10K - Age Group

Year: 
2018
Date: 
Saturday, April 7, 2018

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fabian Dettenrieder                                     646   30        1        39:15.2      6:20/M
       2    Alexander Goodlad                                       670   24        2        39:44.4      6:25/M
       3    Andy Williams                                           808   40        3        42:29.9      6:51/M

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naser Salas                                             757   14       82      1:04:00.0     10:19/M

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Garrett                                          664   21        6        44:03.8      7:06/M
       2    Michael De Venecia                                      643   22       52        57:22.7      9:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Drummond                                        652   26       84      1:04:38.5     10:25/M
       2    Jeremy Spiegel                                          776   27      115      1:12:52.4     11:45/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean-Paul Wilson                                        824   33        4        42:37.2      6:52/M
       2    David Krist                                             704   32        7        46:13.3      7:27/M
       3    Shane Brownfield                                        620   32       19        50:17.8      8:07/M
       4    Aaron Bennett                                           614   34       72      1:01:39.4      9:57/M
       5    Mike Kelly                                              697   34       93      1:07:43.0     10:55/M
       6    William Gundling                                        672   31      126      1:15:22.8     12:09/M
       7    William Lyke                                            712   32      141      1:19:21.8     12:48/M
       8    Charles Holmes                                          692   31      190      2:14:23.2     21:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Musumeci                                         732   35       11        47:27.9      7:39/M
       2    Jeff Hansen                                             677   39       14        48:55.5      7:53/M
       3    Gian-Paolo Musumeci                                     731   39       35        54:00.6      8:43/M
       4    Eric Burton                                             623   35       40        55:09.7      8:54/M
       5    David Kolb                                              700   38       70      1:01:03.2      9:51/M
       6    Ben Lawson                                              707   38       74      1:01:53.9      9:59/M
       7    Nick Sorensen                                           774   37      124      1:14:06.0     11:57/M
       8    Jake Kreider                                            702   36      151      1:21:52.2     13:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rocco Dominick                                          649   41        8        46:46.6      7:33/M
       2    Jay Bennett                                             613   41       13        48:32.8      7:50/M
       3    Bryan Johnson                                           820   43       15        48:56.8      7:54/M
       4    Mike Gensler                                            666   42       23        50:59.0      8:13/M
       5    Greg Yoder                                              806   40       26        51:26.3      8:18/M
       6    Eric Benson                                             615   43       41        55:10.9      8:54/M
       7    Pete Cleary                                             629   40       44        56:01.1      9:02/M
       8    Jon Bonjean                                             822   40       55        58:33.9      9:27/M
       9    Ben Yarnell                                             818   42       64      1:00:10.5      9:42/M
      10    Jonathan Mayer                                          718   40       73      1:01:49.9      9:58/M
      11    Elliot Lagacy                                           821   43       94      1:07:47.0     10:56/M
      12    Flaubert Pena                                           743   42      116      1:12:56.3     11:46/M
      13    Dennis Salsman                                          758   42      136      1:16:45.1     12:23/M
      14    Chris Genders                                           665   43      139      1:18:12.2     12:37/M
      15    Deron Rutledge                                          756   42      140      1:19:11.9     12:46/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Higginson                                        689   47       12        47:33.2      7:40/M
       2    Russell Chalfant                                        627   48       16        48:57.2      7:54/M
       3    Matt Mabry                                              713   46       20        50:26.9      8:08/M
       4    Terrence Free                                           660   46       32        52:53.1      8:32/M
       5    Eric Ohlsson                                            735   45       39        55:03.4      8:53/M
       6    Adam Brooks                                             813   45       68      1:00:44.1      9:48/M
       7    Scott Burnsmier                                         622   47       96      1:08:12.5     11:00/M
       8    Adam Hawkins                                            680   48      102      1:09:17.2     11:10/M
       9    Max Painter                                             738   49      145      1:21:04.0     13:05/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Toohill                                            816   53       10        47:26.9      7:39/M
       2    Rick Devine                                             647   50       17        49:50.1      8:02/M
       3    Michael Heiniger                                        686   52       21        50:52.3      8:12/M
       4    Michael Healea                                          683   50       34        53:43.3      8:40/M
       5    John Bowrey                                             618   54       45        56:06.8      9:03/M
       6    Dan Koenigs                                             699   50       61        59:52.2      9:39/M
       7    Danny Trancoso                                          789   53      137      1:16:59.6     12:25/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bazan                                             836   57        9        47:03.9      7:35/M
       2    Curtis Starner                                          779   56       28        51:57.2      8:23/M
       3    Patrik Sheridan                                         765   57       30        52:21.3      8:27/M
       4    Phillip Goode                                           669   58       49        56:37.4      9:08/M
       5    Michael Bazan                                           611   59       59        59:03.9      9:31/M
       6    Chuck Foran                                             659   56       76      1:02:31.2     10:05/M
       7    Rick Richter                                            750   59      128      1:15:36.7     12:12/M
       8    Matt Hefflefinger                                       685   56      148      1:21:18.2     13:07/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John North                                              734   64       27        51:48.2      8:21/M
       2    Ivan Fink                                               658   67       58        58:50.6      9:29/M
       3    Scott Hoffman                                           691   64      142      1:20:18.0     12:57/M
       4    Dave Wakefield                                          795   64      159      1:26:34.2     13:58/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Anderson                                         607   70       24        51:15.8      8:16/M
       2    Stan Shobe                                              767   71      100      1:09:12.9     11:10/M
       3    Tom Sweeney                                             784   78      114      1:12:39.1     11:43/M
       4    John Workman                                            802   73      121      1:13:39.7     11:53/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Stamberger                                     778   25        5        43:16.1      6:59/M
       2    Bridget Frerichs                                        661   33       18        50:15.1      8:06/M
       3    Dawn Carson                                             625   54       22        50:57.6      8:13/M

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicte Rivadenyra-Braswell                               751   13       75      1:01:54.7      9:59/M
       2    Layla Connors                                           634   11      163      1:27:39.6     14:08/M

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Regovich                                       749   23       37        54:08.0      8:44/M
       2    Chelsea Williamson                                      799   24       60        59:36.1      9:37/M
       3    Katherine Hayek                                         681   19       71      1:01:14.1      9:53/M
       4    Hope Graves                                             671   24      113      1:11:49.0     11:35/M
       5    Morgan Workman                                          803   22      160      1:26:44.7     13:59/M
       6    Carmen Connors                                          633   24      164      1:27:41.4     14:09/M
       7    Chelsea Williamson                                      817   24      171      1:35:28.7     15:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Parkinson                                     740   29       25        51:21.0      8:17/M
       2    Danielle Perkins                                        744   27       50        56:43.8      9:09/M
       3    Aimee Beach                                             612   27       89      1:06:46.2     10:46/M
       4    Michelle Lore                                           711   29      117      1:13:01.4     11:47/M
       5    Courtney Ponder                                         747   25      123      1:13:56.2     11:55/M
       6    Kate Lambaria                                           706   28      134      1:16:41.9     12:22/M
       7    Louisa Mitchell                                         729   26      157      1:25:12.6     13:45/M
       8    Rosemary Keane                                          695   29      167      1:31:58.0     14:50/M
       9    Andrea Davis                                            640   28      191      2:22:57.6     23:03/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Meacham-Hensold                               722   34       31        52:44.2      8:30/M
       2    Ashlee Kuffler                                          705   34       33        52:58.8      8:33/M
       3    Carissa Chandler                                        814   33       46        56:20.3      9:05/M
       4    Carolyn Kelly                                           815   31       47        56:20.5      9:05/M
       5    Erica Bryant                                            621   34       48        56:24.4      9:06/M
       6    Jennifer Mandel                                         714   33       56        58:40.3      9:28/M
       7    Alexandria McPeek                                       721   30       69      1:00:44.5      9:48/M
       8    Stephanie Cornyn                                        637   32       81      1:03:08.8     10:11/M
       9    Katie Shumway                                           768   33       87      1:06:08.6     10:40/M
      10    Laura Kelly                                             696   33       92      1:07:42.7     10:55/M
      11    Andrea Higgins                                          688   32       97      1:08:35.1     11:04/M
      12    Michelle Wilson                                         823   34       99      1:09:08.1     11:09/M
      13    Erica Tibbetts                                          787   32      106      1:09:48.8     11:15/M
      14    Kate Blahnik                                            616   32      108      1:10:46.2     11:25/M
      15    Kristy Brownfield                                       619   31      118      1:13:05.4     11:47/M
      16    Christina Krist                                         703   31      122      1:13:42.9     11:53/M
      17    Jennifer Garcia                                         662   32      132      1:16:24.8     12:19/M
      18    Tory Williams                                           797   34      138      1:17:16.4     12:28/M
      19    Elisa Thorson                                           786   30      143      1:20:29.9     12:59/M
      20    Christine Campos                                        624   33      165      1:28:30.0     14:16/M
      21    Whitney Ajie                                            601   31      173      1:37:37.2     15:45/M
      22    Ginger Hundgen                                          693   33      177      1:38:56.7     15:57/M
      23    April Garcia                                            663   32      181      1:40:03.8     16:08/M
      24    Heather Sandy                                           759   30      189      2:14:22.8     21:40/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Paisner                                          739   37       36        54:00.7      8:43/M
       2    Jamie Alderks                                           603   39       38        54:21.6      8:46/M
       3    Brooke Dibello                                          648   39       57        58:44.6      9:28/M
       4    Kelly Sanders                                           819   39       62      1:00:07.0      9:42/M
       5    Jennifer Yoder                                          805   36       63      1:00:08.2      9:42/M
       6    Sarah Colwell                                           631   37       79      1:02:49.9     10:08/M
       7    Darcy Douthitt                                          651   39       86      1:05:39.7     10:35/M
       8    Jessie Smalley                                          771   36       95      1:08:00.9     10:58/M
       9    Anne Sickles                                            769   38      103      1:09:18.6     11:11/M
      10    Annette McCoy                                           720   37      109      1:10:58.7     11:27/M
      11    Katie Coffey                                            630   37      112      1:11:42.0     11:34/M
      12    Ali Kreider                                             701   37      150      1:21:51.9     13:12/M
      13    Johanna Mayer                                           717   38      152      1:22:32.9     13:19/M
      14    Anne Stoner                                             781   39      161      1:26:50.1     14:00/M
      15    Sara Sullivan                                           782   36      179      1:39:08.4     15:59/M
      16    Alison Allender                                         606   39      180      1:39:09.6     16:00/M
      17    Kim Rutledge                                            755   38      183      1:43:20.1     16:40/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Trilling                                          790   42       43        55:41.7      8:59/M
       2    Jennifer Scheele                                        760   42       51        56:53.0      9:10/M
       3    Theresa Himmelrick                                      690   44       80      1:03:07.9     10:11/M
       4    Laura Owen                                              737   42       88      1:06:35.5     10:44/M
       5    Melissa Whittall                                        807   40      104      1:09:27.7     11:12/M
       6    Shannon Hackl                                           673   44      131      1:16:11.5     12:17/M
       7    Melin De La Cruz                                        642   41      144      1:20:46.0     13:02/M
       8    Rosie Hauck                                             679   44      154      1:22:45.5     13:21/M
       9    Stephanie Dawson                                        833   41      156      1:24:04.4     13:34/M
      10    Jennie Rose                                             753   40      162      1:27:03.4     14:02/M
      11    Betsy Sejud                                             834   40      166      1:31:15.1     14:43/M
      12    Michelle Williamson                                     798   43      170      1:35:28.6     15:24/M
      13    Leanne Osborne                                          736   41      172      1:36:03.0     15:30/M
      14    Johanna Carney                                           18   44      174      1:38:00.2     15:48/M
      15    Kathryn Eichen                                          655   40      186      1:52:00.4     18:04/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Hefflefinger                                       684   48       29        52:05.0      8:24/M
       2    Angela Wisehart                                         801   48       42        55:34.5      8:58/M
       3    Laura Lents                                             708   46       77      1:02:44.8     10:07/M
       4    Leslie Hammersmith                                      676   47       83      1:04:34.0     10:25/M
       5    Angie Goode                                             668   48      129      1:15:46.5     12:13/M
       6    Michelle Espy                                           656   46      147      1:21:15.3     13:06/M
       7    Mary Chiquet                                            835   47      155      1:23:39.1     13:30/M
       8    Jenny Hall                                              674   49      158      1:25:56.8     13:52/M
       9    Laura Hazen                                             682   47      176      1:38:52.0     15:57/M
      10    Becky Mesplay                                           724   49      178      1:38:56.7     15:57/M
      11    Tracy Albert                                            602   48      184      1:45:43.7     17:03/M
      12    Amy Hall                                                675   45      185      1:50:25.1     17:49/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Sheridan                                          766   53       53        57:53.6      9:20/M
       2    Mary Pellico                                            741   53       54        58:16.5      9:24/M
       3    Joann Conlin                                            632   50       66      1:00:38.2      9:47/M
       4    Monica Tripp                                            812   51       67      1:00:43.9      9:48/M
       5    Linda Regnier                                           748   52       90      1:07:00.5     10:48/M
       6    Mary Alexander                                          604   53       98      1:08:39.8     11:04/M
       7    Kelly Barbour-Conerty                                   609   50      120      1:13:31.5     11:51/M
       8    Kathleen Davies                                         639   53      127      1:15:35.6     12:11/M
       9    Norma Miller                                            726   52      146      1:21:10.1     13:05/M
      10    Dena Tjarks                                             788   53      175      1:38:37.6     15:54/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth McClure                                            719   58       65      1:00:15.5      9:43/M
       2    Dianne Cherry                                           628   59      101      1:09:17.0     11:10/M
       3    Lynette Lipski                                          710   55      107      1:10:12.1     11:19/M
       4    Lorrie Waddell                                          810   57      111      1:11:40.0     11:34/M
       5    Terri Cummings                                          638   56      119      1:13:11.6     11:48/M
       6    Sheryl Vonholten                                        793   58      133      1:16:27.8     12:20/M
       7    Jane Baumgartner                                        610   56      135      1:16:42.6     12:22/M
       8    Debra Meyers                                            725   57      153      1:22:33.7     13:19/M
       9    Bridget Peters                                          745   55      187      1:57:17.9     18:55/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Anderson                                            608   69       78      1:02:49.1     10:08/M
       2    Kay Lindsay                                             709   69       85      1:04:57.1     10:29/M
       3    Brenda Moore                                            730   63       91      1:07:11.8     10:50/M
       4    Kathleen Piatt                                          746   66      105      1:09:34.6     11:13/M
       5    Ilene Woods                                             811   61      110      1:11:39.8     11:33/M
       6    Marsha Cordts                                           636   66      125      1:15:16.2     12:08/M
       7    Laurie Rumery                                           754   66      130      1:16:07.2     12:17/M
       8    Diane Grubb                                             809   61      149      1:21:39.0     13:10/M
       9    Joan Williams                                           796   64      168      1:32:28.8     14:55/M
      10    Kathy Carter                                            626   62      169      1:35:22.0     15:23/M
      11    Linda Gerlach                                           667   65      182      1:40:27.6     16:12/M
      12    Ellen Noonan                                            733   62      188      1:57:18.1     18:55/M