Run - Age Group

Year: 
2015
Date: 
Sunday, October 25, 2015

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Fox                         Mt Zion  IL           216   43       17        38:29.5      6:45/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danica Wrobel                                           456   10       21        39:40.4      6:58/M
       2    Angelle Wrobel                                          457    9       29        41:49.3      7:20/M
       3    Nicte Rivadeneyra-Braswell        Bloomington  IL       273   11      249      1:02:11.1     10:55/M
       4    Anna Roessler                     Champaign  IL         210   11      320      1:13:06.7     12:49/M
       5    Abby Bolen                        Farmer City  IL        42   12      334      1:21:15.3     14:15/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Fox                        Mt Zion  IL           217   13       76        47:15.3      8:17/M
       2    Kate Hayek                                              453   17      132        51:08.4      8:58/M
       3    Hannah Slemp                      Argenta  IL           250   16      221        58:32.1     10:16/M
       4    Madelynne Rosenbery               Atwood  IL            349   13      348      1:27:05.3     15:17/M
       5    Adrianna Bartolomucci             Athens  IL            441   17      349      1:27:25.9     15:20/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gwenn Porter                      Urbana  IL            371   23       45        43:56.5      7:42/M
       2    Tiana Thorp                       Champaign  IL         355   23       71        46:38.8      8:11/M
       3    Kaylee Sables                     Springfield  IL       419   23       91        48:31.3      8:31/M
       4    Taylor Walk                       Neoga  IL             298   23      147        52:35.1      9:14/M
       5    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            415   20      206        57:30.8     10:05/M
       6    Christine Nelson                                        459   22      214        58:22.2     10:14/M
       7    Ciara Reilly                      Champaign  IL         321   21      266      1:04:36.8     11:20/M
       8    Celeste Cler                      Normal  IL            203   21      278      1:06:13.6     11:37/M
       9    Hannah Abbott                     Champaign  IL          58   22      299      1:10:43.8     12:24/M
      10    Anwen Parrott                     Urbana  IL            151   21      327      1:17:16.9     13:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarka Petrickova                  Urbana  IL              3   29       54        44:52.4      7:52/M
       2    Martina Mustroph                  Urbana  IL            391   29       74        46:49.7      8:13/M
       3    Nicole Olson                      Saint Joseph  IL      339   28       80        47:49.7      8:23/M
       4    Paula Cler                        Saint Joseph  IL      236   27       97        48:48.2      8:34/M
       5    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            312   27      142        52:13.2      9:10/M
       6    Barbara Stekas                    Champaign  IL         406   27      166        53:48.4      9:26/M
       7    Katie Dees                        Philo  IL             288   26      193        56:24.5      9:54/M
       8    Mary McGarigle                    Sidney  IL            101   26      194        56:24.5      9:54/M
       9    Sarah Yeakel                      Urbana  IL            258   29      211        58:05.5     10:11/M
      10    Kaci Lierman                                            460   25      215        58:22.3     10:14/M
      11    Juventina Hahn                    Schaumburg  IL        177   26      219        58:31.5     10:16/M
      12    Elizabeth Field                   Urbana  IL             68   25      229      1:00:06.4     10:33/M
      13    Nicole Turner                     Urbana  IL            352   28      272      1:05:36.7     11:31/M
      14    Brenda Garcia                     Urbana  IL            443   26      274      1:05:42.1     11:32/M
      15    Pamela Stein                      Decatur  IL            47   27      275      1:05:46.2     11:32/M
      16    Chelsea Innocenti                 Oak Park  IL          115   26      279      1:06:21.0     11:38/M
      17    Mandi Cooper                      Monticello  IL         31   26      290      1:07:51.3     11:54/M
      18    Casey Cotner                      Normal  IL            208   26      291      1:08:00.3     11:56/M
      19    Shanna Saubert                    Decatur  IL           224   29      294      1:09:00.6     12:06/M
      20    Lindsay Arloff                    Champaign  IL         233   25      298      1:10:41.9     12:24/M
      21    Laura Sloofman                    Urbana  IL            103   28      303      1:11:28.4     12:32/M
      22    Farzaneh Khajouei                 Champaign  IL         107   27      304      1:11:35.0     12:34/M
      23    Ellen Saathoff                    Champaign  IL         286   25      305      1:11:48.6     12:36/M
      24    Alice Cronenberg                  Champaign  IL         284   25      306      1:11:49.7     12:36/M
      25    Laura Litwin                      Urbana  IL             86   25      314      1:12:17.7     12:41/M
      26    Julia Shenkar                     Washington DC  DC     280   25      317      1:12:51.7     12:47/M
      27    Jennifer Griffin                  Champaign  IL         412   25      324      1:15:41.9     13:17/M
      28    Erica Tibbetts                    Urbana  IL             71   29      331      1:19:43.3     13:59/M
      29    Stephanie Duncan                  Arcola  IL            164   29      353      1:28:43.2     15:34/M
      30    Elizabeth Tjarks                  Sibley  IL             24   28      359      2:03:41.0     21:42/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Schum                       Savoy  IL             446   30       42        43:36.5      7:39/M
       2    Valeria Rohde                                           461   32       50        44:36.8      7:49/M
       3    Bridget Frerichs                  Champaign  IL          22   30       64        45:44.5      8:01/M
       4    Kasie Bean                        Fairmount  IL         153   33       84        48:03.9      8:26/M
       5    Amanda Pankau                     Alto Pass  IL         307   33       90        48:23.6      8:29/M
       6    Linda Trinh                       Urbana  IL            437   33      106        49:28.1      8:41/M
       7    Elizabeth Piatt                   Chicago  IL           265   31      115        49:48.7      8:44/M
       8    Rachel Wells                      Normal  IL            158   32      120        50:03.7      8:47/M
       9    Beth Bennett                      Loda  IL               52   30      127        50:31.2      8:52/M
      10    Katie Cashman                     Quincy  IL            242   30      130        50:44.7      8:54/M
      11    Lauryl McKenry                    Paxton  IL            344   32      148        52:36.5      9:14/M
      12    Christin Nelson                   Champaign  IL         376   30      149        52:40.2      9:14/M
      13    Jill Rackow                       Champaign  IL         125   30      160        53:29.4      9:23/M
      14    Emily Willard                     Champaign  IL         379   33      173        54:04.1      9:29/M
      15    Tanya Giannotti                   Normal  IL            310   34      181        55:12.7      9:41/M
      16    Katie Walden                      White Heath  IL       274   33      184        55:20.1      9:42/M
      17    Katherine Meacham                 Champaign  IL         398   32      186        55:26.9      9:44/M
      18    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL      199   33      191        55:47.1      9:47/M
      19    Jennifer Yoder                    Sullivan  IL          182   33      196        56:45.8      9:57/M
      20    Erica Bryant                      Monticello  IL         34   31      202        57:10.7     10:02/M
      21    Sarah Colwell                     Champaign  IL          11   34      208        57:42.1     10:07/M
      22    Janelle Hermann                   Monticello  IL         64   34      217        58:28.3     10:15/M
      23    Erin White                        Monticello  IL        211   33      218        58:30.3     10:16/M
      24    Stefanie McLeese                  White Heath  IL       200   34      228        59:52.2     10:30/M
      25    Janiene Garcia                    Saint Louis  MO       181   31      241      1:01:38.3     10:49/M
      26    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            279   34      264      1:04:05.9     11:15/M
      27    Maurica Hewitt                    Gibson city  IL       292   31      267      1:04:38.5     11:20/M
      28    Katharine Lee                     Urbana  IL            287   31      273      1:05:42.0     11:32/M
      29    Crystal Hudson                    Atwood  IL              7   34      301      1:11:03.8     12:28/M
      30    Ashley Powell                     Urbana  IL            402   33      318      1:13:03.9     12:49/M
      31    Emily Corrie                      Monticello  IL        360   30      319      1:13:06.1     12:49/M
      32    Jamie Holley                      Mahomet  IL           295   34      329      1:18:53.3     13:50/M
      33    Martha Mills                      Champaign  IL          19   34      346      1:25:15.9     14:57/M
      34    Jennifer Sedlock                  Le Roy  IL            336   34      357      1:37:30.3     17:06/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ellen Schupbach              Bloomington  IL       378   37       18        39:01.5      6:51/M
       2    Kelly Dzierzynski                 Cherry  IL            244   37       37        42:47.1      7:30/M
       3    Tara Beveroth                     Champaign  IL         257   36       43        43:47.1      7:41/M
       4    Alison Jones                      St Joseph  IL         165   37       66        45:57.0      8:04/M
       5    Johanna James-Heinz               Mansfield  IL           5   36      133        51:08.6      8:58/M
       6    Karen Dudek-Brannan               Bloomington  IL       405   35      161        53:30.8      9:23/M
       7    Rianne Delgadillo                 Urbana  IL            100   38      174        54:09.4      9:30/M
       8    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL            445   38      179        54:54.0      9:38/M
       9    Amanda Flegel                     Champaign  IL         144   38      183        55:18.7      9:42/M
      10    Genevieve Long                    Champaign  IL         154   35      190        55:42.7      9:46/M
      11    Amy Morgan                        Mattoon  IL           167   35      212        58:16.6     10:13/M
      12    Stephanie Rieder                  Champaign  IL         401   35      235      1:00:55.2     10:41/M
      13    Liz Strate                        Forsyth  IL           239   39      242      1:01:41.7     10:49/M
      14    Jody Lambert                      Georgetown  IL        140   39      247      1:02:05.0     10:54/M
      15    Jana Diesner                      Champaign  IL         342   37      248      1:02:09.8     10:54/M
      16    Kim Ford                          Urbana  IL            147   35      258      1:03:09.6     11:05/M
      17    Karen Stiverson                   Monticello  IL        381   37      268      1:04:44.5     11:21/M
      18    Melissa Newell                    Urbana  IL            353   35      270      1:05:34.8     11:30/M
      19    Katrina Reible                    Champaign  IL          55   35      283      1:07:06.0     11:46/M
      20    Aimee Eddington                   Springfield  IL        60   39      285      1:07:14.5     11:48/M
      21    Betsy Barnick                     White Heath  IL       135   39      286      1:07:17.5     11:48/M
      22    Jessica Summers                   Royal  IL             444   39      315      1:12:43.9     12:45/M
      23    Ginger Aschenbrenner              Athens  IL            440   38      350      1:27:26.6     15:20/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Furimsky                     Bloomington  IL       395   40       25        40:18.2      7:04/M
       2    Cindy Nelson                      Danville  IL           40   41       95        48:44.8      8:33/M
       3    Sherry Slemp                      Argenta  IL           248   43      111        49:36.6      8:42/M
       4    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           447   42      114        49:44.6      8:44/M
       5    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL            13   42      128        50:36.3      8:53/M
       6    Jen Barto                         Champaign  IL         127   44      129        50:39.2      8:53/M
       7    Lynn Connor                       Champaign  IL         357   40      153        52:51.7      9:16/M
       8    Becky Williams                    Mahomet  IL           297   43      164        53:36.0      9:24/M
       9    Wendy Tomashek                    Mahomet  IL           328   40      177        54:41.6      9:36/M
      10    Melony Barrett                    Urbana  IL            282   41      187        55:30.4      9:44/M
      11    Nicole Riemer                     Urbana  IL            368   44      192        56:08.4      9:51/M
      12    Amber Hendrix                     Lerna  IL             309   44      195        56:40.7      9:56/M
      13    Sandy Loeb                                              448   43      224        59:14.0     10:24/M
      14    Rocio Rivadeneyra                 Bloomington  IL       272   41      253      1:02:44.8     11:00/M
      15    Laura Owen                                              450   40      256      1:03:04.0     11:04/M
      16    Michelle Laconte                  Mahomet  IL           262   43      351      1:28:09.5     15:28/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL             45   45       89        48:22.8      8:29/M
       2    Kara Lascola                      Champaign  IL         252   47      123        50:18.5      8:49/M
       3    LK Paden                          St. Joseph  IL        198   48      168        53:58.7      9:28/M
       4    Karen Pollard                     Champaign  IL         324   49      203        57:24.0     10:04/M
       5    Jody Littleton                    Champaign  IL           9   47      223        59:04.6     10:22/M
       6    Kellie Hanselman                  Monticello  IL        186   49      226        59:43.7     10:29/M
       7    Lorene Malone                     Farmer City  IL       119   49      236      1:01:14.0     10:45/M
       8    Lisa Harvey                       Decatur  IL            94   47      243      1:01:50.9     10:51/M
       9    Karen Delp                        Rossville  IL         268   45      245      1:01:52.8     10:51/M
      10    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL            32   45      257      1:03:04.0     11:04/M
      11    Steph Hayek                                             452   45      262      1:03:56.9     11:13/M
      12    Peg Stierwalt                     Tolono  IL            299   47      269      1:05:20.7     11:28/M
      13    Jenny Hall                        Champaign  IL          84   46      292      1:08:39.1     12:03/M
      14    Gladys Spencer                    Perrysville  IN        78   47      309      1:12:01.2     12:38/M
      15    Amy Reed                          Onarga  IL            264   47      332      1:20:16.5     14:05/M
      16    Gina Fuhrmann                     Pawnee  IL            276   48      338      1:22:23.1     14:27/M
      17    Amanda McWilliams                 Urbana  IL            124   46      344      1:24:30.2     14:49/M
      18    Heidi Routh                       Mahomet  IL           126   46      345      1:24:30.4     14:49/M
      19    Kathy McCartney                   Latham  IL            246   46      352      1:28:15.4     15:29/M
      20    Laura Hazen                       Gibson City  IL        48   45      354      1:30:02.0     15:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pashia Stiles                     Winchester  KY         92   50      107        49:28.9      8:41/M
       2    Sheri Jefferson                   Bloomington  IL       430   51      167        53:58.6      9:28/M
       3    Tammy White                       Charleston  IL        137   53      210        58:04.3     10:11/M
       4    Julie Frantz                      Mattoon  IL            63   51      213        58:18.1     10:14/M
       5    Deanna Wheeler                    Danville  IL          141   51      225        59:28.6     10:26/M
       6    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL            318   51      244      1:01:52.7     10:51/M
       7    Kelly Finet                       Monticello  IL          8   52      255      1:03:00.2     11:03/M
       8    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL         319   52      289      1:07:46.9     11:53/M
       9    Julie Wright                      Georgetown  IL        122   54      308      1:12:00.5     12:38/M
      10    Beth Parrott                      Urbana  IL            152   50      328      1:17:17.0     13:34/M
      11    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL         275   50      340      1:22:58.9     14:33/M
      12    Beth Schafer                      Champaign  IL         303   53      342      1:24:14.2     14:47/M
      13    Sheryl Ives                       Oakwood  IL           131   52      343      1:24:14.4     14:47/M
      14    Coleen Lecrone                    Ivesdale  IL           14   54      347      1:27:05.1     15:17/M
      15    Eileen Johnson                    Monticello  IL         80   53      355      1:30:41.1     15:55/M
      16    Dena Tjarks                       Sibley  IL             23   51      356      1:36:14.5     16:53/M
      17    Judith Oaks                       Rochester  NY         333   51      358      1:37:30.4     17:06/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Whitacre                   Paris  IL             133   59       85        48:04.9      8:26/M
       2    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         432   59      103        49:22.4      8:40/M
       3    Cindy Reese                       Oakland  IL            35   55      163        53:35.6      9:24/M
       4    Peggy Emkes                       Champaign  IL         283   56      176        54:28.0      9:33/M
       5    Lori Heller                       Mattoon  IL           343   55      185        55:26.9      9:44/M
       6    Teresa Fuentes                    Urbana  IL            172   55      234      1:00:51.1     10:41/M
       7    Robin Romack                      Danville  IL          400   56      280      1:06:28.0     11:40/M
       8    Terry Trader                      Hillsboro  IL         327   58      296      1:09:52.9     12:15/M
       9    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL              59   55      300      1:10:49.4     12:25/M
      10    Annette Ford                      Princeville  IL       367   55      310      1:12:09.7     12:39/M
      11    Lynn Ullestad                     Champaign  IL         404   58      330      1:19:14.9     13:54/M
      12    Melinda Cheek                     Bloomington  IL       204   59      335      1:21:32.8     14:18/M
      13    Sherry Kercheval-Reed             Savoy  IL             373   59      341      1:23:34.9     14:40/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Mills                       Champaign  IL         255   61      109        49:32.4      8:41/M
       2    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           189   64      172        54:03.0      9:29/M
       3    Kathleen Piatt                    Mnticello  IL         238   64      201        57:03.6     10:01/M
       4    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         225   61      231      1:00:18.8     10:35/M
       5    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        166   63      261      1:03:54.9     11:13/M
       6    Geri Goldberg                     Champaign  IL         394   62      307      1:11:50.3     12:36/M
       7    Lisa Morgan                       Champaign  IL         260   60      312      1:12:14.3     12:40/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Lindsay                       Monticello  IL        191   66      182        55:17.2      9:42/M
       2    Meg Anderson                      Normal  IL             65   67      197        56:53.2      9:59/M
       3    Dianne Hollister                  Bloomington  IL       417   65      333      1:20:59.5     14:12/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Smith                     Charleston  IL        435   29        1        32:42.2      5:44/M

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxwell Dillow                    Savoy  IL             176   12      144        52:26.3      9:12/M
       2    Collin Smith                      Paris  TN              69   12      178        54:50.6      9:37/M
       3    Jakob Morgan                      Monticello  IL        362   11      204        57:26.8     10:05/M
       4    Jackson Dillow                    Savoy  IL             175   10      325      1:16:21.5     13:24/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           329   13       94        48:43.2      8:33/M
       2    A.J. Wrobel                                             458   13      237      1:01:15.7     10:45/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL             10   24        2        33:17.8      5:50/M
       2    Jens Dodenhoeft                   Urbana  IL            313   24       32        42:16.6      7:25/M
       3    Jonathon Malone                   Farmer City  IL        38   22       77        47:18.4      8:18/M
       4    Adam Wagner                       Urbana  IL            358   23       92        48:32.2      8:31/M
       5    Brad Bernhard                     Neoga  IL             301   23      159        53:14.4      9:20/M
       6    Evan Jefferson                    Bloomington  IL       431   19      169        53:58.9      9:28/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Ford                      Saint Joseph  IL      123   27        4        34:57.0      6:08/M
       2    Benjamin Price                    Champaign  IL          62   25        8        36:13.6      6:21/M
       3    Fred Douglas                      Champaign  IL         108   26       31        42:10.3      7:24/M
       4    Jeff Hake                                               451   29       35        42:33.5      7:28/M
       5    Jeremy Schmitz                    Mahomet  IL            76   25       47        44:27.8      7:48/M
       6    Mark Porter                       Quincy  IL            243   26       51        44:40.1      7:50/M
       7    Devin Rohr                        Quincy  IL             12   26       61        45:35.3      8:00/M
       8    Andrew McConvey                   Champaign  IL         263   26       62        45:40.4      8:01/M
       9    Henry Fineberg                    Urbana  IL            190   27      156        53:02.2      9:18/M
      10    Nate Anderson                     Urbana  IL             67   27      157        53:10.1      9:20/M
      11    Donovan Bisbee                    Champaign  IL         105   26      232      1:00:37.8     10:38/M
      12    Matthew Pitchford                 Champaign  IL         159   26      233      1:00:40.3     10:39/M
      13    Casimir Radlowski                 Chicago  IL           187   27      239      1:01:24.7     10:46/M
      14    Kyle Arloff                       Champaign  IL         193   26      240      1:01:35.7     10:48/M
      15    Brian Shoener                     Champaign  IL          87   25      313      1:12:17.2     12:41/M
      16    Tommy Osberger                    Champaign  IL         424   28      323      1:15:38.0     13:16/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL             43   34        6        35:29.6      6:14/M
       2    Clint Wells                       Normal  IL            157   31       10        36:33.1      6:25/M
       3    Nick Morphew                      Champaign  IL         220   33       13        37:11.3      6:31/M
       4    Kasey Ackerman                    Urbana  IL             21   30       19        39:24.7      6:55/M
       5    Troy Brown                        Decatur  IL           322   31       22        39:41.3      6:58/M
       6    Geoff Ower                        Normal  IL            245   32       23        39:51.1      6:59/M
       7    Walter Musumeci                   Monticello  IL        183   33       33        42:24.7      7:26/M
       8    Benjamin Hoff                     Champaign  IL         271   31       44        43:52.3      7:42/M
       9    Dan Quinn                                               454   31       52        44:42.2      7:51/M
      10    Jeff Rohde                        Half Marathon with    462   33       83        48:01.0      8:25/M
      11    Eric Burton                       Champaign  IL          18   33      113        49:40.0      8:43/M
      12    Michael Franey                    Piper City  IL        374   32      119        49:55.9      8:45/M
      13    Douglas Miller                    Urbana  IL              4   34      138        51:42.0      9:04/M
      14    Josh Sedlock                      Le Roy  IL            335   34      140        51:51.9      9:06/M
      15    Brian Hubbard                     Decatur  IL           241   33      155        53:01.4      9:18/M
      16    Venanzio Cichella                 Urbana  IL             20   30      158        53:11.5      9:20/M
      17    Levi Morgan                       Champaign  IL         311   30      198        56:55.5      9:59/M
      18    Nathan Unsworth                   Newton  IA            290   30      199        56:55.6      9:59/M
      19    Brett Hermann                     Monticello  IL        421   34      216        58:28.2     10:15/M
      20    Daniel Hahn                       Champaign  IL         116   33      220        58:31.6     10:16/M
      21    Joshua Reible                     Champaign  IL          56   33      251      1:02:16.3     10:55/M
      22    Justin Smith                      Mahomet  IL           228   31      260      1:03:14.9     11:06/M
      23    Jeff Horwat                       South Bend  IN        387   34      276      1:05:46.8     11:32/M
      24    Dan Boomgarden                    Champaign  IL         168   31      277      1:05:47.4     11:32/M
      25    William Lyke                      Champaign  IL          88   30      287      1:07:36.3     11:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Raguet-Schofield              Fort Collins  CO      399   36        3        34:36.4      6:04/M
       2    Carl Cahoon                       Champaign  IL         383   39        7        35:59.2      6:19/M
       3    Mike Delcomyn                     Springfield  IL       408   37       14        37:49.8      6:38/M
       4    Eric Cler                         Oswego  IL            434   37       27        40:40.7      7:08/M
       5    Jay Bennett                       Loda  IL               51   38       30        41:54.1      7:21/M
       6    Ryan Pankau                       Alto Pass  IL         308   36       69        46:13.4      8:06/M
       7    Jason Meier                       Champaign  IL         326   36       75        46:57.8      8:14/M
       8    Nic Carter                        Urbana  IL            254   37       78        47:41.8      8:22/M
       9    Derrick Clark                     Champaign  IL         235   37       86        48:06.3      8:26/M
      10    Ryan Williams                     De Land  IL            85   37       96        48:45.1      8:33/M
      11    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         155   35      100        49:02.2      8:36/M
      12    Nick Paulson                      Urbana  IL            420   35      102        49:03.9      8:36/M
      13    Stephen Johsnon                   Sadorus  IL            33   39      104        49:24.8      8:40/M
      14    Douglas Armstrong                 Champaign  IL         392   37      124        50:19.3      8:50/M
      15    Zachary Hillard                   Monticello  IL        185   38      141        52:02.8      9:08/M
      16    Steve Breitwieser                 Monticello  IL        113   39      154        52:57.1      9:17/M
      17    Jake Macgregor                    Champaign  IL         232   36      246      1:01:55.2     10:52/M
      18    Andrew Floyd                      Springfield  IL        30   36      284      1:07:13.6     11:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                        Champaign  IL         316   41        5        35:10.1      6:10/M
       2    Andrew Buffenbarger               Monticello  IL         17   40       12        36:57.0      6:29/M
       3    Glenn Heistand                    Monticello  IL        173   43       15        37:57.7      6:39/M
       4    Andrew Suthard                    Springfield  IL       423   42       24        40:16.1      7:04/M
       5    Marc Mills                        Philo  IL             162   43       36        42:42.7      7:29/M
       6    Josh Turney                       Clinton  IL           365   42       63        45:43.0      8:01/M
       7    Thomas Nevins                     Urbana  IL            439   44       65        45:49.9      8:02/M
       8    Theo Molla                        Champaign  IL         350   41       68        46:12.2      8:06/M
       9    Matthew Mabry                     Saint Joseph  IL       98   43       82        47:56.3      8:25/M
      10    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         449   43      101        49:02.3      8:36/M
      11    Marc Sheppard                     Monticello  IL        304   42      105        49:26.8      8:40/M
      12    Nate Morriss                      Brookfield  IL        121   42      118        49:50.2      8:45/M
      13    Pramod Viswanath                  Champaign  IL         331   43      126        50:22.1      8:50/M
      14    Richard Roth Jr.                  Danville  IL          215   44      137        51:32.9      9:02/M
      15    Joe Stefanski                     Champaign  IL         356   40      151        52:43.1      9:15/M
      16    Todd Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           330   40      170        53:59.4      9:28/M
      17    Eric Ohlsson                      Savoy  IL             150   43      188        55:31.6      9:44/M
      18    Brett Horath                      Mattoon  IL            44   42      189        55:38.9      9:46/M
      19    Billy Morgan                      Monticello  IL        361   43      281      1:06:45.4     11:43/M
      20    Mark Roessler                     Champaign  IL         209   44      321      1:13:06.9     12:49/M
      21    Jon Dillow                        Savoy  IL             174   41      326      1:16:21.9     13:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edmond Paspali                    Savoy  IL             270   45        9        36:21.0      6:23/M
       2    Duffy Smith                       Decatur  IL           370   49       11        36:45.3      6:27/M
       3    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            438   46       16        38:04.3      6:41/M
       4    Heitor Almeida                    Champaign  IL         196   46       28        40:56.4      7:11/M
       5    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL            97   47       41        43:34.4      7:39/M
       6    Brian Gaines                      Urbana  IL            403   48       46        44:17.0      7:46/M
       7    Christopher Pokorny               Monticello  IL         96   49       81        47:52.4      8:24/M
       8    Brian Finney                      Decatur  IL           386   48       87        48:08.5      8:27/M
       9    Michael Tankersley                Saint Joseph  IL      237   48       98        48:48.5      8:34/M
      10    Tom Kinsella                      Bement  IL            128   47      110        49:35.0      8:42/M
      11    Rock Delp                         Rossville  IL         269   48      139        51:44.9      9:05/M
      12    Scott Burnsmier                   Monticello  IL        315   45      145        52:30.3      9:13/M
      13    Spencer Nelson                    Champaign  IL         377   46      150        52:41.8      9:15/M
      14    Seamus Reilly                     Champaign  IL         320   49      222        58:41.7     10:18/M
      15    Greg Hanselman                    Monticello  IL        230   49      227        59:44.0     10:29/M
      16    Arnoud Buzing                     Savoy  IL             345   45      295      1:09:09.9     12:08/M
      17    Brad Williams                     Monticello  IL        221   46      322      1:14:02.3     12:59/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         369   51       26        40:37.7      7:08/M
       2    Chris Pawlicki                    Urbana  IL            120   53       39        43:03.6      7:33/M
       3    Ben Roberts                       Chillicothe  IL       234   52       48        44:34.2      7:49/M
       4    Gary Schmitz                      Mahomet  IL            75   52       55        44:57.3      7:53/M
       5    Phillip Newberry                  Kankakee  IL          396   53       56        45:00.2      7:54/M
       6    Fred Romane                       Chillicothe  IL       206   52       73        46:47.4      8:12/M
       7    Scott Sables                      Springfield  IL       418   51       93        48:38.5      8:32/M
       8    Kirk Bedwell                      Champaign  IL         226   54      108        49:31.8      8:41/M
       9    Chris Magnuson                    Normal  IL            143   54      116        49:49.1      8:44/M
      10    Mark Pollard                      Champaign  IL         323   52      125        50:20.1      8:50/M
      11    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL             83   53      131        50:52.7      8:55/M
      12    Dwight Raab                       Saint Joseph  IL      388   54      135        51:18.2      9:00/M
      13    Chad Buckley                      Bloomington  IL       314   52      136        51:25.4      9:01/M
      14    Kent Choquette                    Urbana  IL            104   54      143        52:17.7      9:10/M
      15    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            256   53      146        52:34.0      9:13/M
      16    Dan Hryhorysak                    Monticello  IL         93   52      165        53:43.2      9:25/M
      17    Tom Jefferson                     Bloomington  IL       429   53      171        53:59.7      9:28/M
      18    Dean Kidd                         Gibson City  IL       380   51      288      1:07:43.8     11:53/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Goldsmith                   Champaign  IL         436   56       20        39:27.2      6:55/M
       2    Phillip Goode                     Champaign  IL         219   55       38        42:55.3      7:32/M
       3    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL         195   58       58        45:05.4      7:55/M
       4    Eric Floyd                        Springfield  IL        26   59       59        45:19.8      7:57/M
       5    Don Dodson                        Terre Haute  IN       202   55       67        46:07.1      8:05/M
       6    Steve Sullivan                    Pontiac  IL           194   59       72        46:45.8      8:12/M
       7    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         422   58       88        48:11.7      8:27/M
       8    Dennis Killian                    Darien  IL            389   58       99        48:55.8      8:35/M
       9    Ted Eagleson, Jr                  Olney  IL             306   57      134        51:13.9      8:59/M
      10    Jerry Whitacre                    Paris  IL             134   59      152        52:48.6      9:16/M
      11    Andy White                        Charleston  IL        136   55      209        57:57.8     10:10/M
      12    John Rupkey                       Monticello  IL        338   57      230      1:00:14.5     10:34/M
      13    Bob Chapman                       Clinton  IL           231   59      250      1:02:11.8     10:55/M
      14    Greg Feeny                        Springfield  IL       148   59      252      1:02:41.3     11:00/M
      15    Steve Michael                     Champaign  IL         227   56      254      1:02:59.0     11:03/M
      16    Daniel Smith                      Farmer City  IL        74   56      259      1:03:13.0     11:05/M
      17    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL         393   58      316      1:12:49.7     12:46/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Mills                     Champaign  IL         364   64       34        42:25.4      7:26/M
       2    Michael Bridges                   Dundas  IL            340   62       40        43:14.1      7:35/M
       3    Bruce Hajek                       Urbana  IL            259   60       49        44:36.5      7:49/M
       4    Gary Sebens                       Monticello  IL         90   60       57        45:01.7      7:54/M
       5    Dave Sloop                        Danville  IL          317   63       60        45:25.1      7:58/M
       6    Denny McDowell                    Bloomington  IL       169   63       79        47:45.0      8:23/M
       7    Steven Stiles                     Winchester  KY         91   60      112        49:38.5      8:42/M
       8    Marlin Weekley                    Metamora  IL          132   63      175        54:26.6      9:33/M
       9    Tom Feeny                         Peoria  IL            149   63      200        56:59.8     10:00/M
      10    Steve Drake                       Arcola  IL            161   62      207        57:37.1     10:06/M
      11    Alistair Black                    Urbana  IL            171   60      265      1:04:22.7     11:18/M
      12    Scott Hoffman                     Cisco  IL              50   62      282      1:07:01.0     11:45/M
      13    Dave Wakefield                    Homer  IL             114   62      293      1:08:40.5     12:03/M
      14    Steven Melton                     Monticello  IL        337   61      302      1:11:13.7     12:30/M
      15    Kirby Cheek                       Bloomington  IL       205   62      336      1:21:41.4     14:20/M
      16    Louie Tieman                      Springville  TN         1   64      360      2:03:44.0     21:42/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Anderson                   Normal  IL             28   68       53        44:51.1      7:52/M
       2    Ed Roy                            Urbana  IL            278   67       70        46:27.6      8:09/M
       3    Ed Cler                           Villa Grove  IL        99   66      117        49:49.4      8:44/M
       4    Skip Ashcraft                     Princeville  IL       366   66      121        50:07.3      8:48/M
       5    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             117   65      122        50:17.2      8:49/M
       6    Richard Buse                      Loda  IL               82   66      180        55:05.7      9:40/M
       7    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            229   68      263      1:04:03.7     11:14/M
       8    Reg Johnson                       Warsaw  IN            294   66      297      1:10:40.8     12:24/M
       9    Larry Blough                      Danville  IL          207   68      337      1:22:11.9     14:25/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             156   71      162        53:31.2      9:23/M
       2    Richard Roth Sr.                  Danville  IL          214   73      205        57:28.6     10:05/M
       3    Charlie Grotevant                 Pontiac  IL           110   73      238      1:01:16.8     10:45/M
       4    John Workman                      Clinton  IL            81   70      271      1:05:35.8     11:30/M
       5    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL         79   83      311      1:12:12.6     12:40/M
       6    Neill Schurter                    Champaign  IL         375   72      339      1:22:41.2     14:30/M