5K Run - Age Group

Date: 
Sunday, November 3, 2019




Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Remmert                                         1500   24       10        21:59.8      7:05/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Anand                                            1442   11       32        27:04.5      8:43/M
       2    Grace Kahler                                           1382   15       57        29:50.4      9:36/M
       3    Allie Dilger                                           1452   11       65        30:38.0      9:52/M
       4    Isabella Roundtree                                     1492   11       76        32:01.9     10:19/M
       5    Shanley Davis                                          1490   11       77        32:03.5     10:19/M
       6    Megan Wiarda                                           1368   16       93        36:33.6     11:46/M
       7    Lauren Braun                                           1439    7      111        40:32.7     13:03/M
       8    Elizabeth Withers-Sickles                              1422    9      113        40:35.1     13:04/M
       9    Alice Withers-Sickles                                  1423    7      118        43:12.5     13:54/M
      10    Briana Ballard                                         1370   16      131        57:23.8     18:28/M
      11    Colette Tichenor                                       1378   16      132        57:24.6     18:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Ludeke                                           1418   28       21        24:05.4      7:45/M
       2    Emily Henson                                           1398   29       26        25:16.7      8:08/M
       3    Anna Longworth                                         1479   26       28        25:45.6      8:17/M
       4    Lexi Ashbrook                                          1426   22       44        28:47.0      9:16/M
       5    Bethany Blakely                                        1420   29       51        29:32.5      9:31/M
       6    Nicole Jennings                                        1427   22       52        29:43.8      9:34/M
       7    Katelyn Gaffield                                       1456   23       53        29:44.5      9:34/M
       8    Maddie Eisenmenger                                     1414   26       61        30:16.6      9:45/M
       9    Brittany Ashmore                                       1493   24       66        30:39.6      9:52/M
      10    Hannah Bailey                                          1482   25       67        30:41.9      9:53/M
      11    Charlotte Pursian                                      1468   28       69        30:54.2      9:57/M
      12    Ellie McGrew                                           1407   24       87        35:04.4     11:17/M
      13    Bailey Harsh                                           1494   29       88        35:06.0     11:18/M
      14    Kristina Meier                                         1408   26       97        36:50.8     11:52/M
      15    Anna Morrell                                           1472   29       99        36:57.4     11:54/M
      16    April Townsend                                         1399   22      101        37:28.2     12:04/M
      17    Ivy Widick                                             1395   27      116        42:16.1     13:36/M
      18    Archana Raju                                           1438   25      117        42:45.5     13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Eastin                                           1384   34       19        23:49.0      7:40/M
       2    Elizabeth Chominski                                    1403   38       30        27:00.6      8:42/M
       3    Nicole Ream-Sotomayor                                  1455   35       31        27:03.5      8:43/M
       4    Sarah Eldridge                                         1428   31       34        27:15.7      8:46/M
       5    Bethany Carmien Onwodi                                 1396   30       39        28:04.5      9:02/M
       6    Stephanie McDaniel                                     1470   34       41        28:30.9      9:11/M
       7    Jennifer Dewar                                         1476   32       54        29:45.7      9:35/M
       8    Abbie Osterbur                                         1469   35       60        30:13.0      9:44/M
       9    Laura Wright                                           1485   33       62        30:17.4      9:45/M
      10    Amanda Eastin-Allen                                    1383   37       90        35:22.2     11:23/M
      11    Kathy Sullivan                                         1475   39       94        36:41.3     11:49/M
      12    Kiley Reed Black                                       1503   39       95        36:41.6     11:49/M
      13    Merry Mitchell                                         1373   32       96        36:45.8     11:50/M
      14    Stefanie Peters                                        1447   39      127        53:21.5     17:10/M
      15    Rachel Berry                                           1405   30      128        56:02.0     18:02/M
      16    Jessica Meiner                                         1445   36      129        56:58.2     18:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARA ORR                                               1386   40       22        24:11.0      7:47/M
       2    Andrea Bretl                                           1433   42       40        28:22.3      9:08/M
       3    Mai Wilhour                                            1483   46       55        29:46.3      9:35/M
       4    Colleen Braun                                          1434   45       64        30:23.7      9:47/M
       5    Natasha Capell                                         1379   44       78        32:33.2     10:29/M
       6    Melanie Graven                                         1466   43       82        33:14.6     10:42/M
       7    Celeste Longbucco                                      1478   41      103        38:38.8     12:26/M
       8    Fatima Husain                                          1481   49      119        43:35.5     14:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Carson                                            1397   56       16        23:32.7      7:35/M
       2    Nancy Roth                                             1477   58       48        29:15.6      9:25/M
       3    Diane Griswell                                         1496   52       49        29:19.1      9:26/M
       4    Julie Sikorski                                         1474   58       59        30:12.9      9:44/M
       5    Annette Cox                                            1462   52       83        33:19.9     10:44/M
       6    Kathi Ritten                                           1458   57       85        34:14.7     11:01/M
       7    Lori Hansen                                            1486   50       86        34:34.9     11:08/M
       8    Beth Parrott                                           1424   54      104        38:58.2     12:33/M
       9    Luisa Palacios                                         1440   54      107        40:00.6     12:53/M
      10    Karen Wiarda                                           1375   51      108        40:09.9     12:56/M
      11    Renee Robinson                                         1416   51      109        40:18.1     12:58/M
      12    Cynthia Raleigh                                        1393   58      121        44:11.3     14:13/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARTHA WHITACRE                                        1431   63       33        27:05.8      8:43/M
       2    Karen Iehl-Morse                                       1480   63       68        30:47.3      9:55/M
       3    Penny Spinner                                          1489   61       92        36:28.6     11:44/M
       4    Jackie Christensen                                     1401   62      105        39:05.4     12:35/M
       5    Lynn Troost                                            1374   73      106        39:22.8     12:41/M
       6    Laura Morrell                                          1484   67      114        40:36.7     13:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Fredman                                         1502   23        1        18:56.0      6:06/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Collin Graven                                          1467   12        3        19:39.4      6:20/M
       2    Pieter Duursma                                         1366   12        8        21:21.4      6:52/M
       3    Ross Kimme                                             1464   13        9        21:34.7      6:57/M
       4    Carson Cox                                             1463   14       13        22:26.9      7:14/M
       5    Enrico Duursma                                         1367   11       18        23:36.9      7:36/M
       6    Sam Laufenberg                                         1114   16       27        25:44.9      8:17/M
       7    Jack Wiarda                                            1376   15       46        29:04.3      9:21/M
       8    Jack Braun                                             1436   12       58        30:09.6      9:42/M
       9    Keaton Daab                                            1498   11       70        30:54.3      9:57/M
      10    Josh Dilger                                            1454    9       73        30:57.6      9:58/M
      11    Joey Giuliani                                          1369   16       75        31:21.8     10:06/M
      12    Lucas Braun                                            1437   11       84        33:29.2     10:47/M
      13    Aiden Tite                                             1411    6      123        49:12.3     15:50/M
      14    Benjamin Peters                                        1448    8      126        52:07.1     16:47/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Durkin                                          1419   19        4        20:21.5      6:33/M
       2    Elijah Imlay                                           1402   23       15        23:02.5      7:25/M
       3    Andres Tolosa                                          1409   28       35        27:30.2      8:51/M
       4    Thomas Schilling                                       1465   22       42        28:34.1      9:12/M
       5    Edwin Townsend                                         1400   22      100        37:28.0     12:04/M
       6    Harshil Dave                                           1450   28      115        42:05.6     13:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Forrest Farokhi                                        1406   31        2        18:56.1      6:06/M
       2    Roman Makhnenko                                        1471   34        5        20:58.1      6:45/M
       3    Nate Paulson                                           1488   39        6        21:09.7      6:49/M
       4    Brandon Burnett                                        1457   30       24        24:51.4      8:00/M
       5    Daniel Panno                                           1413   32       36        27:50.5      8:58/M
       6    Hugh Monahan                                           1430   32       37        27:56.0      8:59/M
       7    Ian Kenney                                             1415   32       43        28:36.3      9:12/M
       8    Christopher Dunn-Rankin                                1473   32       50        29:24.9      9:28/M
       9    Ryan Dilger                                            1453   39       72        30:57.0      9:58/M
      10    Isaac Mitchell                                         1117   31       74        30:58.9      9:58/M
      11    Alexander Withers                                      1421   39      110        40:26.4     13:01/M
      12    joel tite                                              1410   35      124        49:14.9     15:51/M
      13    Karl Potzer                                            1446   35      130        56:59.8     18:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mehmet erdogan                                         1417   47       11        22:05.6      7:07/M
       2    Vic Anand                                              1441   45       14        22:32.7      7:15/M
       3    brett boege                                            1388   43       17        23:33.4      7:35/M
       4    Michael Daab                                           1497   40       71        30:56.9      9:58/M
       5    Mike Kramer                                            1487   49       98        36:56.2     11:53/M
       6    Paul Braun                                             1435   48      112        40:32.9     13:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Reed                                               1499   52       12        22:25.6      7:13/M
       2    Scott Reed                                             1381   57       20        23:58.5      7:43/M
       3    George Heintz                                          1385   51       23        24:48.7      7:59/M
       4    Steve Witmer                                           1495   59       29        26:38.1      8:34/M
       5    Kent Choquette                                         1387   58       38        28:01.1      9:01/M
       6    Julian Parrott                                         1425   53       63        30:20.4      9:46/M
       7    John Weible                                            1377   50       81        33:13.2     10:42/M
       8    Phillip Cox                                            1461   59      102        38:07.0     12:16/M
       9    Greg Raleigh                                           1394   58      120        43:49.0     14:06/M
      10    Bruce Peters                                           1449   53      125        52:06.8     16:46/M
      11    Bruce Adams                                            1389   59      133        57:39.8     18:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Kimme                                            1460   62        7        21:21.0      6:52/M
       2    Doug Messmore                                          1412   62       25        24:59.9      8:03/M
       3    Jerry Whitacre                                         1459   63       45        29:01.5      9:21/M
       4    Bill Jones                                             1104   69       47        29:10.3      9:23/M
       5    Ralph Mathisen                                         1451   72       56        29:48.6      9:36/M
       6    Ken Larimore                                           1391   67       79        32:37.7     10:30/M
       7    David Skadden                                          1501   64       80        32:39.2     10:31/M
       8    Bob McGrew                                             1429   66       89        35:09.0     11:19/M
       9    PAUL Spinner                                           1444   75       91        36:28.0     11:44/M
      10    Robert Ashmore                                         1491   69      122        45:16.5     14:34/M