You are here

Run for the Library Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Sat, 11/19/2011

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            681   28       11        20:05.3      6:29/M
       2    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           540   12       21        21:03.9      6:47/M
       3    Debbie Butcher                    Mahomet  IL           672   47       23        21:27.0      6:55/M

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           538   10       57        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana  IL            566    9       72        25:41.8      8:17/M
       3    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           539   11       81        27:11.2      8:46/M
       4    Holley Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           657   11       82        27:46.3      8:57/M
       5    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           512    9       85        28:16.8      9:07/M
       6    Erin Minor                        Urbana  IL            585    9       96        29:30.3      9:31/M
       7    Gretchen Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           605    8      109        30:33.7      9:51/M
       8    Evelyn Stasinopoulos              Mahomet  IL           623   11      118        31:17.1     10:05/M
       9    Catherine Tandy                   Mahomet  IL           627   10      119        31:18.3     10:06/M
      10    Cassidy Peterson                  Mahomet  IL           592    9      126        32:18.4     10:25/M
      11    Sarah Webb                        Mahomet  IL           641   10      139        32:49.8     10:35/M
      12    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL           638   10      143        33:35.2     10:50/M
      13    Kara Difilippo                    Mahomet  IL           525   10      156        35:43.1     11:31/M
      14    Olivia Herges                     Mahomet  IL           658   11      161        36:22.8     11:44/M
      15    Hannah Tomashek                   Mahomet  IL           631   11      167        38:10.1     12:19/M
      16    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           611   10      174        39:52.9     12:52/M
      17    Amber Eaton                       Champaign  IL         704   11      175        41:09.0     13:16/M
      18    Jenny Webb                        Mahomet  IL           640    8      178        43:05.5     13:54/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cora McQueen                      Urbana  IL            577   13       48        23:26.7      7:34/M
       2    Sophie Davenport                  Urbana  IL            521   13       54        24:16.3      7:50/M
       3    Madison Buzicky                   Mahomet  IL           513   13       64        24:51.3      8:01/M
       4    Morelle Plotner                   St Joseph  IL         662   12       79        26:55.1      8:41/M
       5    Zina Dolan                        Urbana  IL            528   12       83        27:57.2      9:01/M
       6    Sophie Diers                      Urbana  IL            524   14      106        30:11.6      9:44/M
       7    Emma Diers                        Urbana  IL            523   12      122        31:37.6     10:12/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Wonderlin                  Mahomet  IL           652   19       80        27:01.5      8:43/M
       2    Ashley Eisenmenger                Tolono  IL            532   15      114        30:56.3      9:59/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             686   28       29        21:41.1      7:00/M
       2    Katie Miller                      Mahomet  IL           583   25       38        22:25.2      7:14/M
       3    Stephanie Sabol                   Champaign  IL         599   22       71        25:37.6      8:16/M
       4    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         569   29       92        29:07.0      9:24/M
       5    Tricia Johnson                    Savoy  IL             688   26       93        29:07.8      9:24/M
       6    Jeni Weisiger                     Mahomet  IL           645   28       99        29:42.2      9:35/M
       7    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL             600   23      100        29:46.5      9:36/M
       8    Carlee Hill                       Champaign  IL         549   24      104        29:52.7      9:38/M
       9    Sarah Windingland                 Mahomet  IL           651   27      108        30:29.4      9:50/M
      10    Mallorie Owens                    Champaign  IL         656   27      116        31:16.1     10:05/M
      11    Emily Williams                    Mahomet  IL           650   23      121        31:31.1     10:10/M
      12    Audrey Moser                      Champaign  IL         587   23      127        32:25.1     10:27/M
      13    Ellen Benefield                   Champaign  IL         506   27      133        32:35.9     10:31/M
      14    Lily Benner                       Tuscola  IL           669   20      136        32:44.4     10:34/M
      15    Candi Thorson                     Mahomet  IL           629   25      147        33:51.9     10:55/M
      16    Nicole Weisiger                   Chicago  IL           646   28      150        34:05.3     11:00/M
      17    Kristen Difilippo                 Mahomet  IL           526   29      157        35:43.9     11:31/M
      18    Johanna Harms                     Champaign  IL         546   29      170        39:23.4     12:42/M
      19    Emma Hurley                       Champaign  IL         554   27      171        39:24.1     12:43/M
      20    Ashlee Ford Versypt               Urbana  IL            537   28      172        39:37.7     12:47/M
      21    Hannah Sheets                     Urbana  IL            610   28      185        52:51.8     17:03/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         571   31       32        22:04.0      7:07/M
       2    Erica Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           514   39       43        23:02.7      7:26/M
       3    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL           621   31       51        23:59.3      7:44/M
       4    Tami Colclasure                   Mahomet  IL           517   37       52        24:07.4      7:47/M
       5    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL         501   30       55        24:17.9      7:50/M
       6    Charity Bundren                   Mahomet  IL           700   34       65        24:54.2      8:02/M
       7    Kristi Lietz                      Mahomet  IL           696   33       95        29:26.4      9:30/M
       8    Shannon Isaac                     Mahomet  IL           556   38       97        29:35.2      9:33/M
       9    Jennifer Stewart                  Oakwood  IL           625   32      105        30:08.6      9:43/M
      10    Jennifer Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           606   35      110        30:34.3      9:52/M
      11    Meg Goethals                      Urbana  IL            687   32      112        30:41.7      9:54/M
      12    Debby Rehn                        Champaign  IL         595   33      113        30:55.7      9:58/M
      13    Kim West                          Tuscola  IL           648   32      115        30:59.4     10:00/M
      14    Jill Ecker                        Tuscola  IL           531   32      120        31:24.7     10:08/M
      15    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           614   37      123        31:42.5     10:14/M
      16    Aimee Sampson                     Mahomet  IL           602   39      141        33:00.8     10:39/M
      17    Janice Jaskule                    Mahomet  IL           694   33      145        33:42.3     10:52/M
      18    Abby Richey                       Thomasboro  IL        596   31      146        33:51.2     10:55/M
      19    Karen Armstrong                   Urbana  IL            674   34      148        33:52.7     10:55/M
      20    Bonnie Voyles                     Melvin  IL            637   31      155        35:16.4     11:23/M
      21    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           601   38      159        35:49.0     11:33/M
      22    Michelle Murphy                   Gibson City  IL       588   38      169        38:56.6     12:34/M
      23    Julie Elsts                       Savoy  IL             533   34      180        45:16.7     14:36/M
      24    Sarah Meents                      Champaign  IL         578   30      184        52:50.8     17:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marjorie Worthington              Champaign  IL         654   43       74        26:01.3      8:24/M
       2    Karen Greenwalt                   Champaign  IL         678   41       86        28:18.0      9:08/M
       3    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           604   48      125        32:13.6     10:24/M
       4    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL           581   45      130        32:27.0     10:28/M
       5    Mindy Karcher                     White Heath  IL       661   43      132        32:34.8     10:30/M
       6    Karilyn Wonderlin                 Mahomet  IL           653   46      134        32:37.6     10:31/M
       7    Dee Chapman                       Mahomet  IL           515   46      137        32:47.8     10:35/M
       8    Tina Liva                         Champaign  IL         573   48      162        37:10.7     11:59/M
       9    Jeannine Reese                    Champaign  IL         692   40      163        37:11.8     12:00/M
      10    Mary Sievers                      Champaign  IL         617   44      164        37:16.5     12:01/M
      11    Amy Webb                          Mahomet  IL           643   41      179        43:15.6     13:57/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            707   53       34        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Vicki Dunlap                      Mahomet  IL           530   57       84        28:01.7      9:02/M
       3    Barbara Allen                     Champaign  IL         677   53       94        29:11.7      9:25/M
       4    Brenda Vogen                      Mahomet  IL           635   55      138        32:48.5     10:35/M
       5    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           575   59      158        35:48.4     11:33/M
       6    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL            565   55      165        37:56.5     12:14/M
       7    Michele Neil                      Urbana  IL            589   54      168        38:28.5     12:25/M
       8    Myra Smith                        Farmer City  IL       620   52      182        46:34.5     15:01/M
       9    Pat Miller-Schwartz               Rantoul  IL           584   52      183        51:02.4     16:28/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Hoberman                     Charleston  IL        668   60      135        32:43.6     10:33/M
       2    Holly Jordan                      Mahomet  IL           559   64      151        34:32.7     11:08/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           682   17        1        16:33.4      5:20/M
       2    Forrest Smoes                     Mahomet  IL           679   15        2        16:41.5      5:23/M
       3    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           673   18        3        16:50.4      5:26/M
       4    Lucas Prather                     Mahomet  IL           676   18        4        17:01.1      5:29/M

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garret Williams                   Urbana  IL            649   11       33        22:11.7      7:09/M
       2    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL            567   11       36        22:17.5      7:11/M
       3    Hayden Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           516    8       63        24:46.5      7:59/M
       4    William Sampson                   Mahomet  IL           659    8       89        28:44.9      9:16/M
       5    Josh Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           630    9      129        32:26.4     10:28/M
       6    Jaden Barber                      Urbana  IL            665    9      142        33:31.9     10:49/M
       7    Jason Webb                        Mahomet  IL           642   11      166        38:05.4     12:17/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL           560   13        5        17:47.3      5:44/M
       2    Jake Keller                       Mahomet  IL           561   13       10        20:01.8      6:27/M
       3    Carter Huft                       Urbana  IL            553   13       14        20:17.9      6:33/M
       4    Brennan Guido                     St Joseph  IL         544   13       15        20:32.0      6:37/M
       5    David Gable                       Urbana  IL            542   13       16        20:36.4      6:39/M
       6    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           555   13       30        21:44.9      7:01/M
       7    Aaron Tandy                       Mahomet  IL           628   12       50        23:50.0      7:41/M
       8    Brennen Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           612   13       88        28:21.3      9:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           680   15        6        18:04.6      5:50/M
       2    Bobby Butler                      Mahomet  IL           511   16       13        20:14.3      6:32/M
       3    Nate Knipfer                      St Joseph  IL         690   15       27        21:34.5      6:57/M
       4    Bryce Benefield                   Villa Grove  IL       675   16       35        22:16.9      7:11/M
       5    Ryan Huff                         Champaign  IL         552   15       40        22:55.3      7:24/M
       6    Daniel Middendorf                 Mahomet  IL           580   16       42        23:00.2      7:25/M
       7    Daniel Krein                      Champaign  IL         570   19       73        25:56.0      8:22/M
       8    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           613   15       98        29:37.4      9:33/M
       9    Aaron Klein                       Sycamore  IL          564   19      153        35:07.4     11:20/M
      10    Jon Kiefer                        Arlington Heights     563   19      154        35:08.4     11:20/M

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL           582   23        9        19:31.2      6:18/M
       2    Zachary Alumbaugh                 Champaign  IL         502   23       46        23:20.4      7:32/M
       3    Jacob Goran                       Austin  TX            702   28       66        25:15.7      8:09/M
       4    Travis Stearns                    Champaign  IL         624   20      101        29:47.4      9:36/M
       5    Chris Hayek                       Champaign  IL         548   20      102        29:48.0      9:37/M
       6    Matt Owens                        Champaign  IL         655   29      117        31:16.6     10:05/M
       7    Matthew Mehon                     Naperville  IL        579   24      149        33:57.5     10:57/M
       8    Ben Sutton                        Urbana  IL            626   29      152        35:01.2     11:18/M
       9    Daniel Riewerts                   Mahomet  IL           597   25      160        36:09.7     11:40/M
      10    Adam Stam                         Champaign  IL         622   28      173        39:51.1     12:51/M
      11    Daniel Annin                      Champaign  IL         503   27      186      1:06:26.0     21:26/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Plotner                     St Joseph  IL         663   34        7        18:43.0      6:02/M
       2    Ed Nykaza                         Mahomet  IL           689   33        8        19:05.5      6:09/M
       3    Mike Orton                        Mahomet  IL           664   32       19        20:51.9      6:44/M
       4    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            608   37       20        20:56.9      6:45/M
       5    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL           591   31       25        21:32.8      6:57/M
       6    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL         670   32       28        21:38.6      6:59/M
       7    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           541   39       59        24:24.2      7:52/M
       8    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           615   37       68        25:28.4      8:13/M
       9    Charles Bohall                    Champaign  IL         697   32       70        25:31.7      8:14/M
      10    Brian Seidenfaden                 Mahomet  IL           609   37       75        26:04.8      8:25/M
      11    Joe Baxter                        Urbana  IL            505   30       76        26:06.3      8:25/M
      12    David Weisiger                    Mahomet  IL           647   32      124        32:08.6     10:22/M
      13    Todd Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           632   36      140        32:58.3     10:38/M
      14    Sean Walker                       Urbana  IL            639   36      187      1:06:26.7     21:26/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL         706   43       17        20:42.5      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           671   47       18        20:45.8      6:42/M
       3    Chris Hanlon                      Charleston  IL        699   40       26        21:33.8      6:57/M
       4    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL           691   42       31        21:51.1      7:03/M
       5    Chris Pokorny                     Monticello  IL        593   45       39        22:26.9      7:14/M
       6    Robert Kowalski                   Urbana  IL            568   42       41        22:56.4      7:24/M
       7    Mark Webb                         Mahomet  IL           644   42       44        23:06.4      7:27/M
       8    Derek Sampson                     Mahomet  IL           603   40       47        23:21.2      7:32/M
       9    John Cheney                       Champaign  IL         683   46       49        23:45.6      7:40/M
      10    Scott Hendren                     St Joseph  IL         684   46       58        24:22.5      7:52/M
      11    Rusty Hislope                     Monticello  IL        550   42       61        24:33.9      7:55/M
      12    Bryan Ericson                     Mahomet  IL           534   40       67        25:27.1      8:13/M
      13    Chuck Foran                       White Heath  IL       536   49       69        25:30.0      8:14/M
      14    Michal Ondrejcek                  Urbana  IL            695   47       77        26:50.9      8:39/M
      15    Aaron Wagener                     Champaign  IL         685   41       78        26:51.4      8:40/M
      16    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL         705   42      176        41:09.6     13:16/M
      17    David Smith                       Farmer City  IL       619   45      181        46:33.7     15:01/M

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           660   52       22        21:25.0      6:55/M
       2    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL           572   56       24        21:27.6      6:55/M
       3    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL         527   51       45        23:14.3      7:30/M
       4    John Rupkey                       Monticello  IL        598   53       56        24:19.0      7:51/M
       5    John North                        St Joseph  IL         698   58       62        24:39.4      7:57/M
       6    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           693   52       87        28:18.5      9:08/M
       7    Richard Vogen                     Mahomet  IL           636   57       90        28:49.9      9:18/M
       8    Mark Kesler                       Dewey  IL             562   54      103        29:49.2      9:37/M
       9    John Neil                         Urbana  IL            590   55      107        30:25.8      9:49/M
      10    Steve Wegman                      Champaign  IL         667   58      128        32:25.6     10:27/M

Men 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Goran                     Champaign  IL         703   65       12        20:06.6      6:29/M
       2    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL            535   61       37        22:20.5      7:12/M
       3    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              576   71       53        24:10.7      7:48/M
       4    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             558   61       60        24:29.5      7:54/M
       5    Michael Pleasant                  Mahomet  IL           701   61       91        28:55.0      9:20/M
       6    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         616   64      111        30:39.8      9:53/M
       7    Charles Baldwin                   Mahomet  IL           504   64      131        32:31.4     10:29/M
       8    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            594   75      144        33:40.4     10:52/M
       9    Ron Bryant                        Champaign  IL         510   71      177        42:33.0     13:44/M