Run - Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, September 27, 2014
File attachments: 
AttachmentSize
PDF icon Run - Age Group15.14 KB

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL            231   44        1        20:14.5     20:14.5      6:32/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cora Strigotte                    Mahomet  IL           214   11        9        24:59.1     24:59.1      8:04/M
       2    Ella Greer                        Savoy  IL             152   10       33        31:14.9     31:14.9     10:05/M
       3    Kelley Street                     Tolono  IL            225   11       55        37:55.6     37:55.6     12:14/M
       4    Mya Herrington                    Urbana  IL            192   11       61        39:16.6     39:16.6     12:40/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Ebel                       Urbana  IL            223   13        6        24:23.4     24:23.4      7:52/M
       2    Jessica Kittle                    Champagin  IL         201   15       34        31:33.1     31:33.1     10:11/M
       3    Maya Greer                        Savoy  IL             151   14       35        31:43.4     31:43.4     10:14/M
       4    Betsy Ruckman                     Monticello  IL        218   13       75        43:59.9     43:59.9     14:11/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Hedlin                  Champaign  IL         153   25        7        24:31.8     24:31.8      7:55/M
       2    Magdalena Casper-Shipp            Urbana  IL            174   28        8        24:47.3     24:47.3      8:00/M
       3    Erica Melko                       Champaign  IL         204   25       11        25:01.9     25:01.9      8:04/M
       4    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            200   26       14        25:20.7     25:20.7      8:10/M
       5    Emma Gibbens                      Urbana  IL            211   25       30        29:23.6     29:23.6      9:29/M
       6    Sarah Papajohn                    Flagstaff  AZ         216   25       46        35:43.7     35:43.7     11:31/M
       7    Mari Shigeta                      Champaign  IL         165   20       47        35:45.3     35:45.3     11:32/M
       8    Kate Dudley                       Champaign  IL         232   28       49        35:48.4     35:48.4     11:33/M
       9    Gina Modica                       Champaign  IL         215   29       56        38:10.1     38:10.1     12:19/M
      10    Maria Byndom                      Urbana  IL            180   27       70        42:56.0     42:56.0     13:51/M
      11    Casey Gentis                      Champaign  IL         235   29       81        48:14.9     48:14.9     15:34/M
      12    Stephanie Skelton                 Champaign  IL         205   26       83        49:39.0     49:39.0     16:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McMillan                 Urbana  IL            236   38        3        22:31.8     22:31.8      7:16/M
       2    Tara Beveroth                     Champaign  IL         186   35        5        23:46.4     23:46.4      7:40/M
       3    Heather Harris                    Champaign  IL         197   32       10        25:00.9     25:00.9      8:04/M
       4    Casey George-Jackson              Savoy  IL             191   36       12        25:06.5     25:06.5      8:06/M
       5    Gianina Baker                     Savoy  IL             226   32       17        26:20.4     26:20.4      8:30/M
       6    Kelly Nykaza                      Mahomet  IL           210   36       18        26:20.5     26:20.5      8:30/M
       7    Caty Roland                       Champaign  IL         166   31       19        26:46.3     26:46.3      8:38/M
       8    Ashley Hetherington               Champaign  IL         221   33       24        27:55.8     27:55.8      9:00/M
       9    Catherine Schneider               Urbana  IL            184   36       28        29:00.7     29:00.7      9:21/M
      10    Katie Walden                      White Heath  IL       159   32       29        29:01.5     29:01.5      9:22/M
      11    Janet Slater                      Champaign  IL         209   34       32        30:31.3     30:31.3      9:51/M
      12    Katherine Kwiatkowski             Champaign  IL         203   39       38        32:26.3     32:26.3     10:28/M
      13    Julie Cidell                      Champaign  IL         187   39       41        32:52.3     32:52.3     10:36/M
      14    Stacy Marriott                    St Joseph  IL         234   33       44        35:02.0     35:02.0     11:18/M
      15    Kelli Berry                       Urbana  IL            181   31       45        35:38.4     35:38.4     11:30/M
      16    Ryann Grove                       Champaign  IL         179   30       51        36:20.5     36:20.5     11:43/M
      17    Angela Back                       Gibson City  IL       238   37       52        36:43.8     36:43.8     11:51/M
      18    Erin Gilligan                     Champaign  IL         219   36       57        38:10.7     38:10.7     12:19/M
      19    Christine Wilson                  Danville  IL          172   37       74        43:59.6     43:59.6     14:11/M
      20    Jessica Beals                     Sullivan  IL          164   33       78        45:32.7     45:32.7     14:41/M
      21    Allie Jones                       Champaign  IL         171   31       82        49:11.7     49:11.7     15:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           196   41        2        21:25.1     21:25.1      6:55/M
       2    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         208   46       13        25:09.1     25:09.1      8:07/M
       3    Dana Klarr                        Champaign  IL         222   40       16        26:18.7     26:18.7      8:29/M
       4    Nicole Riemer                     Urbana  IL            237   43       20        26:50.2     26:50.2      8:39/M
       5    Stacey Roux                       Savoy  IL             228   49       22        27:49.7     27:49.7      8:58/M
       6    Ellen Byron                       Urbana  IL            198   43       26        28:46.3     28:46.3      9:17/M
       7    Debbie Jedele                     Urbana  IL            207   49       27        28:51.7     28:51.7      9:18/M
       8    Kara Greer                        Savoy  IL             150   45       40        32:51.0     32:51.0     10:36/M
       9    Marci Uihlein                     Champaign  IL         189   44       42        33:00.2     33:00.2     10:39/M
      10    Teresa Dunmyer                    Mahomet  IL           229   45       43        34:10.2     34:10.2     11:01/M
      11    Kathy Shigeta                     Champaign  IL         156   45       48        35:46.3     35:46.3     11:32/M
      12    Kara Federmeier                   Savoy  IL             183   42       50        35:51.2     35:51.2     11:34/M
      13    Sara Hennigh                      Champaign  IL         239   42       53        36:43.8     36:43.8     11:51/M
      14    Christine Klindworth              Champaign  IL         233   49       54        37:25.7     37:25.7     12:04/M
      15    Kendra Lindsey                    St Joseph  IL         173   47       58        38:15.1     38:15.1     12:20/M
      16    Staci Tankersley                  St  Joseph  IL        182   47       59        38:15.5     38:15.5     12:20/M
      17    Rebecca Motley                    Champaign  IL         163   46       63        39:19.9     39:19.9     12:41/M
      18    Mary Vazquez                      Champaign  IL         921   43       64        40:17.8     40:17.8     13:00/M
      19    Faby Maldonado                    Urbana  IL            194   42       71        42:56.5     42:56.5     13:51/M
      20    Wendy Edwards                     Urbana  IL            224   44       77        44:47.3     44:47.3     14:27/M
      21    Sherry Myers                      Champaign  IL         170   47       84        52:47.6     52:47.6     17:02/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Ballantyne               Champaign  IL         240   55        4        22:35.2     22:35.2      7:17/M
       2    Lori Ozment                       Champaign  IL         220   52       23        27:53.6     27:53.6      9:00/M
       3    Becky Dey                         Champaign  IL         206   55       36        31:46.7     31:46.7     10:15/M
       4    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL             168   54       37        32:19.2     32:19.2     10:25/M
       5    Dawn Thomas                       Paxton  IL            202   56       60        39:11.1     39:11.1     12:38/M
       6    Rita Thomas                       Urbana  IL            193   53       62        39:16.6     39:16.6     12:40/M
       7    Sandy Street                      Tolono  IL            176   51       65        40:22.8     40:22.8     13:01/M
       8    Susie Morrissey                   Champaign  IL         230   59       66        41:14.4     41:14.4     13:18/M
       9    Julie Little                      Tolono  IL            190   53       68        42:17.7     42:17.7     13:38/M
      10    Sevy Mueller                      Urbana  IL            195   50       72        43:21.0     43:21.0     13:59/M
      11    Vivian Carpenter                  St Joseph  IL         213   50       73        43:22.3     43:22.3     13:59/M
      12    Janet Ruckman                     Monticello  IL        217   52       76        44:03.6     44:03.6     14:13/M
      13    Micci Bly                         Urbana  IL            227   55       79        46:00.1     46:00.1     14:50/M
      14    Dona Abel                         Rantoul  IL           169   56       80        46:19.4     46:19.4     14:56/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary McGrath                      Champaign  IL         162   60       15        25:26.6     25:26.6      8:12/M
       2    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           199   63       21        27:19.0     27:19.0      8:49/M
       3    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         154   60       25        28:31.7     28:31.7      9:12/M
       4    Millie Nelson                     Champaign  IL         241   60       31        30:08.6     30:08.6      9:43/M
       5    Lynn Troost                       Urbana  IL            155   68       39        32:41.2     32:41.2     10:33/M
       6    Donna Brown                       Champaign  IL         212   65       67        41:55.9     41:55.9     13:31/M
       7    Joanne Vician                     Champaign  IL         175   63       69        42:37.6     42:37.6     13:45/M
       8    Ruth Straseske                    Champagin  IL         178   64       85        53:01.1     53:01.1     17:06/M