5K - Age Group

Date: 
Saturday, July 14, 2018

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Krasa                                             638   18        1        17:45.7     17:46.4      5:44/M
       2    Julie Crutchfield                                       623   37        2        18:57.1     18:58.5      6:07/M
       3    Brisa McGrath                                           661   17        3        19:27.6     19:29.1      6:16/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla Franckey                                           593    9       29        28:32.6     28:35.9      9:12/M
       2    Allison Hauser                                          538    9       43        30:42.5     31:00.1      9:54/M
       3    Riley Sapp                                              522   10       56        34:25.9     34:30.5     11:06/M
       4    Katie Litwiller                                         518   10       80        45:49.2     46:05.1     14:47/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Corray                                          589   13       35        29:40.6     29:50.5      9:34/M
       2    Isabelle Scheele                                        647   11       60        35:08.4     35:18.6     11:20/M
       3    Riley McNeely                                           653   11       63        35:52.0     36:11.8     11:34/M
       4    Beth Litwiller                                          517   13       64        36:02.9     36:16.1     11:37/M
       5    Grace Swiney                                            609   14       81        45:52.9     46:05.5     14:48/M
       6    Amaria Upshaw                                           659   12       83        46:09.3     46:30.6     14:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Castle                                            619   15        6        20:38.0     20:39.8      6:39/M
       2    Mackie Madix                                            606   15        8        20:56.7     20:59.8      6:45/M
       3    Gretchen Scheele                                        648   15       18        24:30.5     24:32.5      7:54/M
       4    Madison Hamilton                                        614   16       21        25:03.4     25:04.9      8:05/M
       5    Sidney Watson                                           651   17       39        30:00.1     30:07.3      9:41/M
       6    Hannah Hamilton                                         640   18       46        31:00.5     31:08.3     10:00/M
       7    Savannah Horsch                                         557   15       54        33:14.2     33:19.9     10:43/M
       8    chelsea Tuel                                            607   19       70        40:00.1     40:25.5     12:54/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Miranda Marry                                           582   22        4        19:58.4     20:01.9      6:26/M
       2    Tori Barnhouse                                          572   23       15        23:53.4     24:00.2      7:42/M
       3    Anita Litwiller                                         663   20       86        52:42.7     52:59.8     17:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Cowell                                           613   25        5        20:17.3     20:19.8      6:33/M
       2    Bethany Carmien Onwodi                                  506   28       11        23:14.4     23:20.5      7:30/M
       3    sarah knop                                              605   25       14        23:49.3     23:52.6      7:41/M
       4    Ava Heap                                                534   27       16        24:00.0     24:06.7      7:45/M
       5    Rachel Bergman                                          649   25       17        24:09.7     24:19.1      7:47/M
       6    Danielle Totten                                         598   28       30        28:36.9     28:54.9      9:14/M
       7    Ashley Dennis                                           603   25       33        29:05.9     29:19.9      9:23/M
       8    Courtney White                                          657   27       38        29:59.7     30:06.8      9:40/M
       9    Rachel Vinsel                                           590   29       50        31:59.0     32:11.5     10:19/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Gonzalez                                          604   33        7        20:42.0     20:46.7      6:41/M
       2    Paula Tankersley                                        595   30       12        23:40.9     23:47.2      7:38/M
       3    Emily Floess                                            591   30       13        23:47.5     23:53.8      7:40/M
       4    Ashley Sapp                                             521   33       19        24:35.0     24:38.8      7:56/M
       5    Melanie Deem                                            537   34       53        33:08.5     33:29.6     10:41/M
       6    Crystal Richard                                         550   33       55        33:14.3     33:35.5     10:43/M
       7    Kate Blahnik                                            503   32       58        34:35.2     34:51.3     11:09/M
       8    Amanda Zwilling                                         574   32       59        34:51.2     35:09.7     11:15/M
       9    Natalia Bochkareva                                      528   33       73        40:56.0     41:22.6     13:12/M
      10    Emily Normile                                           560   33       79        43:28.6     43:48.8     14:01/M
      11    Danielle Patterson                                      660   31       84        46:14.6     46:35.3     14:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Moment                                             523   38       23        25:36.7     25:46.2      8:15/M
       2    Shannon Farmer                                          575   35       25        26:41.9     26:47.3      8:36/M
       3    Brittany Mahannah                                       544   39       32        29:04.2     29:15.3      9:23/M
       4    Sarah Colwell                                           587   37       42        30:35.7     30:45.4      9:52/M
       5    Vanessa Levan                                           584   38       65        36:13.1     36:29.1     11:41/M
       6    Heather Allen                                           548   35       66        36:15.8     36:35.5     11:42/M
       7    Lindsay Gall                                            515   36       75        40:57.8     41:24.4     13:13/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Jones                                            563   40        9        21:36.6     21:38.2      6:58/M
       2    Jennifer Herrmann                                       655   41       22        25:04.7     25:09.0      8:05/M
       3    Sheryl Beesley                                          632   44       26        27:15.2     27:25.8      8:47/M
       4    Melissa Lux                                             558   43       34        29:07.1     29:20.8      9:24/M
       5    Karen Christensen                                       599   43       45        30:48.3     30:59.0      9:56/M
       6    Angela Corray                                           588   44       51        32:23.8     32:35.6     10:27/M
       7    Kelly Tuel                                              564   43       72        40:08.9     40:34.3     12:57/M
       8    Lana Berardi                                            552   42       74        40:57.6     41:24.5     13:13/M
       9    Stacey Ballmes                                          504   40       87        56:42.5     57:07.2     18:17/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Castle                                           620   47       20        24:44.3     24:46.5      7:59/M
       2    Kim Bleich                                              597   47       31        28:37.4     28:55.1      9:14/M
       3    Vickie Hemann                                           542   48       47        31:13.4     31:22.9     10:04/M
       4    Amy Hamilton                                            642   46       57        34:29.7     34:37.5     11:07/M
       5    angie goode                                             530   49       62        35:27.4     35:45.5     11:26/M
       6    Clair Litwiller                                         516   48       76        41:08.2     41:26.7     13:16/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Butcher                                          556   54       10        21:40.8     21:42.7      6:59/M
       2    Shari Wurthmann                                         571   52       27        27:51.5     28:03.8      8:59/M
       3    Kate Watson                                             652   50       36        29:52.2     30:00.4      9:38/M
       4    Linda Scribner                                          658   54       37        29:52.4     30:00.0      9:38/M
       5    Monica Hall                                             555   50       48        31:24.5     31:33.7     10:08/M
       6    Tina Ammermann                                          545   54       49        31:41.9     32:06.0     10:13/M
       7    Melinda ward                                            579   50       67        36:31.3     36:43.2     11:47/M
       8    Tracy McIntyre                                          566   51       71        40:03.9     40:32.0     12:55/M
       9    Jane Smoes                                              502   54       77        41:25.5     41:41.9     13:22/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Cocagne                                             617   59       24        26:12.3     26:19.4      8:27/M
       2    Cathy Giffel                                            577   57       41        30:23.1     30:43.8      9:48/M
       3    Susan Kentner                                           559   57       61        35:11.9     35:17.5     11:21/M
       4    Jill Griswold                                           615   59       68        36:36.4     36:48.1     11:48/M
       5    Rhonda Hauser                                           601   57       82        45:57.7     46:18.1     14:49/M
       6    Teresa Hethke                                           573   55       85        47:34.2     47:46.6     15:21/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Iehl-Morse                                        551   62       44        30:46.3     30:54.3      9:55/M
       2    Wilma Bennett                                           532   61       52        33:03.4     33:15.0     10:40/M
       3    Debra Walters                                           592   62       78        43:19.0     43:32.4     13:58/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Stauffer                                          527   65       28        28:32.0     28:44.1      9:12/M
       2    Que Broadnax                                            626   68       40        30:06.2     30:10.2      9:43/M
       3    Geri Goldberg                                           586   65       69        36:59.6     37:19.8     11:56/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Kraatz                                            540   16        1        17:15.2     17:16.4      5:34/M
       2    Elijah Hall                                             554   17        2        17:28.5     17:29.7      5:38/M
       3    Austin Bridgman                                         634   18        3        17:43.1     17:44.2      5:43/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Stelle                                             645   10       52        30:17.7     30:26.4      9:46/M
       2    Adam Hamilton                                           641    9       60        33:50.4     33:58.7     10:55/M
       3    Keaton Brooks                                           625   10       62        34:13.4     34:31.5     11:02/M
       4    Elliott Levan                                           585    8       67        36:10.7     36:26.5     11:40/M
       5    Jesse Swinwy                                            608    7       68        38:52.0     39:08.5     12:32/M
       6    Caleb Litwiller                                         519    6       70        41:08.2     41:26.3     13:16/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zander Wier                                             639   14       12        20:38.1     20:38.1      6:39/M
       2    Luke Hurley                                             561   13       16        20:45.0     20:47.4      6:42/M
       3    Charlie Mabry                                           570   14       17        20:53.9     20:57.8      6:44/M
       4    Eli Stelle                                              611   13       22        22:03.4     22:09.5      7:07/M
       5    Hunter Montgomery                                       622   11       25        22:23.7     22:30.0      7:13/M
       6    Bruce Miller                                            602   13       31        23:41.6     23:44.7      7:38/M
       7    Walter Kraatz                                           541   12       39        25:32.0     25:38.1      8:14/M
       8    Sid Pfoff                                               508   11       59        33:19.7     33:28.7     10:45/M
       9    Tyson Franckey                                          594   14       63        34:23.6     34:27.4     11:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Raj Patel                                               627   16       13        20:40.7     20:42.0      6:40/M
       2    naser Salas                                             513   15       48        28:52.9     29:02.6      9:19/M
       3    Aden Litwiller                                          665   17       66        36:02.9     36:16.3     11:37/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Albin                                           636   24        4        17:50.9     17:52.1      5:45/M
       2    Eduardo Lopez                                           628   21        6        18:29.6     18:31.0      5:58/M
       3    David Kessler                                           526   24        9        20:03.5     20:05.5      6:28/M
       4    Anthony Tuel                                            565   20       58        32:11.9     32:34.9     10:23/M
       5    Daniel Hauser                                           583   21       69        39:28.9     39:52.6     12:44/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Stone                                               656   27        5        17:52.8     17:56.4      5:46/M
       2    Jeremiah Barrett                                        662   28       14        20:44.0     20:46.7      6:41/M
       3    Kody Thomas                                             650   28       21        21:50.9     21:53.7      7:03/M
       4    Ryan Shaw                                               616   27       26        22:41.2     22:47.5      7:19/M
       5    Levi Horsch                                             646   28       40        25:39.3     25:54.5      8:16/M
       6    Brad Hauser                                             535   29       55        30:42.9     30:59.6      9:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Hurley                                              562   39       15        20:44.7     20:49.1      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Olson                                              637   36       18        21:00.9     21:05.1      6:46/M
       3    Chad Springer                                           524   39       57        31:39.6     31:46.3     10:13/M
       4    Carson Brooks                                           624   35       61        34:00.9     34:18.2     10:58/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Haydel                                        644   40        7        18:33.0     18:33.9      5:59/M
       2    Nic Carter                                              667   40       11        20:13.5     20:15.9      6:31/M
       3    Jay Bennett                                             635   41       20        21:31.4     21:34.0      6:56/M
       4    Carlos Salazar-Lazaro                                   612   40       27        22:56.7     23:03.8      7:24/M
       5    Jim Fair III                                            529   40       29        23:02.1     23:11.2      7:26/M
       6    Nikita Borisov                                          543   40       46        27:24.8     27:32.9      8:50/M
       7    Matt McNeely                                            654   40       65        35:52.0     36:11.8     11:34/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Koerner                                           629   45       19        21:27.7     21:33.4      6:55/M
       2    Matthew Mabry                                           569   46       23        22:10.4     22:14.3      7:09/M
       3    Jim Sims                                                630   45       24        22:13.6     22:19.3      7:10/M
       4    Scott Silverman                                         539   45       30        23:19.9     23:21.8      7:31/M
       5    Matt Sherer                                             568   48       33        24:09.3     24:16.1      7:47/M
       6    Juan Salas                                              512   48       34        24:12.0     24:21.7      7:48/M
       7    Samuel E Hall III                                       553   48       49        29:23.3     29:32.3      9:29/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Tankersley                                      596   50        8        19:46.5     19:49.4      6:23/M
       2    David Ammermann                                         546   52       35        24:13.3     24:21.3      7:49/M
       3    Britton Powell                                          631   53       43        26:09.9     26:14.9      8:26/M
       4    Galen Litwiller                                         664   51       45        27:05.4     27:18.2      8:44/M
       5    Brad Giffel                                             578   52       53        30:20.4     30:41.5      9:47/M
       6    Dean Kidd                                               666   54       54        30:34.3     30:39.4      9:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Garrett                                            633   56       10        20:10.0     20:11.4      6:30/M
       2    Todd Schneider                                          576   57       32        24:00.8     24:04.4      7:45/M
       3    Curtis Starner                                          520   57       36        24:17.5     24:27.5      7:50/M
       4    Tim Beesley                                             533   56       37        24:50.0     24:58.2      8:01/M
       5    Robert Kessler                                          525   55       38        25:15.9     25:20.4      8:09/M
       6    greg ward                                               580   56       44        26:29.3     26:37.1      8:33/M
       7    phillip goode                                           531   58       47        27:25.2     27:42.3      8:51/M
       8    Richard King                                            511   58       50        29:25.8     29:31.5      9:29/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Jackson                                           505   61       51        30:09.9     30:18.7      9:44/M
       2    Mike Estes                                              549   61       56        30:43.3     30:47.7      9:55/M
       3    Philip Cocagne                                          618   63       71        42:31.5     42:51.3     13:43/M
       4    BARRY HOLLEY                                            507   61       72        47:58.1     48:10.6     15:28/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Irvin Bane                                              567   67       28        23:01.8     23:05.2      7:25/M
       2    Jay Hoeflinger                                          509   66       41        26:00.9     26:06.3      8:23/M
       3    Ivan Fink                                               547   68       42        26:08.6     26:12.8      8:26/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Caughey                                          610   73       64        34:35.1     34:44.2     11:09/M