5K Run - Overall

Year: 
2015
Date: 
Saturday, March 7, 2015
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                964    24   M       1 Top Fin             17:35.1      3:31/K
      2    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL         80    18   M       1 15-19               17:54.9      3:35/K
      3    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         958    35   M       1 30-39               17:58.8      3:36/K
      4    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            960    33   M       2 30-39               18:08.0      3:38/K
      5    Evan Phibbs                                             991    19   M       2 15-19               20:07.8      4:01/K
      6    Jose Garcia                       Champaign  IL         104    29   M       1 20-29               20:21.5      4:04/K
      7    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL         91    48   M       1 Top Fin             20:33.0      4:07/K
      8    Gary Savage, Jr                   Bloomington  IL       977    38   M       3 30-39               20:55.1      4:11/K
      9    Troy Davis                        Oakwood  IL           951    45   M       1 40-49               21:09.1      4:14/K
     10    Danica Wrobel                                            88    10   F       1 Top Fin             21:36.4      4:19/K
     11    Angelle Wrobel                                           89     8   F       1  1-14               22:16.4      4:27/K
     12    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           979    41   F       1 Top Fin             22:32.1      4:30/K
     13    Garrett Chou                                            950    19   M       3 15-19               22:34.3      4:31/K
     14    Ank Michielson                                          985    33   F       1 30-39               22:42.1      4:32/K
     15    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL              976    59   M       1 50-59               22:52.8      4:34/K
     16    Timothy Lambert                   Urbana                975    27   M       2 20-29               23:37.8      4:43/K
     17    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           708    38   M       4 30-39               23:38.9      4:44/K
     18    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             998    42   M       2 40-49               23:54.2      4:47/K
     19    Scott Reed                        Leroy  IL             994    52   M       2 50-59               24:42.9      4:56/K
     20    Brady Allison                                          1000    37   M       5 30-39               24:52.5      4:58/K
     21    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            106    67   M       1 60-69               24:54.3      4:59/K
     22    Oliver Caron                                            942    35   M       6 30-39               25:18.3      5:04/K
     23    Craig Swanson                                           105    34   M       7 30-39               25:26.7      5:05/K
     24    Stephen Long                      Champaign  IL          98    64   M       2 60-69               25:37.6      5:07/K
     25    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            943    51   F       1 50-59               25:54.2      5:11/K
     26    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL         955    45   M       3 40-49               25:58.0      5:12/K
     27    Joe Brown                         Fisher  IL            965    61   M       3 60-69               26:04.2      5:13/K
     28    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              984    74   M       1 70-99               26:08.5      5:14/K
     29    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           937    30   F       2 30-39               26:20.7      5:16/K
     30    Matt Mabry                                              102    43   M       4 40-49               26:32.2      5:18/K
     31    Heather Nharris                                         988    32   F       3 30-39               26:34.5      5:19/K
     32    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         968    37   M       8 30-39               26:38.5      5:20/K
     33    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           997    42   F       1 40-49               26:51.3      5:22/K
     34    Haley Ahlers                      Champaign  IL          95    32   F       4 30-39               27:48.7      5:34/K
     35    Adina Badea                                              93    26   F       1 20-29               27:57.8      5:35/K
     36    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana                 81    61   M       4 60-69               28:10.7      5:38/K
     37    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          97    44   M       5 40-49               28:24.6      5:41/K
     38    Whitney Dixon                     Champaign              99    31   F       5 30-39               28:25.3      5:41/K
     39    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             999    70   M       2 70-99               28:27.0      5:41/K
     40    Patrick Wang                                             83    19   M       4 15-19               28:39.0      5:44/K
     41    Que Broadnax                                            940    64   F       1 60-69               28:54.4      5:47/K
     42    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            957    26   F       2 20-29               29:20.0      5:52/K
     43    Ellen Maxey                                             982    43   F       2 40-49               30:03.5      6:01/K
     44    Ken Larimore                      Effingham  IL          94    62   M       5 60-69               30:22.3      6:04/K
     45    Silvia Bobeica                                           92    24   F       3 20-29               30:24.0      6:05/K
     46    Victoria Morris                                          82    40   F       3 40-49               30:47.6      6:09/K
     47    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL          85    60   F       2 60-69               30:49.3      6:10/K
     48    Andy Pelz                                               989    35   M       9 30-39               31:08.7      6:14/K
     49    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            949    33   F       6 30-39               31:21.8      6:16/K
     50    Chad Rash                                               993    24   M       3 20-29               31:33.2      6:19/K
     51    Nic Carter                                              948    36   M      10 30-39               31:48.8      6:22/K
     52    Kathleen Easley                                         954    25   F       4 20-29               31:50.2      6:22/K
     53    Amanda Mast                                             980    33   F       7 30-39               31:52.7      6:22/K
     54    Madaleine Rimpas                                        996    25   F       5 20-29               31:53.1      6:23/K
     55    Josh Getzoff                                            961    26   M       4 20-29               31:53.3      6:23/K
     56    Hannah Dignan                                           953    22   F       6 20-29               32:25.9      6:29/K
     57    Karen Bridges                                           938    39   F       8 30-39               33:07.3      6:37/K
     58    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL          96    11   M       1  1-14               33:08.8      6:38/K
     59    Dana Baum                         Savoy  IL              30    37   F       9 30-39               33:11.5      6:38/K
     60    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL           103    70   M       3 70-99               33:13.7      6:39/K
     61    Steve Bridges                                           939    42   M       6 40-49               33:19.0      6:40/K
     62    George Roadcap                                          100    50   M       3 50-59               34:24.0      6:53/K
     63    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           983    62   F       3 60-69               34:54.0      6:59/K
     64    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL               9    54   F       2 50-59               35:40.4      7:08/K
     65    Barry Holley                      Champaign             967    58   M       4 50-59               35:57.1      7:11/K
     66    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL         952    56   F       3 50-59               36:24.1      7:17/K
     67    Jerald Kratch                                           973    55   M       5 50-59               36:29.2      7:18/K
     68    Hannah Abbott                                             6    21   F       7 20-29               36:36.7      7:19/K
     69    Melanie Loots                     Champaign  IL         978    61   F       4 60-69               39:27.4      7:53/K
     70    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL            971    58   F       4 50-59               40:17.0      8:03/K
     71    Sara Hennigh                      Champaign  IL         966    43   F       4 40-49               40:44.0      8:09/K
     72    Dakota Jones                      Fisher  IL            970    20   F       8 20-29               40:45.3      8:09/K
     73    Trisha Rentschler                                       995    25   F       9 20-29               40:50.4      8:10/K
     74    Anthony Frazier                                         959    29   M       5 20-29               41:18.2      8:16/K
     75    Kristina Bruhn                                          941    33   F      10 30-39               41:18.6      8:16/K
     76    Supida Monaiku                                          987    28   F      10 20-29               41:19.5      8:16/K
     77    Joyce Kratch                                            974    52   F       5 50-59               44:11.1      8:50/K
     78    Ernie Watters                                           101    47   M       7 40-49               48:09.9      9:38/K
     79    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            992    78   M       4 70-99               48:12.0      9:38/K
     DQ    Annette Wells                                            84    36   F      DQ 30-39                   ---      4:45/K