Walk Age Groups

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Sunday, October 1, 2017

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorrie Pearson                                          460   43        1        37:09.1     11:59/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tesa Millburg                                           457    9       18        52:11.3     16:50/M
       2    Shelby Millburg                                         458   12       19        52:13.5     16:51/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Miesner                                          473   24       10        43:54.4     14:10/M
       2    Amber Millburg                                          459   29       22        52:32.7     16:57/M
       3    Cassie Yost                                             490   26       41      1:00:07.8     19:24/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Beringer                                        499   39       12        43:58.9     14:11/M
       2    Stephanie Hopper                                        483   38       23        52:35.2     16:58/M
       3    Jessica Harms                                           487   34       28        53:06.5     17:08/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Chiaramonte                                       498   42       11        43:58.9     14:11/M
       2    Melinda Ohlsson                                         466   42       14        47:19.8     15:16/M
       3    Jill Millburg                                           481   43       21        52:32.5     16:57/M
       4    Andrea Fain                                             493   42       29        53:07.7     17:08/M
       5    Kristine Herman                                         497   45       32        54:21.4     17:32/M
       6    Julie Aceto                                             474   42       33        54:37.0     17:37/M
       7    Ann Miller                                              445   49       34        54:37.0     17:37/M
       8    Malikah Gordon                                          486   41       38        55:48.7     18:00/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Anderson                                          465   58        2        38:05.7     12:17/M
       2    Michele Neill                                           449   59        3        39:39.8     12:47/M
       3    Rae Spooner                                             489   58        4        40:10.9     12:57/M
       4    Christy Bruce                                           462   54        5        40:58.3     13:13/M
       5    Libby Tyler                                             456   59        7        42:24.8     13:41/M
       6    Linda Sanstrom                                          447   56       16        51:23.7     16:35/M
       7    Tracy Thurman                                           496   58       17        51:25.2     16:35/M
       8    Karen Athy-Penrose                                      454   56       25        52:58.4     17:05/M
       9    Sherry Irwin                                            471   59       27        53:03.7     17:07/M
      10    Jane Baumgartner                                        479   55       30        53:07.7     17:08/M
      11    Mary McGrew                                             491   53       40        59:17.4     19:07/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bev Bermingham                                          450   61        6        41:23.4     13:21/M
       2    Sue Keehn                                               467   65        8        43:22.8     13:59/M
       3    Rhonda Ingram                                           478   60       20        52:15.0     16:51/M
       4    Glenda Abbed                                            472   61       26        53:01.6     17:06/M
       5    Linda Coleman                                           488   67       31        54:19.0     17:31/M
       6    Esther Patt                                             455   61       35        55:05.2     17:46/M
       7    Lisa Morgan                                             452   61       36        55:06.4     17:46/M
       8    Paula Abdullah                                          484   67       37        55:48.0     18:00/M
       9    Lisa Sur                                                469   61       39        59:17.4     19:07/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Karl                                              477   72        9        43:23.5     14:00/M
       2    Roma Chenoweth                                          464   76       13        45:57.6     14:49/M
       3    Joyce Eisenstein                                        448   79       15        50:03.2     16:09/M
       4    Ethlyn Taylor                                           453   91       24        52:44.0     17:01/M