10K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2015
Date: 
Saturday, April 11, 2015

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Scheele                                          627   40        1        41:15.6      6:39/M
       2    Joseph Higginson                                        655   44        2        43:59.2      7:06/M
       3    Rocco Dominick                                          601   38        4        45:46.1      7:23/M

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naser Salas                                             622   11      187      1:22:16.5     13:16/M

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick McQueen                                         699   18       40        56:05.9      9:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Rohr                                              651   26       14        50:10.2      8:05/M
       2    Kyle Arloff                                             611   26       79      1:01:28.6      9:55/M
       3    Matthew Pitchford                                       742   25       88      1:02:23.1     10:04/M
       4    Donovan Bisbee                                          741   25       98      1:03:45.9     10:17/M
       5    Pat Smith                                               648   28      108      1:05:39.2     10:35/M
       6    John Fudala                                             745   25      111      1:05:58.6     10:38/M
       7    Tom Jamison                                             588   25      119      1:06:49.3     10:47/M
       8    Bill Flavin                                             657   25      135      1:09:38.7     11:14/M
       9    Robert Talbot                                           638   28      149      1:12:15.5     11:39/M
      10    Paul McKean                                             743   25      156      1:14:03.0     11:57/M
      11    Jason Colwell                                           561   29      159      1:14:34.4     12:02/M
      12    Will Lyke                                               567   29      174      1:18:19.6     12:38/M
      13    Justin Henrichs                                         574   26      179      1:19:53.4     12:53/M
      14    Ryan Larimore                                           507   25      197      1:23:29.6     13:28/M
      15    Gowtham Naraharisetty                                   759   27      231      1:47:06.0     17:16/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Brooks                                           717   32       36        55:40.9      8:59/M
       2    Kevin Frerichs                                          490   31       50        57:55.1      9:20/M
       3    Eric Burton                                             635   32       51        57:57.4      9:21/M
       4    Justin Hahn                                             591   31       73      1:01:00.5      9:50/M
       5    Justin Smith                                            739   31       78      1:01:20.6      9:54/M
       6    Gavin Flure                                             678   30       89      1:02:42.6     10:07/M
       7    Shimur Ahmed                                            715   30      109      1:05:40.4     10:35/M
       8    Ryan Rinchiuso                                          515   34      114      1:06:21.4     10:42/M
       9    Jeff Horwat                                             644   33      145      1:10:39.6     11:24/M
      10    Ryan Head                                               598   33      216      1:30:17.7     14:34/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim McHenry                                             584   39        5        46:19.5      7:28/M
       2    Jay Bennett                                             652   38        7        48:20.5      7:48/M
       3    Jeff Schroetlin                                         585   39       18        50:43.5      8:11/M
       4    Eric Skilondz                                           631   38       20        51:19.8      8:17/M
       5    Dominic Brava                                           800   36       30        55:22.6      8:56/M
       6    Travis House                                            599   38       32        55:24.0      8:56/M
       7    Adam curran                                             307   37       38        56:03.2      9:02/M
       8    Duane Watson                                            675   38       46        57:06.8      9:13/M
       9    Brian Rogers                                            237   36       48        57:34.4      9:17/M
      10    Nathan Whalen                                           618   35       49        57:51.5      9:20/M
      11    Kyle Scoggin                                            537   36       61        58:48.3      9:29/M
      12    Michael Karl-Stirn                                      700   38       90      1:02:48.7     10:08/M
      13    Paul Spangler                                           530   35      124      1:07:23.1     10:52/M
      14    Timothy Boll                                            707   35      184      1:21:25.8     13:08/M
      15    Deron Rutledge                                          524   39      192      1:22:31.4     13:19/M
      16    Lucas Duerst                                            634   37      209      1:26:41.4     13:59/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hardimon                                          619   41       16        50:25.6      8:08/M
       2    Scott Burnsmier                                         709   44       33        55:26.6      8:56/M
       3    Eric Benson                                             716   40       42        56:35.8      9:08/M
       4    Tadd Faith                                              754   41       52        58:13.3      9:23/M
       5    Marc Sheppard                                           765   42       53        58:18.7      9:24/M
       6    Blake Flemming                                          724   40       56        58:32.5      9:26/M
       7    Richard Thompson                                        689   40       63        59:33.0      9:36/M
       8    Eric Ohlsson                                            725   42       68      1:00:23.3      9:44/M
       9    Jeffery Olson                                           660   40       74      1:01:05.9      9:51/M
      10    Scott Holt                                              799   44       77      1:01:19.4      9:53/M
      11    Juan Salas                                              621   44      188      1:22:18.5     13:16/M
      12    Alfonso Pablo Albuja                                    608   42      215      1:30:06.7     14:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kinsella                                            647   46       27        53:11.0      8:35/M
       2    Kevin Poehls                                            701   49       31        55:23.3      8:56/M
       3    Rock Delp                                               764   48       54        58:26.0      9:25/M
       4    Robert Rasmus                                           732   49       94      1:03:18.7     10:13/M
       5    Dani Molloy                                             672   49      107      1:05:32.7     10:34/M
       6    Rashid Bashir                                           796   47      190      1:22:28.7     13:18/M
       7    Ross Rund                                               668   48      219      1:33:09.9     15:01/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT REED                                              516   52       19        50:44.7      8:11/M
       2    jesus grijalva                                          711   53       25        52:35.9      8:29/M
       3    Kent Choquette                                          720   54       44        57:04.4      9:12/M
       4    Ed Lock                                                 594   50       66      1:00:01.6      9:41/M
       5    Chuck Foran                                             593   53       69      1:00:46.7      9:48/M
       6    Dan Hryhorysak                                          662   51       76      1:01:10.1      9:52/M
       7    Terry McCrate                                           513   51      103      1:04:22.0     10:23/M
       8    David Kellner                                           640   51      193      1:22:57.5     13:23/M
       9    Michael Thorne                                          642   54      227      1:41:59.3     16:27/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Brown                                           573   57        8        48:41.7      7:51/M
       2    Diego Vasquez                                           798   56       12        49:40.0      8:01/M
       3    Mark Nelson                                             606   59       26        53:10.3      8:35/M
       4    Michael Bazan                                           517   56       58        58:40.8      9:28/M
       5    Jeff Howes                                              511   57       67      1:00:13.5      9:43/M
       6    DANIEL SMITH                                            737   56      130      1:08:09.8     11:00/M
       7    Bob Chapman                                             613   58      150      1:12:21.6     11:40/M
       8    David Wysong                                            762   56      166      1:16:26.8     12:20/M
       9    John Fischer                                            704   55      172      1:18:00.3     12:35/M
      10    Mark Crubaugh                                           595   56      239      2:09:26.9     20:53/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Sebens                                             566   60        6        47:22.6      7:38/M
       2    Merlin Anderson                                         571   67       10        49:18.4      7:57/M
       3    Glen Hinton                                             686   62       17        50:30.4      8:09/M
       4    Denny McDowell                                          583   62       28        54:00.8      8:43/M
       5    Dale Summers                                            744   71       43        57:00.5      9:12/M
       6    Ivan Fink                                               674   64       47        57:20.3      9:15/M
       7    Tom Feeny                                               718   62       59        58:43.2      9:28/M
       8    Kent Herman                                             795   63      115      1:06:36.6     10:45/M
       9    Richard Roth                                            768   73      129      1:07:51.5     10:57/M
      10    Dave Wakefield                                          592   61      137      1:09:52.5     11:16/M
      11    Scott Hoffman                                           575   61      143      1:10:21.1     11:21/M
      12    John Workman                                            629   70      160      1:14:37.5     12:02/M
      13    Don Pratt                                               722   82      168      1:16:36.3     12:21/M
      14    Kirby Cheek                                             615   61      177      1:19:26.1     12:49/M
      15    Chris Kuechler                                          554   62      237      1:59:38.7     19:18/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gwenn Porter                                            702   22        3        44:42.1      7:13/M
       2    Valeria Rohde                                           770   31        9        48:45.2      7:52/M
       3    Suzanne Leslie                                          719   34       11        49:38.5      8:00/M

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyanna Albuja                                          609   10      214      1:30:06.5     14:32/M

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deonna Sekikawa                                         728   23       29        55:06.5      8:53/M
       2    Emma Arwine                                             726   23      152      1:12:42.3     11:44/M
       3    Aledria Cooper                                          624   24      153      1:12:43.4     11:44/M
       4    Hannah Abbott                                           667   21      189      1:22:21.8     13:17/M
       5    Anne Koester                                            506   24      196      1:23:29.4     13:28/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Parkinson                                     543   26       21        52:02.2      8:24/M
       2    Carolyn Frankland                                       767   28       24        52:14.0      8:25/M
       3    Beth Niemerg                                            557   25       37        55:54.8      9:01/M
       4    Ardea Thurston-Shaine                                   646   28       65        59:59.3      9:40/M
       5    Carrie Carlson                                          729   27       82      1:01:42.9      9:57/M
       6    Beth Ann Williams                                       555   26       85      1:02:05.7     10:01/M
       7    Tonya Hansen                                            355   28       86      1:02:06.9     10:01/M
       8    Amanda Jorgensen                                        793   26       87      1:02:22.6     10:04/M
       9    Jessica Soddy                                           569   29       95      1:03:25.0     10:14/M
      10    Margaret Brennan                                        544   27      100      1:03:49.2     10:18/M
      11    Jessica Wilson                                          649   27      102      1:03:56.2     10:19/M
      12    Chelle Johnson                                          751   27      117      1:06:47.4     10:46/M
      13    Jane Naberhuis                                          703   27      118      1:06:47.4     10:46/M
      14    Shelby Baum                                             654   26      120      1:06:49.4     10:47/M
      15    Saniya Lee Ghanoui                                      671   28      121      1:06:49.9     10:47/M
      16    Nicole Morris                                           650   29      122      1:06:53.8     10:47/M
      17    Laura McQueen                                           698   26      123      1:06:59.9     10:48/M
      18    Mandi Cooper                                            616   26      126      1:07:50.6     10:56/M
      19    Ashley Flavin                                           658   27      134      1:09:22.3     11:11/M
      20    Amber Carter                                            525   29      141      1:10:06.2     11:18/M
      21    Lindsay Arloff                                          612   25      144      1:10:39.0     11:24/M
      22    Jennifer Kane                                           637   29      148      1:12:15.4     11:39/M
      23    Leia Kedem                                              679   29      155      1:13:19.9     11:50/M
      24    Sarah Bubash                                            747   29      162      1:15:26.4     12:10/M
      25    Amanda Sutfin                                           761   26      195      1:23:24.4     13:27/M
      26    Megean Osuchowski                                       727   28      205      1:25:55.9     13:51/M
      27    Stephanie Duncan                                        620   29      220      1:33:29.7     15:05/M
      28    Sree Kona                                               758   28      229      1:44:46.9     16:54/M
      29    Elizabeth Tjarks                                        540   28      242      2:23:34.8     23:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorena Meyenberg                                        723   33       15        50:20.5      8:07/M
       2    Diane Ehlers                                            696   32       22        52:05.2      8:24/M
       3    Carissa Chandler                                        587   30       23        52:13.9      8:25/M
       4    Tammy Buening                                           556   32       35        55:36.2      8:58/M
       5    Heather Harris                                          545   32       41        56:12.8      9:04/M
       6    Erica Bryant                                            691   31       64        59:46.8      9:38/M
       7    Jennifer Yoder                                          520   33       91      1:02:53.1     10:09/M
       8    Casey Coon                                              577   33       92      1:02:58.3     10:09/M
       9    Audrey Hahn                                             590   30       96      1:03:25.8     10:14/M
      10    Katie Walden                                            681   33      101      1:03:56.1     10:19/M
      11    Komal Vaidya                                            735   31      105      1:04:28.6     10:24/M
      12    Elizabeth Bazan                                         626   32      112      1:06:06.2     10:40/M
      13    Laura McCartney                                         607   33      127      1:07:50.8     10:56/M
      14    Natalia Bochkareva                                      535   30      138      1:09:59.3     11:17/M
      15    Annette McCoy                                           518   34      147      1:11:19.1     11:30/M
      16    Maurica Hewitt                                          663   30      151      1:12:40.8     11:43/M
      17    Jennifer Boyd                                           570   31      157      1:14:17.1     11:59/M
      18    Katie Coffey                                            712   34      158      1:14:23.1     12:00/M
      19    Jaime Witt                                              683   30      167      1:16:30.8     12:20/M
      20    Crystal Hudson                                          503   33      171      1:17:45.7     12:32/M
      21    Amy Rogers                                              236   34      173      1:18:08.3     12:36/M
      22    Holly Bray                                              748   30      181      1:20:44.8     13:01/M
      23    Emily Radlowski                                         692   30      182      1:20:55.0     13:03/M
      24    Tamika Thomas                                           740   32      183      1:21:16.7     13:06/M
      25    Miranda Smith                                           534   31      185      1:21:50.3     13:12/M
      26    Melissa Pilchard                                        538   33      186      1:21:56.5     13:13/M
      27    Ashley Powell                                           639   33      194      1:22:57.5     13:23/M
      28    Martha Mills                                            636   33      203      1:25:19.8     13:46/M
      29    Jessie McClusky                                         733   31      204      1:25:39.8     13:49/M
      30    Patricia Brewster                                       753   34      224      1:36:32.9     15:34/M
      31    Laurel Roberson                                         721   30      235      1:55:02.3     18:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Beveroth                                           755   35       13        49:53.0      8:03/M
       2    Kathryn McQueen                                         697   35       39        56:05.6      9:03/M
       3    Kim White                                               673   39       45        57:05.2      9:12/M
       4    Johanna James-Heinz                                     656   36       57        58:37.3      9:27/M
       5    Jennifer Scheele                                        628   39       60        58:44.0      9:28/M
       6    Kerry Cote                                              633   39       62        59:29.5      9:36/M
       7    Cheri Schroetlin                                        586   37       83      1:01:43.9      9:57/M
       8    Carrie House                                            600   37      110      1:05:55.6     10:38/M
       9    Tasha Schuette                                          670   35      113      1:06:07.7     10:40/M
      10    Stacey Tutt                                             730   36      116      1:06:43.7     10:46/M
      11    Karen Stiverson                                         630   37      125      1:07:38.5     10:55/M
      12    Laura Owen                                              682   39      132      1:08:22.9     11:02/M
      13    Sara Whalen                                             617   36      163      1:15:47.4     12:13/M
      14    Laura West                                              661   36      176      1:18:48.2     12:43/M
      15    Kim Rutledge                                            523   35      191      1:22:30.8     13:18/M
      16    JANEL PAVY                                              605   38      199      1:23:42.5     13:30/M
      17    Jacque Manicki                                          603   39      200      1:23:42.8     13:30/M
      18    Jennie Rose                                             541   37      218      1:31:53.0     14:49/M
      19    Andrea Vail                                             772   39      234      1:55:01.4     18:33/M
      20    Barb Cox                                                746   38      236      1:57:13.4     18:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Olson                                           659   40       75      1:01:06.0      9:51/M
       2    Leslie Hammersmith                                      581   44      131      1:08:22.7     11:02/M
       3    Shannon Hackl                                           519   41      140      1:10:05.8     11:18/M
       4    Kara Federmeier                                         684   43      154      1:13:03.4     11:47/M
       5    Karen Perrin                                            749   42      161      1:15:13.2     12:08/M
       6    Jill Gengler                                            563   43      175      1:18:31.3     12:40/M
       7    Molly Selby                                             665   44      178      1:19:45.4     12:52/M
       8    Laura Hazen                                             551   44      228      1:44:19.1     16:50/M
       9    Amy Hall                                                685   42      232      1:53:20.7     18:17/M
      10    Candida Carruthers                                      610   41      240      2:16:45.2     22:03/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LoriKay Paden                                           797   47       71      1:00:51.4      9:49/M
       2    Diane Griswell                                          690   48       72      1:00:51.9      9:49/M
       3    kellie Hanselman                                        710   49       93      1:03:05.5     10:10/M
       4    Deborah Powell                                          632   49       99      1:03:48.3     10:17/M
       5    Janeen Delaney                                          714   45      106      1:05:05.1     10:30/M
       6    Karen Delp                                              763   45      128      1:07:51.2     10:57/M
       7    Allison Looby                                           731   49      169      1:16:37.6     12:21/M
       8    Amy Reed                                                641   46      170      1:16:38.7     12:22/M
       9    Jenny Hall                                              597   46      180      1:20:25.2     12:58/M
      10    TERESA DUNMYER                                          736   46      201      1:24:51.1     13:41/M
      11    Kelly Ison                                              669   47      223      1:34:57.8     15:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Hall                                             645   54       34        55:31.1      8:57/M
       2    Melissa Adams                                           771   50       55        58:28.6      9:26/M
       3    Cindy Reese                                             752   54       70      1:00:50.9      9:49/M
       4    Coleen LeCrone                                          766   54       81      1:01:32.8      9:55/M
       5    Mary Alexander                                          734   50       84      1:02:03.5     10:00/M
       6    Judy Bauman                                             527   50      136      1:09:38.9     11:14/M
       7    Kelly finet                                             502   51      139      1:10:04.7     11:18/M
       8    Lorri Howes                                             510   51      142      1:10:20.7     11:21/M
       9    Jill Abbott                                             666   54      202      1:24:52.4     13:41/M
      10    Deborah Trantina                                        676   54      208      1:26:30.4     13:57/M
      11    Penny McKibben                                          706   54      210      1:27:18.3     14:05/M
      12    Debra Meyerss                                           508   54      211      1:27:19.4     14:05/M
      13    Eileen Johnson                                          677   52      225      1:37:31.4     15:44/M
      14    Ramona Rollins                                          760   51      230      1:45:26.2     17:00/M
      15    JILLETTA ANDERSON                                       560   53      233      1:55:01.2     18:33/M
      16    Dena Tjarks                                             539   50      241      2:23:23.3     23:08/M
      17    Robin Romack                                            491   54      243      3:00:35.0     29:08/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denice Love                                             757   55      104      1:04:24.9     10:23/M
       2    Sallie Fischer                                          705   56      164      1:16:02.3     12:16/M
       3    Melinda Cheek                                           614   59      165      1:16:06.0     12:16/M
       4    Sheryl VonHolten                                        522   55      198      1:23:41.4     13:30/M
       5    Susan Burke                                             509   58      206      1:26:16.8     13:55/M
       6    kaye mceldowney                                         713   56      212      1:27:23.8     14:06/M
       7    Pam Bowsher                                             565   59      213      1:27:25.5     14:06/M
       8    Kathy Carter                                            526   59      217      1:31:38.0     14:47/M
       9    Peggy Haycraft                                          694   59      221      1:33:35.0     15:06/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Lindsay                                             514   66       80      1:01:31.1      9:55/M
       2    Meg Anderson                                            572   66       97      1:03:38.6     10:16/M
       3    kathleen piatt                                          688   63      133      1:09:05.0     11:09/M
       4    Laurie Rumery                                           562   63      146      1:11:15.1     11:30/M
       5    Susan Kenney                                            664   61      207      1:26:29.2     13:57/M
       6    Debbie Williams                                         576   62      222      1:34:06.9     15:11/M
       7    Carlene Boll                                            708   62      226      1:40:32.1     16:13/M
       8    Janet Serbe                                             553   64      238      2:00:09.9     19:23/M