Run - Age Group

Date: 
Saturday, July 10, 2021


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Krasa                                             247   21        1        16:46.6      5:25/M
       2    Tonya Nunn                                              244   47        2        19:11.3      6:11/M
       3    Melissa Jamison                                         205   32        3        22:08.4      7:09/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla Franckey                                           257   12        6        26:00.3      8:23/M
       2    Joan Clancy-Harley                                      195   13       19        28:19.0      9:08/M
       3    Delaney Hansens                                         238   11       31        34:05.4     11:00/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Singleton                                       267   21       12        27:24.5      8:51/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Meinhold                                       206   26        5        25:19.0      8:10/M
       2    Abbeigh Horsch                                          277   27       18        28:10.4      9:05/M
       3    Brittany Ashmore                                        218   26       28        32:46.7     10:34/M
       4    Eliza Rudin                                             275   25       35        34:59.6     11:17/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Heap                                                198   30        4        24:42.7      7:58/M
       2    Bethany Carmien Onwodi                                  217   31        9        26:49.0      8:39/M
       3    Amy Bailey                                              248   32       16        27:36.3      8:54/M
       4    Sarah Harshberger                                       276   32       34        34:59.4     11:17/M
       5    Jami Cox                                                193   33       37        37:07.7     11:59/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Tibbetts                                          215   35       24        29:43.3      9:35/M
       2    Rebecca Reck                                            184   38       27        31:12.2     10:04/M
       3    Sarah Wiese                                             225   39       40        37:55.5     12:14/M
       4    Melinda Miller                                          265   39       43        41:17.9     13:19/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Roegman                                          272   44       10        27:14.4      8:47/M
       2    Stacy Hobbs                                             271   42       14        27:27.9      8:52/M
       3    Kate Clancy                                             199   41       20        28:19.2      9:08/M
       4    Megan Hansens                                           237   42       32        34:05.6     11:00/M
       5    Theresa Heater                                          214   41       33        34:19.1     11:04/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                                      194   48        7        26:14.1      8:28/M
       2    SARA MYERS                                              189   47       11        27:16.1      8:48/M
       3    Kate Austman                                            260   49       21        28:26.3      9:10/M
       4    Anita Hund-Wantland                                     261   49       29        33:11.9     10:43/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Hart                                           202   53       22        29:15.6      9:26/M
       2    Janelle Dodds                                           254   50       26        30:11.5      9:44/M
       3    Robin Davis                                             233   53       38        37:26.0     12:05/M
       4    Deb Singleton                                           266   54       41        38:28.5     12:25/M
       5    Kim Fritchey                                            211   52       42        41:15.5     13:19/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Wurthmann                                         203   55       15        27:34.7      8:54/M
       2    Tina Ammermann                                          216   57       25        29:54.9      9:39/M
       3    Kathi Ritten                                            201   58       36        36:27.4     11:46/M
       4    Teresa Hethke                                           228   58       44        43:07.4     13:55/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Roth                                              220   60       13        27:25.5      8:51/M
       2    Jody Gurtler                                            200   61       17        27:56.2      9:01/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Stauffer                                          213   68        8        26:26.8      8:32/M
       2    Karen Iehl-Morse                                        186   65       23        29:16.1      9:26/M
       3    Linda Bradley                                           259   68       30        33:57.5     10:57/M
       4    Kathy Wicks                                             208   68       39        37:52.1     12:13/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Pommier                                            250   21        1        15:17.0      4:56/M
       2    Hayden Colclasure                                       274   18        2        15:19.3      4:57/M
       3    Joseph Scheel                                           273   16        3        16:18.9      5:16/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lukus Nykuzu                                            249   14        9        19:07.1      6:10/M
       2    Auggie Gaudio                                           251   13       10        19:44.5      6:22/M
       3    Keaton Brooks                                           223   13       33        27:44.7      8:57/M
       4    Luke Hansens                                            239   13       38        31:49.8     10:16/M
       5    Levi Hurley                                             243   12       39        31:50.2     10:16/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Kelley                                           235   18        8        17:55.4      5:47/M
       2    Luke Hurley                                             242   18       18        21:55.6      7:04/M
       3    Ian Weible                                              196   16       19        21:56.1      7:05/M
       4    Cam Sheperd                                             230   15       20        22:12.5      7:10/M
       5    Noah Hurley                                             246   15       28        24:41.6      7:58/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Butcher                                           268   22        4        16:26.0      5:18/M
       2    Andrew Walmer                                           269   22        5        16:26.2      5:18/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Albin                                           236   27        6        17:23.5      5:37/M
       2    Aaron Schmidt                                           229   25       14        20:55.6      6:45/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calvin Young                                            234   32       12        20:41.3      6:40/M
       2    Levi Horsch                                             227   31       13        20:44.5      6:41/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Brooks                                           224   38       34        27:56.0      9:01/M
       2    David Cox                                               212   36       37        31:07.2     10:02/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Haydel                                        252   44        7        17:50.0      5:45/M
       2    Ed Nykaza                                               204   42       15        21:07.8      6:49/M
       3    Daniel Hurley                                           245   42       17        21:54.4      7:04/M
       4    Daniel Chen                                             226   40       35        28:07.9      9:04/M
       5    Ross Wantland                                           262   44       40        33:11.6     10:42/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Silverman                                         191   48       23        23:03.7      7:26/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                                               192   54       11        20:36.1      6:39/M
       2    Rick Devine                                             263   53       16        21:48.1      7:02/M
       3    Matt Sherer                                             231   51       22        22:32.6      7:16/M
       4    Daryl Fritchey                                          188   51       41        34:41.6     11:12/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Toohill                                         183   56       24        23:13.9      7:30/M
       2    David Ammermann                                         185   55       25        23:20.1      7:32/M
       3    John Bowrey                                             264   57       29        24:53.0      8:02/M
       4    Brad Giffel                                             256   55       30        25:16.9      8:09/M
       5    Dean Kidd                                               187   57       31        26:37.8      8:35/M
       6    Roger Hobbs                                             270   56       32        27:02.9      8:44/M
       7    Carl Roth                                               221   57       42        36:24.1     11:45/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                                         232   65       21        22:12.8      7:10/M
       2    Randy Lipking                                           253   66       26        23:35.6      7:37/M
       3    Wayne Strong                                            258   66       27        24:25.9      7:53/M
       4    Mike Ingrum                                             241   66       36        30:49.4      9:57/M
       5    Barry Halley                                            240   69       43        39:33.0     12:46/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Wrestler                                          255   80       44        40:06.8     12:56/M

*Overall place within gender.