Run - Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Sunday, October 26, 2014

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Allen                                            852   13       30        41:05.1      7:12/M

Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        957   12      123        50:41.8      8:54/M
       2    Erin Minor                        Urbana  IL            891   12      129        50:57.2      8:56/M
       3    Sylvia Byron                      Champaign  IL         918   12      234        58:39.5     10:17/M
       4    Anna Roessler                                           857   10      358      1:15:41.8     13:17/M

Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cate Atkins                                             870   13       42        43:36.0      7:39/M
       2    Olivia Rosenstein                 Urbana  IL            893   13      127        50:52.1      8:55/M
       3    Rachel Zwilling                                         861   18      274      1:02:58.2     11:03/M
       4    Tannah Morgan                                           696   14      375      1:24:46.8     14:52/M

Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natasha Mazumdar                                        621   24       85        47:24.5      8:19/M
       2    Christine Nelson                                        966   21      181        54:45.9      9:36/M
       3    Katie Weber                                             545   23      199        55:59.7      9:49/M
       4    Megan Tylka                                             908   24      225        57:52.4     10:09/M
       5    Celeste Cler                                            808   20      288      1:03:50.6     11:12/M
       6    Lindsay Arloff                                          572   24      290      1:03:54.0     11:13/M
       7    Aledria Cooper                                          665   24      327      1:08:10.3     11:58/M
       8    Emma Arwine                                             666   23      329      1:08:14.6     11:58/M
       9    Mary Rogers                                             678   24      335      1:09:30.2     12:12/M
      10    Alicia Babich                                           755   21      341      1:10:28.7     12:22/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureeca Stefanski                                      622   29       37        42:25.2      7:26/M
       2    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            727   26       39        42:50.9      7:31/M
       3    Bridget Frerichs                  Champaign  IL         689   29       62        45:13.4      7:56/M
       4    Brooke Mcmahon                                          612   25       98        48:39.7      8:32/M
       5    Martina Mustroph                  Urbana  IL            583   28      102        48:50.0      8:34/M
       6    Sarka Petrickova                  Champaign  IL         537   28      109        49:32.7      8:41/M
       7    Nicole Olson                                            902   27      112        49:49.8      8:44/M
       8    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            841   28      119        50:28.6      8:51/M
       9    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL       840   26      133        51:18.3      9:00/M
      10    Amanda Jones                      Champagin  IL         882   27      137        51:42.0      9:04/M
      11    Mallory Devens                                          686   27      193        55:16.0      9:42/M
      12    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           800   29      198        55:44.8      9:47/M
      13    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL         942   26      205        56:21.6      9:53/M
      14    Andrea Eaton                                            862   27      217        57:23.2     10:04/M
      15    Juventina Hahn                                          637   25      236        58:40.2     10:18/M
      16    Jenwei Tsai                                             542   29      238        58:44.6     10:18/M
      17    Shauna Tschirhart                 Urbana  IL            818   28      253      1:00:33.1     10:37/M
      18    Laura Stein                       Champaign  IL         748   27      254      1:00:37.7     10:38/M
      19    Allie Snyder                                            877   28      266      1:02:00.0     10:53/M
      20    Lauri Hubbard                                           886   29      276      1:02:59.2     11:03/M
      21    Ashley Smock                                            535   29      277      1:03:06.0     11:04/M
      22    Cassandra Kenton                                        518   25      292      1:04:08.4     11:15/M
      23    Chelsea Ehrhardt                                        574   27      294      1:04:09.5     11:15/M
      24    Stephanie Fellmann                                      684   27      312      1:07:09.0     11:47/M
      25    Allyson Bower                                           706   25      314      1:07:16.2     11:48/M
      26    Cassandra Schowengerdt                                  606   26      326      1:08:05.6     11:57/M
      27    Katie Mae Smith                                         796   26      332      1:08:51.6     12:05/M
      28    Shayla Fountain                                         789   26      364      1:17:28.6     13:35/M
      29    Farzaneh Khajouei                 Urbana  IL            772   26      365      1:17:48.0     13:39/M
      30    Emily Corrie                                            694   29      376      1:24:47.3     14:52/M
      31    Maureen Henry                     Champaign  IL         773   25      378      1:25:59.2     15:05/M
      32    Carrie Welter                                           770   28      383      1:32:10.4     16:10/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gwinn                                               517   30       72        46:16.7      8:07/M
       2    Claudia Lutz                      Urbana  IL            596   30       81        47:14.1      8:17/M
       3    Why Learmonth                                           823   31       86        47:25.5      8:19/M
       4    Rachel Matyasse                                         718   31      103        48:51.6      8:34/M
       5    Rachel Gladden                                          758   32      134        51:19.2      9:00/M
       6    Dusti Avery                                             830   34      135        51:40.4      9:04/M
       7    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL      764   32      149        52:55.4      9:17/M
       8    Amanda Pankau                     Alto Pass  IL         959   32      177        54:41.1      9:36/M
       9    Tanya Giannotti                                         522   33      191        55:10.6      9:41/M
      10    Ashley Rosenbery                  Mahomet  IL           548   30      194        55:17.8      9:42/M
      11    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            555   33      196        55:25.9      9:43/M
      12    Genevieve Long                    CHAMPAIGN  IL         526   34      203        56:16.2      9:52/M
      13    Katie Dorner                                            887   34      228        58:11.5     10:12/M
      14    Jennifer Baldwin                                        946   34      229        58:12.4     10:13/M
      15    Amber Scott                       Maroa  IL             630   32      233        58:38.9     10:17/M
      16    Sarah Colwell                                           534   33      242        59:24.9     10:25/M
      17    Stephanie Rieder                  Champaign  IL         849   34      283      1:03:36.0     11:09/M
      18    Jennifer Sedlock                                        759   33      286      1:03:50.3     11:12/M
      19    Komal Vaidya                                            940   31      295      1:04:12.5     11:16/M
      20    Laurie Tison                                            638   34      302      1:05:46.6     11:32/M
      21    Jamie Holley                                            691   33      307      1:05:53.6     11:34/M
      22    Katharine Lee                                           613   30      316      1:07:28.1     11:50/M
      23    Janelle Hermann                                         566   33      321      1:07:38.8     11:52/M
      24    Crystal Hudson                    Atwood  IL            693   33      330      1:08:29.4     12:01/M
      25    Emily Radlowski                                         872   30      333      1:08:58.0     12:06/M
      26    Christa Krause                                          842   34      336      1:09:40.8     12:13/M
      27    Stacy Swisher                     Tolono  IL            731   33      339      1:10:16.3     12:20/M
      28    Erin White                                              593   32      343      1:10:46.2     12:25/M
      29    Patricia Brewtser                                       692   34      371      1:19:37.3     13:58/M
      30    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL         544   33      379      1:25:59.7     15:05/M
      31    Christine Campos                  Urbana  IL            873   30      380      1:26:10.4     15:07/M
      32    Donghwa Kim                                             833   31      384      1:32:11.1     16:10/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McMillan                 Urbana  IL            774   38       66        45:46.5      8:02/M
       2    Jennifer Dominick                 Decatur  IL           601   38      100        48:47.1      8:34/M
       3    Tara Beveroth                     Champaign  IL         898   35      121        50:34.1      8:52/M
       4    Kerry Cote                                              664   39      124        50:43.0      8:54/M
       5    Johanna James-Heinz               Elmwood  IL           679   35      138        51:43.7      9:04/M
       6    Desiree Barrett                   Maroa  IL             628   39      164        53:41.4      9:25/M
       7    Kim White                                               834   39      170        54:01.3      9:29/M
       8    Rianne Delgadillo                 Champaign  IL         556   37      187        54:58.7      9:39/M
       9    Brandi Hughes                     Mahomet  IL           729   37      201        56:07.8      9:51/M
      10    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL             933   39      202        56:09.9      9:51/M
      11    Lyndsey Shanks                                          778   37      212        56:55.7      9:59/M
      12    Shannon Shumard                                         701   38      230        58:18.6     10:14/M
      13    Kara Flannery                                           734   38      265      1:01:54.6     10:52/M
      14    Karen Stiverson                                         528   36      280      1:03:23.5     11:07/M
      15    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL           552   39      291      1:03:57.4     11:13/M
      16    Jandee Taylor                                           906   36      298      1:05:15.8     11:27/M
      17    Shelby Raney                                            561   38      308      1:06:18.0     11:38/M
      18    Stacey Tutt                                             607   36      310      1:06:27.1     11:39/M
      19    Lynne Bruhn                                             505   37      322      1:07:41.4     11:52/M
      20    Erin Lippitz                      Urbana  IL            642   35      328      1:08:13.7     11:58/M
      21    Katie Kirkpatrick                                       508   35      352      1:12:06.2     12:39/M
      22    Tara Woodard                                            670   38      361      1:16:03.8     13:21/M
      23    Betsy Barnick                                           690   38      367      1:18:49.6     13:50/M
      24    Karen Motsegood                                         619   38      368      1:18:51.4     13:50/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           590   41       87        47:26.0      8:19/M
       2    Angela Funk                                             550   43       95        48:21.3      8:29/M
       3    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           649   41       97        48:37.5      8:32/M
       4    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             820   44      108        49:25.4      8:40/M
       5    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            747   44      114        49:52.0      8:45/M
       6    Laurie Taylor                                           785   44      151        52:57.0      9:17/M
       7    Jen Barto                         Champaign  IL         553   43      159        53:20.0      9:21/M
       8    Lynn Hardimon                     St. Joseph  IL        920   42      172        54:12.4      9:31/M
       9    Melony Barrett                    Urbana  IL            905   40      188        54:59.9      9:39/M
      10    Nicole Riemer                     Urbana  IL            673   43      206        56:26.2      9:54/M
      11    Rocio Rivadeneyra                                       899   40      209        56:45.4      9:57/M
      12    Tara Payne                                              625   44      220        57:34.1     10:06/M
      13    Angie Stafford                    Flanagan  IL          599   41      248      1:00:09.5     10:33/M
      14    Sandra Loeb                       Champaign  IL         859   42      252      1:00:32.0     10:37/M
      15    Stacey Henson                                           603   44      255      1:00:38.9     10:38/M
      16    Karen Delp                                              763   44      257      1:00:41.5     10:39/M
      17    Jennifer Roth                                           514   42      260      1:01:18.9     10:45/M
      18    Wendy Cho                         Champaign  IL         745   44      267      1:02:06.6     10:54/M
      19    Ruth Wyman                        Urbana  IL            892   41      289      1:03:52.7     11:12/M
      20    Heather Murray                                          546   44      300      1:05:26.0     11:29/M
      21    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL           578   44      304      1:05:52.7     11:33/M
      22    Cara Finnegan                     Champaign  IL         708   44      318      1:07:37.3     11:52/M
      23    Crissy Bachmann                                         713   41      319      1:07:37.9     11:52/M
      24    Vicki Buffo                                             732   41      338      1:10:16.3     12:20/M
      25    Karen Perrin                                            668   42      346      1:11:05.1     12:28/M
      26    Janna McGiles                     Monticello  IL        715   43      373      1:22:58.3     14:33/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pashia Stiles                     Winchester  KY        533   49       74        46:29.2      8:09/M
       2    Jill Pearson                                            751   49       76        46:51.9      8:13/M
       3    Debra Ritter                                            917   47      168        53:57.3      9:28/M
       4    Lisa Combs-Yowell                 Gifford  IL           657   47      180        54:44.2      9:36/M
       5    Dawn Stokes                       Tuscola  IL           934   49      182        54:48.4      9:37/M
       6    Deborah Powell                                          659   48      186        54:58.1      9:39/M
       7    Andi Schlabach                    Monticello  IL        787   46      189        55:05.5      9:40/M
       8    Kathy McCartney                   Latham  IL            860   45      197        55:27.1      9:44/M
       9    Shirley LeMay                     CHAMPAIGN  IL         897   47      210        56:46.8      9:58/M
      10    Lisa Ehlers                       Normal  IL            569   46      262      1:01:40.7     10:49/M
      11    Debbie Jedele                     Urbana  IL            894   49      268      1:02:13.6     10:55/M
      12    Peggy Stierwalt                   Tolono  IL            735   46      305      1:05:52.9     11:33/M
      13    Michelle Hart                     Tolono  IL            523   46      311      1:07:04.2     11:46/M
      14    Kim Risinger                      Normal  IL            879   46      337      1:09:41.2     12:14/M
      15    Sheryl Venis                      Oakwood  IL           549   47      350      1:11:46.5     12:35/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Pratt                       Varna  IL             936   54      106        48:58.5      8:35/M
       2    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            836   51      126        50:51.7      8:55/M
       3    Lisa Sparks                                             866   54      131        51:01.3      8:57/M
       4    Babette Hiles                     Champaign  IL         687   53      163        53:41.0      9:25/M
       5    Melissa Adams                     Normal  IL            914   50      185        54:52.4      9:38/M
       6    Sandy Romans                      Champaign  IL         551   52      235        58:40.0     10:18/M
       7    Deanna Wheeler                    Danville  IL          652   50      247      1:00:09.0     10:33/M
       8    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL            864   50      261      1:01:21.3     10:46/M
       9    Ellen Christie                                          896   54      297      1:04:55.6     11:23/M
      10    Kelly Finet                       Monticello  IL        519   51      299      1:05:23.0     11:28/M
      11    Sheryl Ives                       Champaign  IL         819   51      349      1:11:33.4     12:33/M
      12    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL             682   54      359      1:15:42.5     13:17/M
      13    Beth Schafer                      Champaign  IL         935   52      362      1:16:57.2     13:30/M
      14    Teresa Cronk                      Oakwood  IL           900   52      369      1:19:20.1     13:55/M
      15    Lori Tharp                                              776   51      381      1:29:00.1     15:37/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL         832   55      140        52:07.7      9:09/M
       2    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           669   57      173        54:13.8      9:31/M
       3    Peggy Emkes                       Mahomet  IL           672   55      213        56:56.5      9:59/M
       4    Beth McClure                                            710   55      264      1:01:53.2     10:51/M
       5    Lonna Osterbur                    Champaign  IL         967   59      271      1:02:44.8     11:00/M
       6    Robin Romack                                            797   55      303      1:05:52.2     11:33/M
       7    Melinda Cheek                     Bloomington  IL       640   58      309      1:06:23.6     11:39/M
       8    Terry Trader                                            954   57      320      1:07:38.6     11:52/M
       9    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL         956   58      331      1:08:38.0     12:02/M
      10    Lynn Ullestad                                           930   57      348      1:11:33.3     12:33/M
      11    Connie Drake                                            586   59      355      1:12:39.7     12:45/M
      12    Jean Reeves                                             780   59      363      1:17:28.2     13:35/M
      13    Pam Bowsher                       Mahomet  IL           559   59      366      1:18:04.2     13:42/M
      14    Sue Ellen Finkenbiner             Philo  IL             728   56      372      1:22:50.8     14:32/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           644   64      211        56:54.5      9:59/M
       2    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         724   60      251      1:00:29.5     10:37/M
       3    Kathleen Piatt                    MONTICELLO  IL        726   63      279      1:03:19.5     11:06/M
       4    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           509   62      323      1:07:43.0     11:53/M
       5    Sandy Brownlow                                          681   61      324      1:07:56.8     11:55/M
       6    Carol Shobe                       Effingham  IL         714   63      356      1:15:05.2     13:10/M
       7    Dianne Hollister                                        591   64      377      1:25:45.5     15:03/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Lindsay                       Monticello  IL        623   65      179        54:44.2      9:36/M
       2    Meg Anderson                      Normal  IL            581   66      218        57:30.5     10:05/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Lavaire                       Urbana  IL            801   28        1        32:27.8      5:42/M

Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet               932   12       33        41:47.2      7:20/M
       2    Jonah Singer                                            961   10       43        43:37.2      7:39/M
       3    Ethan Rice                        Champaign  IL         712   12       79        47:02.7      8:15/M
       4    Tyler Carrel                      Urbana  IL            810   12      125        50:51.4      8:55/M
       5    Will Foltz                                              564    8      142        52:22.2      9:11/M
       6    Aaron Cho                                               743    9      145        52:39.6      9:14/M
       7    Ethan Cho                                               741   11      161        53:32.4      9:24/M
       8    Robert Byron                                            919    9      204        56:20.8      9:53/M
       9    Jakob Morgan                                            697   10      317      1:07:36.1     11:52/M

Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Supan                                              947   13       14        38:14.5      6:42/M
       2    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             821   13       19        39:48.1      6:59/M
       3    Alex Swanson-Linville             Champaign  IL         883   13       27        40:47.5      7:09/M
       4    Matthew Cho                                             744   13      130        50:57.5      8:56/M

Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Lauer                                            889   22        6        34:30.7      6:03/M
       2    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                656   23        7        36:23.9      6:23/M
       3    Jeremy Schmitz                    Mahomet  IL           513   24       40        43:26.0      7:37/M
       4    Josh Cooper                       Champaign  IL         667   24      139        52:02.9      9:08/M
       5    Derek Holsapple                   Air Force Rotc  IL    963   23      155        53:11.3      9:20/M
       6    Jaehong Lee                                             654   20      156        53:11.8      9:20/M
       7    Jake Trautman                     Champaign  IL         788   24      157        53:15.7      9:21/M
       8    Michael Grady                                           863   23      216        57:22.8     10:04/M
       9    Jorge Dorado                                            610   21      285      1:03:46.3     11:11/M
      10    Kyle Curry                                              754   22      340      1:10:28.2     12:22/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Butler                                             636   29        3        33:09.0      5:49/M
       2    Thomas Mand                       Champaign  IL         760   29       18        39:39.1      6:57/M
       3    Kasey Ackerman                                          501   29       21        40:08.3      7:02/M
       4    Devin Rohr                                              645   25      116        49:54.1      8:45/M
       5    Fred Douglas                                            771   25      167        53:56.0      9:28/M
       6    Raj Sodhi                                               948   29      192        55:12.8      9:41/M
       7    Matt Pitchford                                          554   25      224        57:49.8     10:09/M
       8    Casey Radlowski                   Urbana  IL            587   26      231        58:18.9     10:14/M
       9    Donovan Bisbee                                          910   25      239        58:45.8     10:18/M
      10    Brad Donnals                      Champaign  IL         904   26      240        58:51.3     10:19/M
      11    Cory Hosier                                             762   27      245      1:00:00.8     10:32/M
      12    Kyle Arloff                                             571   25      250      1:00:21.2     10:35/M
      13    Brett Krull                                             913   29      269      1:02:16.2     10:55/M
      14    Jason Colwell                                           611   29      344      1:10:50.5     12:26/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Knudson                      Downers Grove  IL     884   34        2        32:35.3      5:43/M
       2    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            594   33        9        37:09.6      6:31/M
       3    Nick Morphew                                            784   32       16        38:23.0      6:44/M
       4    Clinton Wells                                           565   30       20        39:59.5      7:01/M
       5    Steven Butler                     Urbana  IL            765   34       24        40:18.2      7:04/M
       6    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         944   34       25        40:23.0      7:05/M
       7    Jeff Olson                        Champaign  IL         945   32       26        40:39.7      7:08/M
       8    Nick Paulson                      Urbana  IL            903   34       28        40:56.2      7:11/M
       9    Benjamin Bayless                  Springfield  IL       515   33       32        41:31.6      7:17/M
      10    Geoff Ower                        Normal  IL            511   31       38        42:39.1      7:29/M
      11    Robbie Gwinn                                            516   32       47        43:55.8      7:42/M
      12    James Norton                                            848   31       68        45:56.8      8:04/M
      13    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         527   34       70        46:08.3      8:06/M
      14    Ronnie Rafferty                                         869   31       92        47:55.9      8:24/M
      15    Michael Franey                    Piper City  IL        685   31       96        48:30.1      8:31/M
      16    Josh Sedlock                      Champaign  IL         756   33      132        51:07.6      8:58/M
      17    Kurt Peterson                                           538   32      195        55:18.3      9:42/M
      18    Carl Holman                                             875   30      208        56:33.8      9:55/M
      19    Gary King                                               503   31      222        57:45.2     10:08/M
      20    Aaron Walter                                            504   32      223        57:46.8     10:08/M
      21    Dan Hahn                                                543   32      237        58:40.6     10:18/M
      22    Brian Bamberger                                         811   30      258      1:00:47.6     10:40/M
      23    Justin Smith                      Champaign  IL         742   30      272      1:02:52.1     11:02/M
      24    Brian Hubbard                                           874   32      275      1:02:58.7     11:03/M
      25    Francisco Guerra                  Urbana  IL            850   34      282      1:03:35.2     11:09/M
      26    Jeff Horwat                                             851   33      284      1:03:36.1     11:09/M
      27    Nathan Thompson                                         958   31      301      1:05:45.1     11:32/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Raguet-Schofield                                    865   36        5        34:03.5      5:58/M
       2    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL      671   37        8        36:34.2      6:25/M
       3    Chadwick Avery                                          868   36       11        37:43.2      6:37/M
       4    Mike Delcomyn                                           937   36       13        37:58.4      6:40/M
       5    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL         705   35       22        40:10.5      7:03/M
       6    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           799   37       53        44:07.8      7:44/M
       7    Rocco Dominick                    Decatur  IL           602   38       55        44:18.0      7:46/M
       8    Richard Shanks                                          775   39       56        44:29.4      7:48/M
       9    Eric Skilondz                                           624   37       57        44:33.8      7:49/M
      10    Gregg Delgadillo                                        557   39       64        45:36.3      8:00/M
      11    Derrick Clark                     Champaign             725   36      118        50:09.1      8:48/M
      12    Ryan Ritter                                             739   38      141        52:19.2      9:11/M
      13    Brent Panno                       Orland Hills  IL      938   35      146        52:47.5      9:16/M
      14    Curtis Raney                                            562   38      165        53:47.6      9:26/M
      15    Jacob MacGregor                                         510   35      176        54:37.6      9:35/M
      16    Matt Dorner                                             888   35      227        58:10.7     10:12/M
      17    Steve Breitwieser                                       617   38      232        58:27.7     10:15/M
      18    Stephen Johnson                   Sadorus  IL           568   38      306      1:05:53.1     11:34/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Schug                                             530   40       12        37:58.2      6:40/M
       2    Matt Minder                                             909   41       23        40:12.5      7:03/M
       3    Grant Tice                                              609   42       29        41:01.3      7:12/M
       4    Aron McDonald                     Champaign  IL         876   42       41        43:35.9      7:39/M
       5    Leigh Sharp                       Decatur  IL           738   44       44        43:39.1      7:39/M
       6    Eric Woodard                      Philo  IL             822   44       59        44:38.9      7:50/M
       7    Steve Hardimon                    Saint Joseph  IL      502   41       67        45:54.2      8:03/M
       8    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            885   40       69        46:03.9      8:05/M
       9    Minh Do                           Champaign             928   40       83        47:16.8      8:18/M
      10    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             536   43       89        47:37.4      8:21/M
      11    Adam Brooks                       Decatur  IL           737   42       94        48:03.8      8:26/M
      12    George Longfellow                 Mahomet  IL           806   40      101        48:49.2      8:34/M
      13    Rob Taylor                                              786   44      150        52:56.6      9:17/M
      14    Bob Markunas                                            633   42      174        54:18.5      9:32/M
      15    Chad Atkins                                             871   41      184        54:51.1      9:37/M
      16    Todd Sweet                        Savoy                 943   42      190        55:09.2      9:41/M
      17    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         855   42      226        57:52.8     10:09/M
      18    Scott Burnsmier                                         722   44      244      1:00:00.0     10:32/M
      19    William Morgan                                          695   42      351      1:11:57.9     12:37/M
      20    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         662   44      353      1:12:34.3     12:44/M
      21    Mark Roessler                     Champaign  IL         856   43      357      1:15:41.5     13:17/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Heffron                      El Paso  IL           925   47        4        33:57.3      5:57/M
       2    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        620   47       10        37:29.6      6:35/M
       3    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            783   45       17        39:31.5      6:56/M
       4    James Ritter                                            916   48       50        43:59.8      7:43/M
       5    Dan Defend                        Monticello  IL        723   49       51        44:02.2      7:44/M
       6    Tom Burton                        Urbana  IL            525   46       61        45:00.5      7:54/M
       7    Scott Sables                      SPRINGFIELD  IL       792   49       75        46:43.3      8:12/M
       8    Tom Kinsella                      Bement                598   46       78        46:57.4      8:14/M
       9    Kurt Austin                                             769   48       99        48:40.7      8:32/M
      10    Andrew Singer                     Champaign  IL         960   47      105        48:57.9      8:35/M
      11    Brian Gaines                      Urbana                730   47      117        50:01.6      8:46/M
      12    Tim Carpenter                                           839   46      120        50:30.1      8:52/M
      13    Rock Delp                                               911   47      128        50:56.1      8:56/M
      14    Mahlon Hewitt                                           752   49      153        53:01.5      9:18/M
      15    Lawrence Cho                      Champaign  IL         740   45      160        53:32.2      9:24/M
      16    Dani Molloy                                             835   49      183        54:49.9      9:37/M
      17    Rashid Bashir                     Champaign  IL         721   47      354      1:12:35.1     12:44/M
      18    Shane Rowe                                              901   48      370      1:19:20.3     13:55/M
      19    Mark McGiles                      Monticello  IL        716   46      374      1:23:04.0     14:34/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Goode                     Champaign  IL         790   54       31        41:12.4      7:14/M
       2    Ken Welle                         Urbana  IL            831   51       35        42:09.3      7:24/M
       3    Gary Schmitz                      Mahomet  IL           512   51       46        43:52.7      7:42/M
       4    Kevin McCarthy                    Normal  IL            915   50       49        43:58.4      7:43/M
       5    Chris Pawlicki                    Urbana  IL            795   52       60        44:50.8      7:52/M
       6    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL           931   54       63        45:33.6      7:59/M
       7    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         677   53       77        46:52.2      8:13/M
       8    Ray Pratt                         Deland  IL            597   52       91        47:54.3      8:24/M
       9    Philip Gable                      Urbana  IL            626   52       93        48:00.3      8:25/M
      10    Ben Roberts                       Manito                824   51      107        49:09.4      8:37/M
      11    Rob Kanter                        Champaign  IL         949   52      115        49:52.9      8:45/M
      12    Billy Galt                        Monticello  IL        750   51      122        50:37.1      8:53/M
      13    John Murphy                                             663   54      136        51:40.7      9:04/M
      14    Dan Hryhorysak                                          707   51      144        52:25.5      9:12/M
      15    Kent Choquette                    Urbana  IL            660   53      148        52:52.6      9:16/M
      16    Gary "Doc Frank Mitchell                                635   54      154        53:06.3      9:19/M
      17    John Norris                       Champaign  IL         965   53      158        53:15.7      9:21/M
      18    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL            558   52      166        53:55.0      9:28/M
      19    Fred Romane                                             828   51      215        57:18.0     10:03/M
      20    Kevin Callis                                            867   51      249      1:00:15.0     10:34/M
      21    Phillip troutman                                        971   53      315      1:07:18.0     11:48/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                   Mahomet  IL           962   58       15        38:20.3      6:44/M
       2    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL         658   57       34        41:58.6      7:22/M
       3    Ron Gillen                        Decatur  IL           589   55       36        42:12.9      7:24/M
       4    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL           749   55       45        43:49.6      7:41/M
       5    Gary Sebens                       Monticello  IL        500   59       52        44:03.4      7:44/M
       6    Steve Sullivan                                          698   58       54        44:12.5      7:45/M
       7    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL            953   56       58        44:36.9      7:49/M
       8    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                  922   58       65        45:39.9      8:01/M
       9    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         608   58       73        46:23.2      8:08/M
      10    Bruce Hajek                       Urbana  IL            927   59       80        47:12.7      8:17/M
      11    Steven Stiles                     Winchester  KY        532   59       90        47:42.7      8:22/M
      12    Eric King                                               881   59      110        49:36.2      8:42/M
      13    Jeff Butler                       Monticello  IL        939   57      113        49:50.2      8:45/M
      14    James Whitfield                   Champaign             641   58      147        52:51.9      9:16/M
      15    Jerry Whitacre                    Paris  IL             541   58      171        54:02.5      9:29/M
      16    Ted Eagleson Jr                                         880   56      175        54:20.7      9:32/M
      17    Dennis Killian                                          923   57      178        54:42.0      9:36/M
      18    Scott Gerard                      Urbana  IL            676   55      207        56:31.3      9:55/M
      19    Dave Bechtold                                           837   59      243        59:25.8     10:25/M
      20    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL         809   57      246      1:00:05.6     10:32/M
      21    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             813   55      263      1:01:51.2     10:51/M
      22    Steve Michael                                           766   55      270      1:02:41.6     11:00/M
      23    Daniel Smith                      Farmer City  IL       675   55      273      1:02:52.5     11:02/M
      24    Greg Feeny                        Sprinfield  IL        646   58      347      1:11:05.1     12:28/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Lambert                    Bloomington  IL       618   60       71        46:10.8      8:06/M
       2    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana                816   61       82        47:15.2      8:17/M
       3    John North                        Saint Josepy  IL      802   61       84        47:19.7      8:18/M
       4    Denny McDowell                    Bloomington  IL       661   62      104        48:57.8      8:35/M
       5    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             560   64      111        49:48.5      8:44/M
       6    Steve Wegman                      Champaign  IL         817   61      143        52:22.5      9:11/M
       7    Tom Feeny                         Peoria  IL            647   62      162        53:34.5      9:24/M
       8    Steve Drake                                             585   61      214        56:57.5      9:59/M
       9    Ray Sheldon                       Downs  IL             838   60      219        57:33.6     10:06/M
      10    Patrick Tharp                                           777   61      241        59:18.5     10:24/M
      11    Tony Suttle                       Champaign  IL         653   62      293      1:04:09.3     11:15/M
      12    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL           531   61      313      1:07:11.9     11:47/M
      13    Walter Lohmann                                          650   63      342      1:10:38.5     12:24/M
      14    Kirby Cheek                       Bloomington  IL       639   61      345      1:11:02.0     12:28/M
      15    William Abbott                                          683   62      360      1:15:43.2     13:17/M
      16    Louie Tieman                      Springville  TN       539   63      385      1:54:13.8     20:02/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Anderson                   Normal  IL            580   67       48        43:56.5      7:42/M
       2    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            719   66       88        47:28.8      8:20/M
       3    Randy Mattoon                     Normal  IL            655   66      152        53:00.4      9:18/M
       4    Tom Rice                          Champaign             711   65      200        56:05.6      9:50/M
       5    Rich Beal                         Bloomington  IL       579   65      221        57:34.7     10:06/M
       6    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            829   67      259      1:00:55.6     10:41/M
       7    Jon Johnson                                             573   66      281      1:03:24.4     11:07/M
       8    Ed Cler                                                 807   65      287      1:03:50.4     11:12/M
       9    John Workman                      CLINTON  IL           605   69      325      1:08:00.3     11:56/M
      10    Reg Johnson                                             812   65      382      1:29:31.6     15:42/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             704   70      169        53:58.2      9:28/M
       2    Richard Roth                                            768   72      256      1:00:39.4     10:38/M
       3    Neill Schurter                    champaign  IL         674   71      278      1:03:15.8     11:06/M
       4    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            955   78      296      1:04:16.0     11:16/M
       5    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL        736   82      334      1:09:21.4     12:10/M