5K Run Age

Date: 
Sunday, November 7, 2021




Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beatrice Biggs                                          742   13       39        26:22.7      8:29/M
       2    Kenadi Malone                                           671   13       51        27:26.2      8:50/M
       3    Lauren Braun                                            610    9      102        36:19.5     11:42/M
       4    Quinn Malone                                            740    7      135        45:09.2     14:32/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Gardner                                          637   29       18        23:44.4      7:38/M
       2    Christine Chien                                         620   28       43        26:25.9      8:30/M
       3    Morgan Walder                                           713   28       60        29:17.1      9:26/M
       4    Ye-Ji Mun                                               680   27       61        29:21.8      9:27/M
       5    Junehu Park                                             751   25       76        32:26.8     10:27/M
       6    Ellie McGrew                                            675   26       80        32:51.8     10:35/M
       7    Emma Brutman                                            616   25       85        33:33.1     10:48/M
       8    Holly Dinkel                                            627   28       86        33:36.6     10:49/M
       9    Kayla Wilson                                            722   19       89        34:07.7     10:59/M
      10    Abigail Pagels                                          683   29       92        34:26.1     11:05/M
      11    Jade Street                                             709   28       96        35:25.1     11:24/M
      12    Julia Freeman                                           634   24       98        35:32.8     11:26/M
      13    Hyewon Jeong                                            653   27      101        35:55.1     11:34/M
      14    Allie Dothager                                          628   26      108        37:23.9     12:02/M
      15    Minkyung Kim                                            659   26      110        38:03.7     12:15/M
      16    Purna Chandrasekhar                                     619   28      120        40:33.5     13:03/M
      17    Pavana Chandrasekhar                                    618   22      121        40:34.0     13:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Blakely                                         606   31       34        25:39.9      8:16/M
       2    Veronica Moermond                                       679   37       54        27:53.0      8:58/M
       3    Ran Ji                                                  654   30       62        29:28.5      9:29/M
       4    Elaine Ackert                                           602   34       69        30:55.5      9:57/M
       5    Inkyung Choi                                            621   35       77        32:28.4     10:27/M
       6    Crystal Hartman                                         645   38       84        33:32.7     10:48/M
       7    SuYeon Choi                                             622   34       87        33:37.3     10:49/M
       8    Lauren Thiessen                                         711   32       90        34:15.4     11:02/M
       9    Nicole DelMastro-Jeffery                                626   39      106        36:28.0     11:44/M
      10    Jen Laprise                                             662   39      114        39:15.2     12:38/M
      11    larissa Post                                            691   35      126        42:39.0     13:44/M
      12    Rebecca Malone                                          670   33      136        45:10.3     14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Orr                                                733   42       22        24:11.2      7:47/M
       2    Genevieve Long                                          666   41       37        26:19.7      8:28/M
       3    Katherine Flugge                                        632   41       40        26:22.7      8:29/M
       4    Elizabeth Chominski                                     623   40       44        26:30.7      8:32/M
       5    Andrea Bretl                                            698   44       45        26:31.6      8:32/M
       6    SARA MYERS                                              681   47       55        28:00.8      9:01/M
       7    Catherine Schneider                                     704   43       57        28:56.9      9:19/M
       8    Jennifer Zalon                                          744   43       79        32:35.8     10:30/M
       9    KIMBERLY HUBBARD                                        648   45       82        33:10.9     10:41/M
      10    Kim Rutledge                                            700   41       88        33:50.1     10:53/M
      11    Julie Wilson                                            721   48       91        34:20.1     11:03/M
      12    Colleen Braun                                           613   47      104        36:27.7     11:44/M
      13    Natalie Rezabek                                         694   49      109        37:35.1     12:06/M
      14    Melissa White                                           718   41      139        47:31.8     15:18/M
      15    Cari Rincker                                            695   41      142        51:42.9     16:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Funkhouser                                    636   57       74        31:38.7     10:11/M
       2    Jennifer Wilson                                         728   50       93        34:39.5     11:09/M
       3    Kathi Ritten                                            696   59      116        39:29.5     12:43/M
       4    Tammy McSims                                            676   50      118        39:42.6     12:47/M
       5    Beth Parrott                                            686   56      123        41:16.1     13:17/M
       6    Luisa Palscios                                          741   56      127        43:42.5     14:04/M
       7    Fatima Husain                                           649   51      132        44:16.6     14:15/M
       8    Lora McLaughlin                                         748   56      140        49:40.9     15:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARTHA WHITACRE                                         715   65       65        29:52.7      9:37/M
       2    Nancy Roth                                              727   60       67        30:22.7      9:47/M
       3    Bob McGrew                                              674   68       81        32:54.6     10:36/M
       4    Barb Petersen                                           687   67       94        34:41.1     11:10/M
       5    Jackie Christensen                                      734   65      125        42:31.5     13:41/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Graven                                          641   16        2        18:10.1      5:51/M
       2    Ross Kimme                                              661   15        3        18:39.4      6:00/M
       3    Ian Weible                                              714   16        4        19:11.9      6:11/M
       4    Collin Graven                                           642   14        5        19:37.5      6:19/M
       5    Miles Sola                                              730   13        6        20:13.9      6:31/M
       6    Felix Lee                                               664   15        9        20:32.5      6:37/M
       7    Vinny Benjamin                                          737   13       10        21:15.0      6:50/M
       8    Patrick Lyon                                            668   16       13        22:00.8      7:05/M
       9    Enrico Duursma                                          629   13       14        22:22.8      7:12/M
      10    Antonio Poldano                                         724   13       20        24:02.2      7:44/M
      11    Jack Braun                                              612   14       24        24:19.5      7:50/M
      12    Thomas Chappell                                         735   14       26        24:26.7      7:52/M
      13    Sebastian Bretl                                         750   11       29        24:49.8      8:00/M
      14    Nathaniel Menanteau                                     746   12       35        25:54.3      8:20/M
      15    Kavinder Patel                                          732   13       36        26:14.0      8:27/M
      16    Sam Hollett                                             647   10       46        26:45.2      8:37/M
      17    Kyle Roosevelt                                          743    9       47        26:46.9      8:37/M
      18    Lucas Braun                                             614   13       56        28:15.1      9:06/M
      19    Finnegan Isberg                                         650    9       59        29:10.0      9:23/M
      20    Luc Popovics                                            690   10       63        29:31.8      9:30/M
      21    Quinn Lyon                                              669   13       70        30:59.7      9:59/M
      22    Lars Ellison                                            631    9       73        31:36.6     10:10/M
      23    Jonah Schriefer                                         705    9       78        32:30.9     10:28/M
      24    Sawyer Malone                                           673   10       83        33:24.3     10:45/M
      25    Bronson Davis                                           624   10       99        35:35.7     11:27/M
      26    Naser Salas                                             702   18      103        36:26.5     11:44/M
      27    Brady Eckstein                                          630   10      112        38:50.5     12:30/M
      28    Jordan Pruitt                                           692    9      113        39:09.8     12:36/M
      29    Levi White                                              719    9      115        39:25.8     12:41/M
      30    Briar Kammin                                            656   10      117        39:30.2     12:43/M
      31    Sawyer Abrahamson                                       601   10      130        44:04.8     14:11/M
      32    Greyson DeHart                                          625    9      131        44:07.0     14:12/M
      33    Finn Delgadillo                                         729   12      133        44:20.0     14:16/M
      34    Briggs White                                            717   12      138        47:13.4     15:12/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Shoemaker                                         707   25        8        20:25.9      6:35/M
       2    James Boyle                                             609   27       28        24:43.6      7:58/M
       3    Abhik Borthakur                                         749   26       33        25:13.4      8:07/M
       4    Tristan Balgemann                                       604   22       66        29:58.9      9:39/M
       5    Aiden Livesay                                           665   19      100        35:47.3     11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Harris                                            644   30       17        23:36.6      7:36/M
       2    Heonjae Jeong                                           652   34       32        25:11.1      8:06/M
       3    Collin Carlier                                          617   38       49        26:53.3      8:39/M
       4    Brent Goodchild                                         639   34       52        27:38.4      8:54/M
       5    Devin Frank                                             633   38       53        27:38.8      8:54/M
       6    Sean Roosevelt                                          697   36       71        31:05.7     10:01/M
       7    Derek Hogsett                                           646   34       75        32:05.1     10:20/M
       8    William Lyke                                            667   36       95        34:48.0     11:12/M
       9    Chris Pagels                                            684   33      122        41:04.2     13:13/M
      10    Ethan Kessler                                           658   31      124        41:52.0     13:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Grinter                                           643   41        1        16:52.2      5:26/M
       2    Brian Ogolsky                                           736   41        7        20:21.8      6:33/M
       3    Daniel Hyde                                             738   42       11        21:16.4      6:51/M
       4    Keith Schinkoeth                                        745   41       15        22:55.8      7:23/M
       5    Travis Sola                                             731   47       27        24:38.8      7:56/M
       6    brett boege                                             608   45       31        25:06.7      8:05/M
       7    Michael Sitch                                           708   41       38        26:22.3      8:29/M
       8    Scott Tess                                              710   40       41        26:23.6      8:30/M
       9    Luke Schneider                                          703   45       58        28:57.5      9:19/M
      10    Jason Wilson                                            723   40       97        35:25.6     11:24/M
      11    James Jeffery                                           651   44      107        36:28.2     11:44/M
      12    Deron Rutledge                                          701   45      128        43:43.4     14:04/M
      13    James Brubaker                                          615   45      129        43:48.6     14:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Toohill                                         712   57       16        23:23.3      7:32/M
       2    Race Reed                                               693   59       19        23:59.4      7:43/M
       3    James Wilson                                            720   57       21        24:10.1      7:47/M
       4    Paul Braun                                              611   50       23        24:18.7      7:50/M
       5    Lawrence Angrave                                        603   50       25        24:25.6      7:52/M
       6    Brad Giffel                                             638   55       30        24:51.5      8:00/M
       7    John Popovics                                           689   56       64        29:32.4      9:30/M
       8    Julian Parrott                                          685   55       72        31:32.2     10:09/M
       9    Carl Roth                                               699   57      105        36:28.0     11:44/M
      10    David Gaarsoe                                           747   56      119        40:26.6     13:01/M
      11    Mike Poole                                              688   50      134        44:52.6     14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Kimme                                             660   64       12        21:42.9      6:59/M
       2    Jerry Whitacre                                          716   65       42        26:25.3      8:30/M
       3    Doug Messmore                                           678   64       48        26:50.5      8:38/M
       4    Gary Mitchell                                           725   61       50        26:58.4      8:41/M
       5    Dennis Beard                                            605   61      111        38:48.4     12:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stan Shobe                                              706   74       68        30:30.9      9:49/M
       2    Herman Steib                                            739   75      137        46:42.4     15:02/M
       3    Joseph Mefford                                          677   78      141        49:53.6     16:04/M