5K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2015
Date: 
Saturday, March 7, 2015

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danica Wrobel                                            88   10       10        21:36.4      4:19/K

Top

Female Next age band Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           979   41       12        22:32.1      4:30/K

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angelle Wrobel                                           89    8       11        22:16.4      4:27/K

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adina Badea                                              93   26       35        27:57.8      5:35/K
       2    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            957   26       42        29:20.0      5:52/K
       3    Silvia Bobeica                                           92   24       45        30:24.0      6:05/K
       4    Kathleen Easley                                         954   25       52        31:50.2      6:22/K
       5    Madaleine Rimpas                                        996   25       54        31:53.1      6:23/K
       6    Hannah Dignan                                           953   22       56        32:25.9      6:29/K
       7    Hannah Abbott                                             6   21       68        36:36.7      7:19/K
       8    Dakota Jones                      Fisher  IL            970   20       72        40:45.3      8:09/K
       9    Trisha Rentschler                                       995   25       73        40:50.4      8:10/K
      10    Supida Monaiku                                          987   28       76        41:19.5      8:16/K

Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ank Michielson                                          985   33       14        22:42.1      4:32/K
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           937   30       29        26:20.7      5:16/K
       3    Heather Nharris                                         988   32       31        26:34.5      5:19/K
       4    Haley Ahlers                      Champaign  IL          95   32       34        27:48.7      5:34/K
       5    Whitney Dixon                     Champaign              99   31       38        28:25.3      5:41/K
       6    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            949   33       49        31:21.8      6:16/K
       7    Amanda Mast                                             980   33       53        31:52.7      6:22/K
       8    Karen Bridges                                           938   39       57        33:07.3      6:37/K
       9    Dana Baum                         Savoy  IL              30   37       59        33:11.5      6:38/K
      10    Kristina Bruhn                                          941   33       75        41:18.6      8:16/K
      DQ    Annette Wells                                            84   36       DQ            ---      4:45/K

Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           997   42       33        26:51.3      5:22/K
       2    Ellen Maxey                                             982   43       43        30:03.5      6:01/K
       3    Victoria Morris                                          82   40       46        30:47.6      6:09/K
       4    Sara Hennigh                      Champaign  IL         966   43       71        40:44.0      8:09/K

Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            943   51       25        25:54.2      5:11/K
       2    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL               9   54       64        35:40.4      7:08/K
       3    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL         952   56       66        36:24.1      7:17/K
       4    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL            971   58       70        40:17.0      8:03/K
       5    Joyce Kratch                                            974   52       77        44:11.1      8:50/K

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                                            940   64       41        28:54.4      5:47/K
       2    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL          85   60       47        30:49.3      6:10/K
       3    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           983   62       63        34:54.0      6:59/K
       4    Melanie Loots                     Champaign  IL         978   61       69        39:27.4      7:53/K

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                964   24        1        17:35.1      3:31/K

Top

Male Next age band Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL         91   48        7        20:33.0      4:07/K

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL          96   11       58        33:08.8      6:38/K

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL         80   18        2        17:54.9      3:35/K
       2    Evan Phibbs                                             991   19        5        20:07.8      4:01/K
       3    Garrett Chou                                            950   19       13        22:34.3      4:31/K
       4    Patrick Wang                                             83   19       40        28:39.0      5:44/K

Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Garcia                       Champaign  IL         104   29        6        20:21.5      4:04/K
       2    Timothy Lambert                   Urbana                975   27       16        23:37.8      4:43/K
       3    Chad Rash                                               993   24       50        31:33.2      6:19/K
       4    Josh Getzoff                                            961   26       55        31:53.3      6:23/K
       5    Anthony Frazier                                         959   29       74        41:18.2      8:16/K

Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         958   35        3        17:58.8      3:36/K
       2    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            960   33        4        18:08.0      3:38/K
       3    Gary Savage, Jr                   Bloomington  IL       977   38        8        20:55.1      4:11/K
       4    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           708   38       17        23:38.9      4:44/K
       5    Brady Allison                                          1000   37       20        24:52.5      4:58/K
       6    Oliver Caron                                            942   35       22        25:18.3      5:04/K
       7    Craig Swanson                                           105   34       23        25:26.7      5:05/K
       8    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         968   37       32        26:38.5      5:20/K
       9    Andy Pelz                                               989   35       48        31:08.7      6:14/K
      10    Nic Carter                                              948   36       51        31:48.8      6:22/K

Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Davis                        Oakwood  IL           951   45        9        21:09.1      4:14/K
       2    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             998   42       18        23:54.2      4:47/K
       3    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL         955   45       26        25:58.0      5:12/K
       4    Matt Mabry                                              102   43       30        26:32.2      5:18/K
       5    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          97   44       37        28:24.6      5:41/K
       6    Steve Bridges                                           939   42       61        33:19.0      6:40/K
       7    Ernie Watters                                           101   47       78        48:09.9      9:38/K

Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL              976   59       15        22:52.8      4:34/K
       2    Scott Reed                        Leroy  IL             994   52       19        24:42.9      4:56/K
       3    George Roadcap                                          100   50       62        34:24.0      6:53/K
       4    Barry Holley                      Champaign             967   58       65        35:57.1      7:11/K
       5    Jerald Kratch                                           973   55       67        36:29.2      7:18/K

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            106   67       21        24:54.3      4:59/K
       2    Stephen Long                      Champaign  IL          98   64       24        25:37.6      5:07/K
       3    Joe Brown                         Fisher  IL            965   61       27        26:04.2      5:13/K
       4    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana                 81   61       36        28:10.7      5:38/K
       5    Ken Larimore                      Effingham  IL          94   62       44        30:22.3      6:04/K

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              984   74       28        26:08.5      5:14/K
       2    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             999   70       39        28:27.0      5:41/K
       3    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL           103   70       60        33:13.7      6:39/K
       4    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            992   78       79        48:12.0      9:38/K