Age Group Results

Year: 
2010
Date: 
Sunday, October 31, 2010

Allerton Final Run

Age Group Results

October 31, 2010


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Fox  

596

38

10

34:45.8

6:19/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annemarie Michael  

560

11

162

47:44.7

8:41/M

2

Julia Welle Urbana IL

446

12

181

48:44.3

8:52/M

3

Becky Tollakson Mahomet IL

47

12

221

50:04.2

9:06/M

4

Lauren Schnitkey Dewey IL

488

12

314

54:32.7

9:55/M

5

Amy Janson Champaign IL

562

12

326

55:30.5

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

madison tutich white heath IL

496

13

160

47:39.9

8:40/M

2

Celeste Cler  

216

16

261

51:24.9

9:21/M

3

Kathleen Tracy Bement IL

485

13

330

55:49.2

10:09/M

4

Kristin Hammel champaign IL

533

15

333

55:58.1

10:11/M

5

Olivia Turner Springfield IL

19

18

339

56:22.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Yudell Champaign IL

305

24

51

41:07.4

7:29/M

2

Kali Taylor Sullivan IL

509

24

53

41:08.9

7:29/M

3

Chelsea Frerichs Rantoul IL

570

21

94

44:15.0

8:03/M

4

Jill Floyd Blue Mound IL

531

24

135

46:51.3

8:31/M

5

Katy MacMann Normal IL

192

24

156

47:24.8

8:37/M

6

Martina Mustroph Urbana IL

179

24

174

48:22.9

8:48/M

7

April Hauge urbana IL

298

22

184

48:53.2

8:53/M

8

Meredith Young  

124

22

205

49:35.0

9:01/M

9

Lisa Mazzocco Chicago IL

204

22

209

49:38.2

9:01/M

10

Samantha Spitz Batavia IL

322

21

217

49:47.9

9:03/M

11

Chelsea Pfiester Monticello IL

149

23

247

50:50.4

9:15/M

12

Colleen Maher Champaign IL

315

21

270

51:56.0

9:27/M

13

Rebecca Weiner  

338

21

279

52:20.3

9:31/M

14

Monica Pierce IL

312

22

286

52:58.3

9:38/M

15

Sarah Dowd Urbana IL

56

22

287

53:01.9

9:38/M

16

Bethany Carmien Dewey IL

528

21

296

53:30.8

9:44/M

17

stephanie wong  

323

21

312

54:29.6

9:54/M

18

Amber Anderson IL

112

24

342

56:36.7

10:17/M

19

Christine Dickerson  

402

24

344

56:50.7

10:20/M

20

Leslie Durbin Champaign IL

114

22

350

57:05.0

10:23/M

21

Laura Stein Champaign IL

148

23

377

58:43.1

10:41/M

22

Rebekah Miller Champaign IL

92

22

379

59:10.7

10:45/M

23

Shelby Magnuson Normal IL

207

19

409

1:01:37.7

11:12/M

24

Nicole Hieronymus Clinton IL

409

20

424

1:03:56.6

11:37/M

25

Cassandra Peterson Saint Joseph IL

443

24

427

1:04:21.7

11:42/M

26

Laura Welle Urbana IL

449

19

442

1:05:34.1

11:55/M

27

Nicole Dahm Champaign IL

71

23

444

1:05:35.4

11:55/M

28

Lauren Stromberg Champaign IL

65

24

445

1:05:35.8

11:55/M

29

Mary Kate Dunne Champaign IL

66

24

446

1:05:36.0

11:56/M

30

Sofie Leon Champaign IL

67

24

448

1:05:36.8

11:56/M

31

Lauren Shannon Champaign IL

145

20

453

1:06:08.7

12:01/M

32

Amy Klassman Elk Grove Village IL

309

23

454

1:06:15.4

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Lemrise Oak Lawn IL

120

26

15

35:51.1

6:31/M

2

Bridget McLeese Monticello IL

424

25

43

40:24.8

7:21/M

3

Emily Tomayko Urbana IL

319

28

57

41:23.9

7:31/M

4

Valeria Rohde  

500

27

109

44:39.0

8:07/M

5

Jamie Burns Urbana IL

317

29

182

48:46.5

8:52/M

6

Heather Prochnow Urbana IL

381

26

183

48:50.8

8:53/M

7

Amber King IL

29

25

196

49:17.1

8:58/M

8

Ashley Lackovich Bloomington IL

329

26

210

49:38.8

9:01/M

9

Sarah Hood Bloomington IL

304

25

211

49:39.3

9:02/M

10

Kim Byrd Champaign IL

573

29

214

49:41.1

9:02/M

11

Emily Melick Champaign IL

470

27

240

50:39.6

9:13/M

12

Amy Modrzejewski Champaign IL

344

25

249

50:54.2

9:15/M

13

Nicole Ebbe Urbana IL

84

26

263

51:27.3

9:21/M

14

Janiene Garcia Forest Park IL

453

26

264

51:28.7

9:21/M

15

Emily Willis Decatur IL

499

25

276

52:17.3

9:30/M

16

Katie Walden Urbana IL

415

28

280

52:22.8

9:31/M

17

Kelsey Matas Champaign IL

504

28

284

52:35.5

9:34/M

18

Ashley Ickstadt Mahomet IL

275

26

293

53:26.7

9:43/M

19

Mindy Mallory Champaign IL

387

29

298

53:35.8

9:45/M

20

Kris Murphy Champaign IL

212

27

332

55:52.6

10:09/M

21

Jaime Witt Urbana IL

104

26

337

56:15.7

10:14/M

22

Ann Marie Keisic Urbana IL

143

25

341

56:34.4

10:17/M

23

Brooke Cokeley  

379

28

362

57:49.3

10:31/M

24

Erica Kirstein Champaign IL

268

27

375

58:33.7

10:39/M

25

Margaret Wetzel Urbana IL

223

27

385

59:33.8

10:50/M

26

Jenna Cramer Champaign IL

72

26

387

59:40.4

10:51/M

27

brenda houy  

491

26

391

1:00:12.1

10:57/M

28

Heather Micheels Savoy IL

265

29

395

1:00:28.2

11:00/M

29

Emily Radlowski  

288

26

410

1:01:41.7

11:13/M

30

Jill Cappa Champaign IL

345

29

414

1:02:24.3

11:21/M

31

Allison Jessee Champaign IL

39

27

419

1:03:00.4

11:27/M

32

Erin DeYoung Champaign IL

462

25

457

1:07:42.8

12:19/M

33

Ann Peedikayil  

332

29

466

1:12:00.8

13:05/M

34

April Boatz Saint Joseph IL

52

27

471

1:13:25.7

13:21/M

35

Stacy Bennett Champaign IL

590

28

474

1:15:06.5

13:39/M

36

Sarah Ransdell IL

280

27

482

1:22:00.3

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristy Powell White Heath IL

282

32

58

41:29.5

7:33/M

2

Cynthia Ginsberg Urbana IL

16

30

90

43:58.9

8:00/M

3

Andrea Stack Mahomet IL

50

30

113

44:55.6

8:10/M

4

Jana Masley Champaign IL

253

30

120

45:30.5

8:16/M

5

Alison Smith Champaign IL

306

32

141

47:02.8

8:33/M

6

Laura Basi  

452

30

154

47:20.2

8:36/M

7

nicole lake savoy IL

37

30

157

47:26.5

8:37/M

8

Debby Rehn Champaign IL

109

32

186

48:57.9

8:54/M

9

Amy Roady Mahomet IL

82

31

243

50:46.8

9:14/M

10

Melissa Newell Urbana IL

166

30

265

51:45.0

9:25/M

11

Dusti Loewenstein Champaign IL

221

30

290

53:14.3

9:41/M

12

Jennifer Carrell Urbana IL

549

33

291

53:14.9

9:41/M

13

Kelsey Manning Chicago IL

492

30

292

53:16.0

9:41/M

14

Richelle Bernazolli  

583

30

297

53:34.3

9:44/M

15

erin demuynck champaign IL

103

33

299

53:39.1

9:45/M

16

Jennifer Taylor  

313

34

304

54:09.5

9:51/M

17

Rachel Wheeler  

296

34

307

54:15.4

9:52/M

18

Johanna James-Heinz Elmwood IL

302

31

321

54:58.7

10:00/M

19

Kimberlee Ford Urbana IL

107

30

331

55:49.9

10:09/M

20

Sarah Elliott Rantoul IL

347

34

340

56:23.4

10:15/M

21

Shelby Raney  

17

34

352

57:06.5

10:23/M

22

Sharon Bachman Mahomet IL

567

34

356

57:27.4

10:27/M

23

Meghan James Mansfield IL

146

34

361

57:49.0

10:31/M

24

katrina call Champaign IL

96

30

366

58:04.0

10:33/M

25

Meghan Conatser Cisco IL

64

30

371

58:21.1

10:37/M

26

Maya Enriques  

377

30

384

59:29.8

10:49/M

27

Meredith Blumthal Urbana IL

486

31

390

1:00:00.0

10:55/M

28

amy coleman  

484

30

392

1:00:12.4

10:57/M

29

stacy patton saint joseph IL

187

33

400

1:00:46.9

11:03/M

30

Elizabeth McGrath Chicago, IL IL

156

34

401

1:00:47.5

11:03/M

31

Ellen Rehn Bloomington IL

110

34

402

1:00:47.9

11:03/M

32

Jamie Gensur Tuscola IL

578

32

403

1:00:49.5

11:03/M

33

Jennifer White Champaign IL

368

34

412

1:02:18.2

11:20/M

34

Marissa Twine Champaign IL

455

31

413

1:02:19.1

11:20/M

35

sarah Scott quincy IL

249

30

415

1:02:48.2

11:25/M

36

KAILI GUSTAFSON SPRINGFIELD IL

142

33

420

1:03:05.8

11:28/M

37

Erin Claflin Champaign IL

293

31

422

1:03:43.7

11:35/M

38

Mary Anaya  

173

30

437

1:05:10.8

11:51/M

39

Leah Novak Champaign IL

258

33

438

1:05:14.4

11:52/M

40

Cassandra Hess Chamnpaign IL

155

30

439

1:05:14.7

11:52/M

41

Dana Williams Savoy IL

11

34

452

1:05:57.7

11:59/M

42

Erica Hotsinpiller Charleston IL

60

30

458

1:07:47.5

12:19/M

43

kinetta johnson Champaign IL

432

32

469

1:13:07.5

13:18/M

44

Briana Colclasure Tolono IL

51

32

470

1:13:22.5

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Huls Champaign IL

540

38

106

44:34.5

8:06/M

2

Tonya Nunn Mahomet IL

564

36

127

46:25.1

8:26/M

3

Ellen Erhardt Monticello IL

32

39

138

46:53.9

8:31/M

4

Amara Andrews  

547

35

169

48:12.5

8:46/M

5

Stacie Rood Normal IL

493

39

179

48:36.0

8:50/M

6

Lynn Connor  

99

35

225

50:13.0

9:08/M

7

Angi Morgan Urbana IL

358

37

226

50:14.8

9:08/M

8

Christy Uden Urbana IL

108

39

253

51:00.4

9:16/M

9

Anne Bentley Urbana IL

292

35

254

51:01.3

9:17/M

10

Rebecca L. Franks Normal IL

548

39

289

53:07.5

9:39/M

11

Melissa Washburn Round Lake Beach IL

183

37

303

54:01.0

9:49/M

12

Theresia Gidcumb Champaign IL

574

37

322

54:59.7

10:00/M

13

Laura Owen Sadorus IL

266

35

348

57:02.4

10:22/M

14

Ruth Wyman Urbana IL

410

37

358

57:35.9

10:28/M

15

Sarah Evans Champaign IL

174

35

365

58:03.4

10:33/M

16

Amanda Brown Mahomet IL

116

36

370

58:20.4

10:36/M

17

Jennifer Romine Mahomet IL

150

37

376

58:38.6

10:40/M

18

reagen bradbury champaign IL

385

36

380

59:14.2

10:46/M

19

Nichole Jessup  

117

36

389

59:57.5

10:54/M

20

Christina Trusner Monticello IL

571

37

396

1:00:28.8

11:00/M

21

Elisa Lewis  

234

38

398

1:00:42.8

11:02/M

22

Nancy Beaty Bloomington IL

427

36

406

1:01:18.6

11:09/M

23

Laura Frerichs  

134

38

423

1:03:44.0

11:35/M

24

Lorrie Pearson Champaign IL

3

36

431

1:04:39.2

11:45/M

25

Gail Becker Kankakee IL

334

37

432

1:05:00.2

11:49/M

26

Nancy Rhodes Champaign IL

157

38

436

1:05:10.4

11:51/M

27

DeAnna Wallace  

28

37

468

1:13:00.0

13:16/M

28

Claudia Quintero Urbana IL

176

39

472

1:13:41.7

13:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Wicklander Villa Grove IL

630

40

149

47:14.9

8:35/M

2

allison ryan Urbana IL

405

40

173

48:21.6

8:47/M

3

Lisa Combs-Yowell Gifford IL

136

43

180

48:41.7

8:51/M

4

Letitia Moffitt Champaign IL

115

41

197

49:20.7

8:58/M

5

Donna Avery Champaign IL

565

42

266

51:50.9

9:25/M

6

Pamela Dewerff Owaneco IL

601

43

271

52:01.3

9:27/M

7

gladys spencer perrysville IN

299

42

288

53:04.4

9:39/M

8

Jennifer Sharpe  

21

41

294

53:29.1

9:43/M

9

Andi Schlabach Monticello, IL IL

251

42

323

55:02.5

10:00/M

10

shelley warner ludlow IL

478

42

346

56:58.3

10:21/M

11

Cara Finnegan Champaign IL

515

40

349

57:03.2

10:22/M

12

Angie Ginalick  

572

42

394

1:00:27.8

10:59/M

13

Masooda Bashir Champaign IL

153

42

404

1:00:59.9

11:05/M

14

melissa STORIE  

514

41

417

1:02:55.5

11:26/M

15

michelle lake villa grove IL

516

40

450

1:05:38.1

11:56/M

16

Margaret Buyze Springfield IL

119

44

455

1:07:29.8

12:16/M

17

Stephanie Webster Springfield IL

154

40

456

1:07:32.2

12:17/M

18

Minh Aimone Champaign IL

580

42

465

1:11:59.8

13:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Carson Urbana IL

417

47

82

43:22.3

7:53/M

2

Shelly Rud  

460

49

84

43:31.2

7:55/M

3

Melissa Adams Normal IL

202

46

144

47:05.4

8:34/M

4

Janet Powell Springfield IL

497

49

152

47:18.6

8:36/M

5

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

364

46

176

48:29.4

8:49/M

6

Mary Biddle White Heath IL

79

47

178

48:33.4

8:50/M

7

Babette Hiles Champaign IL

139

49

202

49:31.4

9:00/M

8

Xiurong (Sharon Zhu Champaign IL

353

47

206

49:36.5

9:01/M

9

Tammy White Charleston IL

199

48

208

49:37.6

9:01/M

10

Dawn Stokes Tuscola

230

45

252

50:59.6

9:16/M

11

Pashia Stiles Winchester KY

141

45

273

52:03.4

9:28/M

12

Sue Anderson Champaign IL

525

49

285

52:51.7

9:37/M

13

Sharron Thornton  

598

47

300

53:39.8

9:45/M

14

mary weaver CHAMPAIGN IL

289

48

311

54:28.7

9:54/M

15

Sheila Schmitz Mahomet IL

196

45

318

54:42.9

9:57/M

16

Mary Alexander White Heath IL

370

46

319

54:49.1

9:58/M

17

Coleen LeCrone Ivesdale IL

569

49

335

56:02.3

10:11/M

18

Debbie Jedele Urbana IL

10

45

343

56:46.8

10:19/M

19

Nancy Washko Springfield IL

520

48

345

56:51.1

10:20/M

20

Karen Carney Champaign IL

5

47

367

58:10.0

10:35/M

21

Tracy Komisar Brentwood TN

242

48

372

58:27.1

10:38/M

22

Terri Helregel Bloomington IL

217

46

388

59:40.8

10:51/M

23

Christina Sloan Pana IL

539

45

393

1:00:19.0

10:58/M

24

Gretchen Hoenes Urbana IL

274

48

407

1:01:19.5

11:09/M

25

Sue Resler Loogootee IN

464

46

411

1:01:47.8

11:14/M

26

Christine Spitz Monticello IL

456

48

429

1:04:33.8

11:44/M

27

Elizabeth Powers  

479

45

430

1:04:35.9

11:45/M

28

amy thompson champaign IL

421

45

440

1:05:21.7

11:53/M

29

Viveka Kudaligama Urbana IL

433

48

461

1:08:24.5

12:26/M

30

Robin Lampert Monticello IL

181

49

463

1:08:33.2

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

444

52

71

42:29.0

7:43/M

2

Carol Pratt Varna IL

327

50

105

44:34.2

8:06/M

3

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

191

54

132

46:43.4

8:30/M

4

Jane Domier Urbana IL

6

54

159

47:38.6

8:40/M

5

Martha Nall  

121

51

191

49:08.5

8:56/M

6

Carol Jones Bloomington IL

476

51

204

49:32.8

9:00/M

7

Lisa Sparks  

361

50

242

50:45.6

9:14/M

8

Martha Willi Mahomet IL

281

54

277

52:18.1

9:31/M

9

Kathy John Chillicothe IL

406

54

317

54:36.0

9:56/M

10

Melinda Cheek Bloomington IL

200

54

351

57:06.1

10:23/M

11

Sue Ellen Finkenbiner Philo IL

44

52

369

58:15.7

10:35/M

12

Karen Sommerlad Sudbury VT

42

53

418

1:02:57.4

11:27/M

13

Lori Melchi Savoy IL

169

54

479

1:21:37.0

14:50/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Olson Champaign IL

430

55

107

44:35.2

8:06/M

2

Rose Mary Wentling  

184

57

218

49:56.5

9:05/M

3

Julie Mills Champaign IL

512

56

228

50:18.6

9:09/M

4

Susan Hood Bloomington IL

303

56

313

54:32.4

9:55/M

5

KATHLEEN PIATT MONTICELLO IL

284

59

327

55:35.0

10:06/M

6

Lisa Morgan Champaign IL

240

55

373

58:27.7

10:38/M

7

Diana E Sheets Champaign IL

61

56

374

58:28.8

10:38/M

8

DEBRA ROGERS Tuscola IL

459

55

399

1:00:44.3

11:03/M

9

Christine Davis Montgomery IL

502

58

460

1:08:21.7

12:26/M

10

Karen Cunningham saint joseph IL

188

58

464

1:08:55.7

12:32/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Broadnax Rantoul IL

566

60

123

45:48.2

8:20/M

2

Kay Lindsay Monticello IL

137

61

237

50:37.2

9:12/M

3

Meg Anderson Normal IL

158

62

301

53:52.3

9:48/M

4

Pam Carpentier Peoria, IL IL

220

61

480

1:21:40.6

14:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Scott Urbana IL

600

29

1

31:17.0

5:41/M

 
Top

Men 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shyam Lakshmin Bloomington IL

193

 

158

47:27.0

8:38/M

2

Matthew Cho  

372

**

477

1:17:12.6

14:02/M

 
Top

Men 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shelby Heffron El Paso IL

355

12

83

43:30.0

7:55/M

2

Kyler Fox  

597

11

89

43:58.1

8:00/M

3

Zach Mesplay Monticello IL

378

12

200

49:29.9

9:00/M

4

Willie Powers Urbana IL

480

12

428

1:04:23.0

11:42/M

5

Ethan Rice Champaign IL

186

8

473

1:14:45.3

13:35/M

6

Payton Hopkins Champaign IL

581

9

483

1:22:25.4

14:59/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyler Hammel Champaign IL

592

17

13

35:25.8

6:26/M

2

Keith Lee Urbana IL

558

13

28

39:08.8

7:07/M

3

Justin Furcich  

224

13

80

43:08.8

7:51/M

4

Trevor Resler Loogootee IN

465

15

100

44:24.6

8:04/M

5

Ryan Filkins  

467

13

134

46:50.6

8:31/M

6

Matthew Norvell Monticello IL

451

13

188

49:05.2

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isaac Goodling Champaign IL

94

24

11

34:56.8

6:21/M

2

Robert Stoltz Bloomington IL

628

24

97

44:21.8

8:04/M

3

Cory Mason Decatur IL

123

22

110

44:40.8

8:07/M

4

Jeremy Schmitz Mahomet IL

197

20

117

45:11.8

8:13/M

5

Joshua Gibbs Champaign IL

342

20

129

46:30.6

8:27/M

6

Seth Dickey Gibson City IL

529

22

168

48:10.6

8:45/M

7

Jake Trautman Champaign IL

639

20

172

48:19.3

8:47/M

8

Daniel Cohen Champaign IL

373

21

195

49:16.7

8:57/M

9

Jonathan Naber  

93

21

203

49:32.2

9:00/M

10

Benjamin King Urbana IL

172

19

260

51:23.7

9:21/M

11

Casey Radlowski Urbana IL

637

22

281

52:23.3

9:31/M

12

David Cramer La Crosse WI

584

23

386

59:38.5

10:51/M

13

Evgueni Filipov Champaign IL

69

22

447

1:05:36.5

11:56/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Eheart Champaign IL

89

25

6

32:45.6

5:57/M

2

Jonathan Tullis  

40

27

19

37:15.2

6:46/M

3

Clint Wells Clinton IL

546

26

24

38:34.9

7:01/M

4

Nicholas Modrzejewski Champaign IL

343

27

38

40:00.1

7:16/M

5

Joe Barnes Champaign IL

254

28

41

40:23.5

7:21/M

6

Joseph Sloan Urbana IL

495

27

44

40:29.4

7:22/M

7

Jonathan King IL

30

27

45

40:35.5

7:23/M

8

Jordan Beck  

422

28

49

41:02.8

7:28/M

9

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

391

28

68

42:19.7

7:42/M

10

Dan Keesing  

350

29

79

43:08.2

7:51/M

11

Aaron Matas Champaign IL

505

28

95

44:15.4

8:03/M

12

Fred Kirstein Champaign IL

269

27

96

44:16.2

8:03/M

13

Raul Parada Urbana IL

168

28

99

44:22.9

8:04/M

14

Luis Garcia Forest Park IL

458

28

101

44:26.6

8:05/M

15

Joel Bailey Sorento IL

318

27

124

45:51.2

8:20/M

16

Anthony Sloan  

532

26

136

46:51.9

8:31/M

17

Michael Franey Piper City IL

369

27

146

47:07.0

8:34/M

18

Justin Smith Peoria IL

233

26

216

49:44.6

9:03/M

19

Juan Mancilla Urbana IL

551

28

230

50:28.1

9:11/M

20

RUAIRI MCENROE URBANA IL

38

28

232

50:29.8

9:11/M

21

Ian Bauernsmith Champaign IL

195

27

245

50:49.1

9:14/M

22

Kyle Ebbe Urbana IL

85

26

248

50:53.3

9:15/M

23

Charles Murphy Champaign IL

213

27

329

55:46.1

10:08/M

24

Josh Reible  

524

28

364

58:01.2

10:33/M

25

Cameron Talischi IL

68

25

449

1:05:37.5

11:56/M

26

Rusty Conner Urbana IL

279

28

481

1:21:41.4

14:51/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Knudson John  

599

30

3

31:46.1

5:47/M

2

Scott DeWitt Mahomet IL

550

32

4

31:57.2

5:49/M

3

Brandon Bertsch Saint Louis MO

73

30

7

33:37.8

6:07/M

4

Chad Avery  

412

32

23

38:27.9

6:59/M

5

Steven Yoder Arcola IL

74

33

26

38:52.9

7:04/M

6

Ben Newell  

1

31

36

39:54.7

7:15/M

7

Ryan Pankau Alto Pass IL

498

31

39

40:17.3

7:19/M

8

Yi Luan Urbana IL

397

33

50

41:04.7

7:28/M

9

Ryan Krows Champaign IL

138

30

54

41:10.9

7:29/M

10

Jason Nolan Mansfield IL

147

34

62

41:51.9

7:37/M

11

Esteban Meneses Urbana IL

552

31

65

42:10.9

7:40/M

12

Darby Rude Champaign IL

291

31

70

42:25.0

7:43/M

13

Kacey Nelson Champaign IL

349

32

75

42:41.5

7:46/M

14

Keith Schinkoeth  

23

30

93

44:14.0

8:03/M

15

Sean Kerrigan Champaign IL

330

34

114

44:56.3

8:10/M

16

Eric Oslawski Mahomet IL

636

30

139

46:54.7

8:32/M

17

Scott Hamrick Bloomington IL

262

34

165

48:02.5

8:44/M

18

Jonathan Witt Litchfield IL

259

34

167

48:05.9

8:45/M

19

Charles Bohall Champaign IL

26

31

193

49:11.3

8:57/M

20

Nick Paulson  

22

30

207

49:36.9

9:01/M

21

Eric Smith Mount Prospect IL

237

32

220

50:02.5

9:06/M

22

Justin Basi Oak Park IL

454

30

227

50:17.0

9:09/M

23

Michael Melick El Paso IL

331

30

239

50:39.2

9:13/M

24

David Clutter Champaign IL

346

33

244

50:48.0

9:14/M

25

Timothy Flood Champaign IL

247

30

258

51:17.2

9:19/M

26

matt halfar mahomet IL

395

31

306

54:12.6

9:51/M

27

Jesse McFarling Tolono IL

219

33

360

57:40.6

10:29/M

28

Alessandro Beghini  

70

34

443

1:05:35.1

11:55/M

29

Brent Hotsinpiller Charleston IL

321

32

467

1:12:56.7

13:16/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Harley Johnson Urbana IL

506

37

2

31:19.3

5:42/M

2

Tom Smith Peru IL

101

35

8

34:05.9

6:12/M

3

David Schug Champaign IL

336

36

17

35:59.7

6:33/M

4

Jason Beeler Springfield IL

629

38

31

39:25.6

7:10/M

5

Todd Searing  

43

36

46

40:46.6

7:25/M

6

Jeff Schroder Bloomington IL

25

35

47

40:48.7

7:25/M

7

Alexander Lo  

587

38

69

42:20.6

7:42/M

8

Jason Heinold  

399

39

73

42:39.8

7:45/M

9

Jeff Kohmstedt  

2

37

77

42:59.4

7:49/M

10

Keith Adams Bloomington IL

530

39

102

44:30.4

8:05/M

11

Patrick Willis Monticello IL

86

38

126

46:23.9

8:26/M

12

Andrew Moss Champaign IL

48

38

130

46:33.9

8:28/M

13

Brian Kuhn Champaign IL

501

37

137

46:52.9

8:31/M

14

Jason Mathias Fisher IL

475

39

148

47:14.2

8:35/M

15

Todd Sweet Savoy IL

534

38

163

47:45.6

8:41/M

16

John Davidson Champaign IL

246

36

192

49:10.6

8:56/M

17

Joe Stefanski Champaign IL

102

35

201

49:30.6

9:00/M

18

Mark Roessler Champaign IL

33

39

223

50:07.7

9:07/M

19

Michael Bucher Urbana IL

59

35

267

51:51.3

9:26/M

20

Lonnie Little New Douglas IL

260

37

283

52:24.9

9:32/M

21

Jason Lewis Mount Zion IL

235

38

305

54:10.2

9:51/M

22

Stephan Seyfert Champaign IL

129

38

336

56:03.9

10:11/M

23

Michael Ladd Seymour IL

434

38

338

56:16.3

10:14/M

24

Michael Gensler Tuscola IL

14

35

354

57:07.8

10:23/M

25

Steven Naylor Saint Joseph IL

36

36

357

57:31.2

10:27/M

26

Paul Ranstead Champaign IL

122

38

359

57:40.3

10:29/M

27

adam bradbury champaign IL

384

36

381

59:23.0

10:48/M

28

Shawn Beaty Bloomington IL

428

36

405

1:01:11.9

11:07/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Heffron El Paso IL

354

43

5

32:10.2

5:51/M

2

Duffy Smith Decatur IL

519

44

9

34:31.3

6:17/M

3

chris byron monticello IL

634

41

14

35:28.1

6:27/M

4

Patrick Nowlan Champaign IL

631

43

18

36:07.3

6:34/M

5

Patrick Rietz Champaign IL

339

42

29

39:14.3

7:08/M

6

Walt Hoult Urbana IL

131

41

30

39:18.8

7:09/M

7

Jeff Palmer Villa Grove IL

541

42

33

39:37.6

7:12/M

8

Tony O'Connor IL

182

44

34

39:40.1

7:13/M

9

Shane Cultra Urbana IL

588

42

35

39:47.1

7:14/M

10

Joe Ryan Urbana IL

404

40

42

40:24.1

7:21/M

11

Jerry Oaks Hudson IL

635

42

52

41:07.9

7:29/M

12

Steve Thompsen St. Joseph IL

401

43

60

41:30.3

7:33/M

13

Phil Ernat peru IL

382

43

61

41:43.9

7:35/M

14

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

144

40

63

41:54.7

7:37/M

15

Bob Zollmann Sullivan IL

363

41

67

42:18.9

7:41/M

16

Bradley Mitchell Monticello IL

180

44

76

42:51.0

7:47/M

17

mike tankersley St. Joseph IL

314

43

86

43:49.4

7:58/M

18

Rick Devine Mahomet IL

360

42

87

43:51.0

7:58/M

19

Merrill Turner Springfield IL

18

40

91

44:05.1

8:01/M

20

Juan Salas Champaign IL

62

40

92

44:10.1

8:02/M

21

Timothy Montague  

522

44

98

44:22.3

8:04/M

22

Brian Gaines Urbana

98

43

118

45:19.6

8:14/M

23

Chris Daniels Bloomington IL

507

44

119

45:26.6

8:16/M

24

Robert spencer perrysville IN

300

44

131

46:37.3

8:29/M

25

Adam LeGrande  

414

41

142

47:03.6

8:33/M

26

Norris Porter Bloomington IL

508

44

143

47:04.4

8:33/M

27

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

34

40

155

47:21.4

8:37/M

28

Paul Peacock Lexington IL

324

41

170

48:14.6

8:46/M

29

Scott Hendren St. Joseph IL

214

44

198

49:24.7

8:59/M

30

Dale Hixson Urbana IL

277

44

213

49:40.3

9:02/M

31

Mike McDermith Mahomet IL

543

40

224

50:08.3

9:07/M

32

Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL

9

40

255

51:05.7

9:17/M

33

matthew madigan IL

78

40

257

51:16.4

9:19/M

34

Paul Schmidt Champaign IL

359

41

278

52:18.8

9:31/M

35

chris warner paxton IL

477

40

295

53:29.8

9:43/M

36

David Wheeler Champaign IL

396

40

302

53:59.9

9:49/M

37

Anthony Allison Decatur IL

335

44

320

54:52.5

9:59/M

38

Steve Holstein IL

163

44

328

55:45.2

10:08/M

39

Steve Camp Champaign IL

333

44

433

1:05:03.1

11:50/M

40

rashid bashir champaign IL

632

43

435

1:05:07.1

11:50/M

41

Lawrence Cho Champaign IL

371

41

478

1:17:14.8

14:03/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

steve jones chatham IL

518

48

16

35:52.4

6:31/M

2

Kevin McCarthy Normal IL

203

46

21

38:10.9

6:56/M

3

Brent Roberts Champaign IL

544

47

25

38:48.3

7:03/M

4

Kenneth Welle Urbana IL

445

47

37

39:59.5

7:16/M

5

Dirk Reif Mt. Zion IL

556

48

40

40:23.1

7:21/M

6

Brent Radomski  

175

48

56

41:20.7

7:31/M

7

Chris Pawlicki Urbana IL

194

48

66

42:12.1

7:40/M

8

Steve Grady  

229

45

72

42:38.7

7:45/M

9

Steve O'Connor Petersburg IL

624

47

74

42:40.7

7:45/M

10

Steve Hayward Champaign IL

337

49

78

43:04.7

7:50/M

11

John Shannon Champaign IL

100

46

85

43:47.7

7:58/M

12

Michael Schollmeier Decatur IL

545

47

112

44:49.1

8:09/M

13

Glenn Moore Irving IL

261

47

116

45:07.3

8:12/M

14

John Norris Champaign IL

594

49

153

47:19.2

8:36/M

15

Murray Kirby  

356

48

166

48:05.4

8:45/M

16

Gary Wszalek Urbana IL

389

49

189

49:05.9

8:55/M

17

Pete Clark  

436

48

190

49:07.0

8:56/M

18

John Bowrey Champaign IL

388

46

194

49:12.3

8:57/M

19

Timothy McMahon Champaign IL

325

46

199

49:29.0

9:00/M

20

Billy Galt Monticello IL

568

49

233

50:31.1

9:11/M

21

Chuck Foran White Heath IL

340

48

235

50:34.8

9:12/M

22

Steve Washko Springfield IL

513

48

238

50:37.8

9:12/M

23

Phillip Trautman Champaign IL

638

49

251

50:57.7

9:16/M

24

Jeffrey Haas Urbana IL

273

48

316

54:34.5

9:55/M

25

Tom Dolan Chrisman IL

589

48

353

57:07.3

10:23/M

26

Rob Kanter Champaign IL

256

48

368

58:10.6

10:35/M

27

troy willard monticello IL

536

49

382

59:23.4

10:48/M

28

Jim Hopkins Champaign IL

582

45

383

59:25.5

10:48/M

29

Chris Magnuson  

206

49

408

1:01:37.4

11:12/M

30

Dan Norton Decatur IL

308

45

441

1:05:22.7

11:53/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Lillyman Mahomet IL

585

54

12

35:06.9

6:23/M

2

nigel keen bloomington IL

461

54

20

37:27.9

6:49/M

3

Duane Kimme Champaign IL

316

53

22

38:24.7

6:59/M

4

Jeff Fago  

27

51

32

39:29.5

7:11/M

5

William Hahm IL

561

53

55

41:12.8

7:29/M

6

BRUCE SUTTER Normal IL

411

53

81

43:16.0

7:52/M

7

Greg Feeny Sprinfield IL

55

54

122

45:42.3

8:19/M

8

Dennis Killian  

267

53

140

47:01.0

8:33/M

9

Mark Elbon Seymour IL

386

50

150

47:16.0

8:36/M

10

Joe Murphy Champaign IL

238

50

151

47:16.7

8:36/M

11

Doug Thomas Effingham, IL IL

471

51

164

47:50.9

8:42/M

12

Cuzn Don Paxton IL

442

54

177

48:31.2

8:49/M

13

miguel hatfield champaign IL

366

54

187

49:01.6

8:55/M

14

Steve Furcich  

285

52

212

49:39.8

9:02/M

15

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

190

54

219

49:59.3

9:05/M

16

john WEAVER CHAMPAIGN IL

290

52

222

50:05.1

9:06/M

17

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IL

626

50

229

50:22.7

9:09/M

18

Steve Chabak Decatur IL

130

52

231

50:29.1

9:11/M

19

Samuel Beshers Urbana IL

466

54

246

50:49.7

9:14/M

20

john murphy  

341

50

272

52:02.2

9:28/M

21

John Pranschke  

236

54

275

52:11.9

9:29/M

22

Phillip Goode Champaign IL

390

50

334

56:01.3

10:11/M

23

Richard King Urbana IL

171

51

397

1:00:35.5

11:01/M

24

Mark Ickstadt Mahomet IL

521

53

421

1:03:14.2

11:30/M

25

Larry Livingston Decatur IL

527

54

425

1:04:11.4

11:40/M

26

Barry Holley Champaign IL

95

53

451

1:05:42.2

11:57/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Thornhill  

135

57

59

41:29.8

7:33/M

2

Tom Feeny Peoria IL

54

58

104

44:33.4

8:06/M

3

Robert Lambert Bloomington IL

523

56

108

44:37.1

8:07/M

4

Jim Hamilton Champaign IL

468

55

121

45:31.3

8:17/M

5

Alistair Black Urbana IL

225

55

133

46:48.9

8:31/M

6

Mark Nelson Champaign IL

4

55

145

47:06.2

8:34/M

7

Greg Hourt  

205

55

161

47:42.2

8:40/M

8

Larry Grubb Springfield IL

380

56

185

48:56.0

8:54/M

9

Steven Baker Deerfield IL

76

59

215

49:43.8

9:02/M

10

Denny McDowell Bloomington IL

276

58

236

50:36.3

9:12/M

11

Peter Korst Wheaton IL

591

56

259

51:22.8

9:20/M

12

Steve Wegman Champaign IL

575

57

268

51:54.4

9:26/M

13

Jon Reichard Urbana IL

576

56

269

51:55.7

9:26/M

14

Steven Stiles Winchester KY

140

55

274

52:04.0

9:28/M

15

Robert Bopp La Place IL

244

58

308

54:17.6

9:52/M

16

Scott Hoffman Cisco IL

297

57

325

55:24.9

10:04/M

17

Tom Burtness White Heath IL

177

55

355

57:24.6

10:26/M

18

John Scott quincy IL

248

59

416

1:02:48.6

11:25/M

19

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

201

57

434

1:05:03.6

11:50/M

20

James Robinson Normal IL

301

58

459

1:08:09.8

12:23/M

21

Mike Brandt Savoy IL

586

58

462

1:08:25.2

12:26/M

22

Louie Tieman Springville TN

160

59

476

1:15:28.7

13:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

159

63

27

39:05.4

7:06/M

2

Edward Roy Urbana IL

559

62

64

42:05.0

7:39/M

3

George Ringler Champaign IL

441

61

88

43:55.5

7:59/M

4

Timothy Mullady Springfield IL

487

63

103

44:31.4

8:06/M

5

Jack Juvik Urbana IL

270

61

111

44:45.6

8:08/M

6

Bill Jones Savoy IL

91

60

125

46:16.7

8:25/M

7

Charles Parsons Kankakee IL

510

61

128

46:30.0

8:27/M

8

larry miller  

383

61

147

47:11.2

8:35/M

9

Richard Buse Loda IL

35

62

171

48:16.0

8:47/M

10

Rich Beal Bloomington IL

118

61

241

50:44.9

9:13/M

11

Phil Lovell IL

348

63

250

50:56.9

9:16/M

12

Ronald Hermann Champaign IL

328

63

256

51:15.7

9:19/M

13

Ed Cler  

215

61

262

51:25.9

9:21/M

14

Stan Shobe  

132

63

378

58:46.6

10:41/M

15

Tom Rice Champaign IL

185

61

475

1:15:10.9

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Cobb Sudbury VT

41

65

48

40:58.8

7:27/M

2

Charlie Grotevant Buckingham IL

264

68

115

45:01.9

8:11/M

3

John Steele La Salle IL

542

69

175

48:25.4

8:48/M

4

Paul Spinner Paris IL

210

66

234

50:34.0

9:12/M

5

David Madigan Dewey IL

77

68

309

54:22.5

9:53/M

6

Robert Holmes  

418

67

310

54:27.0

9:54/M

7

neill schurter champaign IL

413

67

347

56:59.1

10:22/M

8

larry grant monticello IL

80

65

426

1:04:20.4

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Sweeney Savoy IL

320

70

282

52:23.9

9:31/M

2

Don Pratt Monticello IL

538

78

315

54:34.0

9:55/M

3

Robert Pool Onarga IL

602

74

324

55:15.8

10:03/M

4

Michael Shapira Urbana IL

526

70

363

57:57.6

10:32/M