Run Age Groups

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, July 15, 2017

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessa Hanlon                                           1242   21        1        18:10.7      5:52/M
       2    Nicole Benson                                          1288   26        2        18:43.0      6:02/M
       3    Brisa McGrath                                          1395   16        3        19:03.5      6:09/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Sapp                                              860    9       45        29:35.1      9:33/M
       2    Danielle Seim                                           867    8       87        40:24.3     13:02/M
       3    Emily Coulter                                          1400    8       88        40:28.4     13:03/M
       4    Emmyrson Pentti                                         889    8       99      1:00:03.7     19:22/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Bachert                                       1295   14        6        20:18.9      6:33/M
       2    Gretchen Scheele                                        894   14       12        23:27.6      7:34/M
       3    Destiny Williamson                                       72   13       13        23:31.5      7:35/M
       4    Erica Woodard                                            69   11       17        24:13.7      7:49/M
       5    Kelsey Martlage                                        1245   13       24        26:25.3      8:31/M
       6    Alexa Jancola                                          1253   11       35        28:15.0      9:07/M
       7    Ava Knap                                               1298   13       38        28:57.3      9:20/M
       8    Megan Bidner                                           1291   12       48        29:52.7      9:38/M
       9    Kamryn Friost                                          1220   12       72        34:11.2     11:02/M
      10    Eva Van buren                                          1248   12       80        35:00.3     11:17/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Churm                                            1246   15        4        19:03.8      6:09/M
       2    Sam Mabry                                              1286   17        5        19:30.5      6:17/M
       3    Madison Hamilton                                       1266   15        9        21:33.7      6:57/M
       4    Grace Shirley                                          1418   18       22        25:43.6      8:18/M
       5    Karli Waldrep                                           892   16       36        28:34.5      9:13/M
       6    Sidney Schwarz                                         1244   17       79        34:48.3     11:14/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Cowell                                          1405   24        8        21:11.4      6:50/M
       2    Maren Wiltshire                                         881   21       20        24:51.8      8:01/M
       3    Kristin Hammel                                         1432   22       23        26:23.1      8:31/M
       4    Rachel Krilcich                                        1280   21       31        27:48.8      8:58/M
       5    Julia Schneider                                        1387   22       53        30:38.4      9:53/M
       6    Sarah Schneider                                        1386   23       54        30:38.6      9:53/M
       7    Amber Fitzgerald                                       1243   24       76        34:19.3     11:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Carmien                                         864   27       15        23:46.0      7:40/M
       2    Emily Floess                                           1209   29       18        24:47.1      8:00/M
       3    Amy Schleef                                            1409   28       26        26:34.7      8:34/M
       4    Lydia Dunmyer                                          1223   27       52        30:23.4      9:48/M
       5    Rachel Vinsel                                           882   28       64        32:33.6     10:30/M
       6    Sydney Shafer                                          1392   28       65        32:41.6     10:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kati Seeley                                            1229   34       11        23:18.9      7:31/M
       2    Ashley Sapp                                             859   32       16        24:08.9      7:47/M
       3    Jan Kelly                                              1251   32       30        27:23.1      8:50/M
       4    Kate Blahnik                                           1097   31       33        28:05.4      9:04/M
       5    Jennifer Pearman                                       1099   34       44        29:33.0      9:32/M
       6    Sheila Albers                                            81   30       55        30:39.7      9:53/M
       7    Jessica Lucca                                          1408   31       56        30:45.3      9:55/M
       8    Ashley Brunkhorst                                      1407   33       57        30:45.6      9:55/M
       9    Carissa Chandler                                       1240   32       58        31:06.6     10:02/M
      10    Katherine Shanahan                                      854   32       85        38:56.4     12:34/M
      11    Heather Seim                                            866   34       92        43:33.1     14:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Jones                                             91   39        7        20:54.1      6:45/M
       2    Bonnie Yam                                             1228   36       25        26:34.2      8:34/M
       3    Amanda Wetherell                                       1210   37       29        26:39.9      8:36/M
       4    Sue Berry                                                86   37       39        29:11.3      9:25/M
       5    Amy Morgan                                             1226   39       41        29:17.8      9:27/M
       6    Melinda Miller                                         1224   35       71        33:55.6     10:56/M
       7    Heidi Mcgregor                                         1412   38       73        34:12.2     11:02/M
       8    Sarah Coulter                                          1399   36       89        41:06.4     13:15/M
       9    Allison Pentti                                          888   35       98      1:00:02.2     19:22/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                                      874   44       19        24:50.5      8:01/M
       2    Lyndi Barnes                                           1426   40       40        29:12.5      9:25/M
       3    Wendy Henderson                                        1232   41       59        31:08.8     10:03/M
       4    Angie Barnard                                          1416   42       66        32:51.6     10:36/M
       5    Andrea Fain                                            1427   42       82        37:20.9     12:03/M
       6    Jennifer Crozier                                         95   42       83        38:21.4     12:22/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Reid                                              1283   48       21        25:04.3      8:05/M
       2    Irene MacAllister                                       858   49       28        26:35.5      8:35/M
       3    Ellen Maxell                                           1270   45       43        29:26.8      9:30/M
       4    Melissa Phillips                                       1205   49       49        29:53.6      9:38/M
       5    Laurie Brauer                                           872   49       51        30:08.5      9:43/M
       6    Amy Bane                                               1259   46       60        31:32.9     10:10/M
       7    Lori Frost                                             1217   46       62        31:49.3     10:16/M
       8    Amy Hamilton                                           1208   45       63        32:05.4     10:21/M
       9    Anita Hund                                             1092   45       69        33:18.7     10:45/M
      10    Tarah Mehl                                             1212   45       70        33:38.0     10:51/M
      11    Jenny Hall                                               92   48       77        34:22.3     11:05/M
      12    Angie Herring                                           851   48       78        34:23.6     11:05/M
      13    Melinda Karcher                                        1100   49       81        36:08.0     11:39/M
      14    Teri Talach                                            1239   45       86        39:52.1     12:52/M
      15    Donna Miller                                            869   47       90        42:53.0     13:50/M
      16    Marcie Rodgers                                           78   45       91        43:03.6     13:53/M
      17    Beth Bidner                                            1292   46       93        44:58.5     14:30/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Butcher                                         1272   53       10        21:46.6      7:01/M
       2    Nancy McCarty                                           896   51       14        23:36.7      7:37/M
       3    Lorri Howes                                             900   53       32        27:56.0      9:01/M
       4    Sarah Fairfield                                         886   52       37        28:47.1      9:17/M
       5    Jaymie Huffman                                          899   53       42        29:22.3      9:28/M
       6    Shari Wurthmann                                        1293   51       47        29:41.0      9:35/M
       7    Julie Mathis                                           1290   51       50        30:04.5      9:42/M
       8    Ruthann Tamosaitis                                      853   53       84        38:56.2     12:34/M
       9    Kellie Brady                                           1424   52       95        50:30.4     16:17/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Licia Lukach                                            880   55       68        33:18.1     10:45/M
       2    Debra Krilcich                                         1279   58       75        34:15.6     11:03/M
       3    Denise Sanders                                           79   55       94        48:19.5     15:35/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Stauffer                                          890   64       27        26:34.8      8:34/M
       2    Karen Iehl-Morse                                       1275   61       46        29:39.0      9:34/M
       3    Kathleen Jensen                                        1277   63       61        31:43.4     10:14/M
       4    Wilme Bennett                                            96   60       67        33:09.1     10:42/M
       5    Carol McClughen                                         885   64       74        34:13.5     11:02/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                                           1276   66       34        28:12.7      9:06/M
       2    Judy Jones                                             1260   67       96        51:13.6     16:31/M
       3    Jim Jones                                              1261   68       97        51:15.8     16:32/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Woodard                                           71   19        1        15:46.0      5:05/M
       2    Justin Phillips                                        1207   17        2        15:48.2      5:06/M
       3    Brennan Guido                                          1264   18        3        15:49.7      5:06/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Collin Unzicker                                        1389   10       27        21:32.9      6:57/M
       2    Brendan Bachert                                        1294   10       33        22:43.4      7:20/M
       3    Ryan Van buren                                         1247    8       74        28:30.4      9:12/M
       4    Corbin Ragle                                           1428   10       77        28:56.6      9:20/M
       5    Keaton Brooks                                            85    9       79        29:10.1      9:25/M
       6    Cooper Miller                                          1404    8       87        32:12.4     10:23/M
       7    Owen Knap                                              1299   10       92        37:41.3     12:09/M
       8    Anthony Wantland                                       1093    8       94        38:05.5     12:17/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryder James                                            1233   13       10        17:52.8      5:46/M
       2    Joseph Scheele                                          895   12       18        19:28.2      6:17/M
       3    Carson Maroon                                          1300   12       25        21:11.2      6:50/M
       4    Zander Wier                                            1202   13       26        21:22.7      6:54/M
       5    Brandon van der Donk                                    897   14       28        21:36.6      6:58/M
       6    William Moore                                          1413   13       49        24:36.8      7:56/M
       7    Parker Moore                                           1414   11       52        24:59.7      8:04/M
       8    Luke Hurley                                            1214   12       57        25:48.0      8:19/M
       9    Ryan Coulter                                           1402   11       66        27:37.6      8:55/M
      10    Kyle Watkins                                           1420   11       88        32:12.4     10:23/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Woodard                                          70   16        5        17:06.2      5:31/M
       2    Riley Forture                                          1394   17        6        17:30.3      5:39/M
       3    Chris Borschnack                                       1215   16       11        17:55.8      5:47/M
       4    Jonathan Gossett                                       1281   15       15        19:19.7      6:14/M
       5    Derek Dayton                                           1096   15       19        19:53.6      6:25/M
       6    Westin Perrero                                         1384   17       39        23:17.9      7:31/M
       7    Bryce Burk                                             1216   18       54        25:01.3      8:04/M
       8    Levi Frost                                             1218   15       75        28:38.6      9:14/M
       9    Anthony Thel                                           1403   19       91        36:38.7     11:49/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hammel                                            1398   24        7        17:30.8      5:39/M
       2    Kenneth Albin                                          1262   23        9        17:43.1      5:43/M
       3    Jordan Rock                                            1419   21       16        19:26.8      6:16/M
       4    Nate Phillips                                          1206   20       22        20:46.0      6:42/M
       5    Nick Retherford                                        1433   22       40        23:24.7      7:33/M
       6    Tyler Van Ostrand                                       876   24       60        26:17.9      8:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                                        1268   26       12        18:15.3      5:53/M
       2    Jamie Sexton                                           1417   28       29        21:45.2      7:01/M
       3    John Munson                                            1385   25       43        23:46.5      7:40/M
       4    Kody Thomas                                            1296   27       63        27:11.8      8:46/M
       5    Kristopher Deters                                       883   28       76        28:43.7      9:16/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mandrell                                          1227   32       55        25:13.2      8:08/M
       2    Carson Brooks                                            84   34       78        29:02.8      9:22/M
       3    Matthew Albers                                           80   31       84        30:39.3      9:53/M
       4    Brandon Chandler                                       1241   33       85        31:07.9     10:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                                         1203   35        4        16:55.3      5:27/M
       2    Justin Blue                                             884   38       13        18:17.5      5:54/M
       3    Michael Davis                                          1406   36       14        18:56.1      6:06/M
       4    Jim Fair III                                           1098   39       21        20:44.6      6:41/M
       5    Dan Hurley                                             1213   38       23        20:56.1      6:45/M
       6    Nic Carter                                             1267   38       24        21:00.1      6:46/M
       7    Steven Yoder                                           1263   39       44        23:56.0      7:43/M
       8    Seth Coulter                                           1401   37       67        27:45.3      8:57/M
       9    Chad Springer                                          1252   38       68        27:46.3      8:57/M
      10    Kyle Berry                                               87   36       80        29:11.0      9:25/M
      11    Justin Martin                                          1269   38       81        29:34.3      9:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chistian Haydel                                        1282   40        8        17:41.4      5:42/M
       2    Scott Silverman                                         893   44       35        22:51.2      7:22/M
       3    Brian Moline                                           1429   41       41        23:36.0      7:37/M
       4    Jeremy Enos                                            1250   42       72        28:26.2      9:10/M
       5    Christopher Korose                                      898   43       82        30:21.9      9:47/M
       6    Ross Wantland                                          1091   40       93        38:05.0     12:17/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heitor Almeida                                         1410   48       20        20:23.8      6:35/M
       2    Matt Mabry                                             1287   45       30        21:49.5      7:02/M
       3    Lee Sharp                                              1396   47       31        21:52.5      7:03/M
       4    Neil Bidner                                            1289   47       46        24:03.4      7:45/M
       5    Scott Gant                                             1254   49       59        25:58.3      8:23/M
       6    Juan Salas                                              875   47       61        26:56.2      8:41/M
       7    Martin Walker                                          1273   45       62        27:10.4      8:46/M
       8    Corey Heath                                            1297   45       64        27:11.8      8:46/M
       9    Tobie Vaughn                                           1411   45       86        31:30.1     10:10/M
      10    Chad Kelly                                             1391   49       89        32:23.7     10:27/M
      11    Thomas Frost                                           1219   49       90        35:19.4     11:24/M
      12    Steve Sears                                             857   48       97        47:21.2     15:16/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Bauer                                          1265   51       36        22:56.6      7:24/M
       2    David Ammermann                                        1230   51       38        23:15.5      7:30/M
       3    Bradley Fairfield                                       887   53       47        24:17.4      7:50/M
       4    Brad Giffel                                            1393   51       50        24:39.0      7:57/M
       5    Robert Kessler                                         1271   54       56        25:35.7      8:15/M
       6    Tim Hess                                               1425   54       65        27:20.5      8:49/M
       7    Kenny During                                           1390   52       71        28:03.7      9:03/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Reed                                               99   55       42        23:40.9      7:38/M
       2    Todd Schneider                                         1388   56       48        24:18.4      7:50/M
       3    Greg Ward                                              1201   55       51        24:53.8      8:02/M
       4    Phillip Goode                                           852   57       53        25:00.6      8:04/M
       5    Richard King                                             75   57       69        27:47.7      8:58/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                                        1397   61       17        19:27.1      6:16/M
       2    Randy Lipking                                          1256   62       32        22:18.1      7:12/M
       3    Kevin Jackson                                           865   60       70        27:59.7      9:02/M
       4    Eduardo Gonzalez                                        879   63       73        28:28.4      9:11/M
       5    Mike Ingrum                                            1274   62       83        30:24.9      9:48/M
       6    Dave Wakefield                                          891   63       95        39:24.5     12:43/M
       7    BARRY HOLLEY                                            873   60       96        39:39.6     12:47/M
       8    Steve Burklund                                          100   60       98        47:35.1     15:21/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irvin Bane                                             1249   66       34        22:49.0      7:22/M
       2    Ed Roy                                                 1415   69       37        22:56.7      7:24/M
       3    Jay Hoeflinger                                         1238   65       58        25:49.9      8:20/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                                           1225   77       45        23:57.2      7:44/M