40:29.3     40:29.3     13:04/M
       2    L Zhu                                                   988   47        2        41:33.3     41:33.3     13:24/M
       3    Kelly Tuel                                              983   42        3        41:48.0     41:48.0     13:29/M
       4    Jamie Rose                                              978   39        4        41:59.7     41:59.7     13:33/M
       5    Michele Neill                                           976   59        5        42:58.3     42:58.3     13:52/M

Female 1 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Michael                                         972   52        6        43:58.9     43:58.9     14:11/M
       2    Kathy Plecki                                           1875   57        7        44:00.5     44:00.5     14:12/M
       3    Hammel Colleen                                          962   52        8        44:53.4     44:53.4     14:29/M
       4    Andrea Reno                                            2005   47        9        45:58.3     45:58.3     14:50/M
       5    Sandy Haas                                              961   60       10        46:58.1     46:58.1     15:09/M
       6    Kelli Kemper                                           1948   49       11        47:34.4     47:34.4     15:21/M
       7    Amy Jenkins                                            1852   44       12        47:34.5     47:34.5     15:21/M
       8    Donna Smith                                             980   62       13        48:00.0     48:00.0     15:29/M
       9    Roberta Allen                                           921   69       14        48:01.3     48:01.3     15:29/M
      10    Amy Gray                                                959   47       15        48:28.6     48:28.6     15:38/M
      11    Dina Izenstark                                          996   32       16        48:56.8     48:56.8     15:47/M
      12    Caitlin Jenkins                                        1977   23       17        49:01.3     49:01.3     15:49/M
      13    Tracy McIntyre                                          971   50       18        49:13.5     49:13.5     15:53/M
      14    Beverly Bermingham                                      949   60       19        49:36.6     49:36.6     16:00/M
      15    Judy Einck                                              956   59       20        49:36.7     49:36.7     16:00/M
      16    Tammy Milburn                                           974   50       21        50:16.4     50:16.4     16:13/M
      17    Erica Swartz                                            981   35       22        50:44.3     50:44.3     16:22/M
      18    Stacey Dupee                                            955   48       23        50:58.4     50:58.4     16:26/M
      19    Elyse Wolf                                              985   29       24        51:33.4     51:33.4     16:38/M
      20    Lou Ann Koebel                                          965   53       25        51:41.4     51:41.4     16:40/M
      21    Karen Athy-Penrose                                      945   56       26        51:41.6     51:41.6     16:40/M
      22    Sally Zahos                                             986   67       27        52:15.8     52:15.8     16:51/M
      23    Kaycee Lukach                                           968   30       28        52:43.6     52:43.6     17:00/M
      24    Paige Hemming                                          1895   18       29        52:54.2     52:54.2     17:04/M
      25    Amanda Hemming                                         1896   45       30        52:55.1     52:55.1     17:04/M
      26    Sandy Barcus                                            995   74       31        53:39.3     53:39.3     17:18/M
      27    Roma Chenoweth                                          954   75       32        53:41.7     53:41.7     17:19/M
      28    Susan Thomas                                           1938   42       33        55:52.3     55:52.3     18:01/M
      29    Monica Lannom                                           966   29       34        56:36.6     56:36.6     18:15/M
      30    Alisha Lewis                                            989   43       35        57:23.8     57:23.8     18:31/M
      31    Belle Lewis                                             991    6       36        57:24.3     57:24.3     18:31/M
      32    Yvette Brown                                           1817   52       37        59:12.5     59:12.5     19:06/M
      33    Elizabeth Daly                                         1816   51       38        59:16.8     59:16.8     19:07/M
      34    Coley Wolken                                           1833   18       39        59:32.1     59:32.1     19:12/M
      35    Mary Fairfield                                          957   54       40      1:00:06.9   1:00:06.9     19:23/M
      36    Jane Feilen                                             992   66       41      1:00:59.2   1:00:59.2     19:40/M
      37    Tammy Goodling                                          993   69       42      1:01:00.5   1:01:00.5     19:41/M
      38    Denise Wolken                                          1832   53       43      1:01:20.0   1:01:20.0     19:47/M
      39    Mary Henson                                             963   55       44      1:01:39.6   1:01:39.6     19:53/M
      40    Carli Bridgeforth                                       951   26       45      1:01:50.7   1:01:50.7     19:57/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcus Taylor                                          2025   47        1        37:27.5     37:27.5     12:05/M
       2    Ronald Howe                                             964   56        2        39:09.8     39:09.8     12:38/M
       3    Robert Myers                                            975   56        3        41:26.9     41:26.9     13:22/M
       4    Vanek Star                                              994   46        4        43:44.8     43:44.8     14:06/M
       5    Wade Hampton                                           2001   56        5        45:59.2     45:59.2     14:50/M

Male 1 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Lukach                                             969   27        6        48:25.3     48:25.3     15:37/M
       2    Greg Lukach                                             967   57        7        48:25.9     48:25.9     15:37/M
       3    Jonathan Gray                                           960   47        8        48:30.2     48:30.2     15:39/M
       4    Jeff Zahos                                              997   36        9        48:57.4     48:57.4     15:47/M
       5    Mitchell Frazen                                         958   61       10        49:05.3     49:05.3     15:50/M
       6    Jeff Nicholas                                           977   65       11        49:05.4     49:05.4     15:50/M
       7    Ed Bond                                                 950   62       12        49:27.1     49:27.1     15:57/M
       8    Steve Zahos                                             987   67       13        54:45.2     54:45.2     17:40/M
       9    Michael Lewis                                           990   54       14        57:23.9     57:23.9     18:31/M
      10    Danny Mattie                                            970   33       15        59:20.8     59:20.8     19:08/M
      11    Dave Wolken                                            1834   63       16        59:32.9     59:32.9     19:12/M