5 mile Run - Age Group

Year: 
2015
Date: 
Saturday, May 16, 2015

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           451   42       14        38:24.7     38:24.7      7:41/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL            413   24        1        29:44.1     29:44.1      5:57/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            232   51       30        43:17.3     43:17.3      8:39/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Schug                       Champaign  IL         465   41        6        33:06.0     33:06.0      6:37/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Baird                                              200   13       31        43:36.4     43:36.4      8:43/M
       2    Erin Smith                        Urbana  IL            486   11       38        44:51.2     44:51.2      8:58/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ahmari                                             117   12       24        41:16.5     41:16.5      8:15/M
       2    Nate Lunderson                                          978   12       33        44:03.1     44:03.1      8:49/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL             982   28       35        44:20.3     44:20.3      8:52/M
       2    Trisha Cooper                     Effingham  IL         268   28       51        49:05.0     49:05.0      9:49/M
       3    Mirande Adams                                           983   28       56        50:59.7     50:59.7     10:12/M
       4    Gioella Chaparro                                        249   25       57        51:44.9     51:44.9     10:21/M
       5    Lindsey Hammerslag                                      485   27       58        52:12.7     52:12.7     10:26/M
       6    Katie Molohon                     Champaign             478   28       64        55:46.7     55:46.7     11:09/M
       7    Mandi Cooper                      Monticello  IL        272   26       66        57:01.5     57:01.5     11:24/M
       8    Jackie Mathis                     Cisco                 482   24       75      1:08:55.1   1:08:55.1     13:47/M

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Cooper                        Champaign  IL         278   23        3        31:59.4     31:59.4      6:24/M
       2    Nicholas Hess                                           477   25        5        32:22.6     32:22.6      6:28/M
       3    Jonathon Malone                   Farmer City  IL       449   21       15        38:31.4     38:31.4      7:42/M
       4    Ben Hensold                                             480   29       17        39:15.1     39:15.1      7:51/M
       5    Colin Likas                                             483   23       22        41:08.3     41:08.3      8:14/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Johnson                     Champaign  IL         481   36       26        41:20.3     41:20.3      8:16/M
       2    Jamie Alderks                     Mahomet  IL           134   36       36        44:30.0     44:30.0      8:54/M
       3    Nicole McNary                                           476   32       41        45:37.7     45:37.7      9:07/M
       4    Tecia Mills                       Mahomet  IL           455   34       42        45:51.9     45:51.9      9:10/M
       5    Patty Schwegmann                  Bement  IL            974   34       45        46:15.5     46:15.5      9:15/M
       6    Dana Willner                                            472   36       47        47:05.0     47:05.0      9:25/M
       7    Gen Long                          Champaign             972   35       48        47:19.1     47:19.1      9:28/M
       8    Ann Gindes                        Urbana  IL            303   33       55        49:56.1     49:56.1      9:59/M
       9    Melissa Jewett                                          414   35       59        53:29.5     53:29.5     10:42/M
      10    sebrina langellier                                      446   35       67        57:02.3     57:02.3     11:24/M
      11    Erin Bunag                                              488   38       68        57:44.8     57:44.8     11:33/M
      12    Lauren Bice                                             484   34       71      1:00:12.8   1:00:12.8     12:02/M
      13    Ashley Powell                     Urbana  IL            461   33       72      1:04:20.2   1:04:20.2     12:52/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    urbana  IL            497   33        2        30:59.6     30:59.6      6:12/M
       2    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         300   35        4        32:17.5     32:17.5      6:27/M
       3    Jose Garcia                       Champaign  IL         475   30        7        33:18.2     33:18.2      6:40/M
       4    Ryan Linne                                              447   31        8        33:53.3     33:53.3      6:47/M
       5    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         973   35       10        36:18.7     36:18.7      7:16/M
       6    Jay Bennett                       Loda  IL              207   38       13        38:12.7     38:12.7      7:38/M
       7    Jim Fair III                      Danville  IL          283   37       16        39:11.8     39:11.8      7:50/M
       8    Jake Carlisle                     Champaign  IL         231   34       19        40:31.0     40:31.0      8:06/M
       9    Brian Moline                      Savoy  IL             489   38       23        41:12.9     41:12.9      8:14/M
      10    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL           459   35       28        42:03.6     42:03.6      8:25/M
      11    Derrick Clark                     Champaign  IL         255   37       32        43:38.4     43:38.4      8:44/M
      12    Nicholas Carter                   Urbana  IL            988   36       53        49:32.3     49:32.3      9:54/M
      13    Paul Johnson                                            981   38       63        55:30.3     55:30.3     11:06/M
      14    Darell Feliciano                                        292   35       65        55:55.2     55:55.2     11:11/M
      15    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            487   39       74      1:05:36.4   1:05:36.4     13:07/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           464   42       34        44:14.4     44:14.4      8:51/M
       2    Renee Trilling                    Champaign  IL         470   40       39        44:51.7     44:51.7      8:58/M
       3    Anja Metz                         Champaign  IL         454   44       49        48:31.0     48:31.0      9:42/M
       4    Martha Stearns                                          467   42       60        53:32.7     53:32.7     10:42/M
       5    Lorene Malone                                           450   49       62        54:49.0     54:49.0     10:58/M
       6    Jill Gengler                      Champaign  IL         302   43       69        57:46.7     57:46.7     11:33/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    troy Davis                        Oakwood  IL           281   45        9        35:00.7     35:00.7      7:00/M
       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         445   42       11        36:32.0     36:32.0      7:18/M
       3    David Ahmari                      Champaign  IL         112   43       27        42:00.3     42:00.3      8:24/M
       4    James Warmbie                                           986   47       40        45:34.1     45:34.1      9:07/M
       5    matt cookson                      mahomet               479   45       43        46:00.2     46:00.2      9:12/M
       6    David Kellner                     Urbana  IL            433   47       73      1:04:20.3   1:04:20.3     12:52/M

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         468   51       12        36:39.2     36:39.2      7:20/M
       2    Don Frichtl                       Paxton  IL            977   59       18        40:08.4     40:08.4      8:02/M
       3    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         349   53       25        41:17.3     41:17.3      8:15/M
       4    Craig Lunderson                                         979   50       44        46:05.3     46:05.3      9:13/M
       5    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL            340   52       46        46:23.7     46:23.7      9:17/M
       6    Samuel Beshers                    Urbana  IL            215   59       50        49:03.2     49:03.2      9:49/M
       7    Gregory Square                                          980   58       52        49:26.6     49:26.6      9:53/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadmax                                            975   65       54        49:41.7     49:41.7      9:56/M
       2    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        463   63       61        54:25.4     54:25.4     10:53/M
       3    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           452   62       70        58:20.0     58:20.0     11:40/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            462   67       20        40:37.8     40:37.8      8:07/M
       2    John North                        Saint joseph  IL      987   61       21        41:03.4     41:03.4      8:13/M
       3    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL            469   62       29        43:02.5     43:02.5      8:36/M
       4    Dennis Ohnstad                    Urbana  IL            458   63       37        44:43.5     44:43.5      8:57/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            976   78       76      1:11:09.3   1:11:09.3     14:14/M